What nominees would you like to search?
Nominee
& Juliet
Nominee
Nominee
Nominee
1001 Nights Productions
Nominee
1001 Nights/Stephanie P. McClelland
Nominee
126 Second Avenue Corp
Nominee
1776
Nominee
2 Guys Productions
Nominee
24 Hour Adventure Production
Nominee
42nd club
Nominee
50 Church Street Productions
Nominee
52nd Street Productions
Nominee
59 Productions
Nominee
A Christmas Story, The Musical
Nominee
A Doll's House
Nominee
A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
Nominee
A Moon for the Misbegotten
Nominee
A Raisin in the Sun
Nominee
A Strange Loop
Nominee
A. C. Ciulla
Nominee
A. Larry Haines
Nominee
A.C. Orange International
Nominee
A.J. Antoon
Nominee
A.J. Shively
Nominee
A&A Gordon
Nominee
A&A Gordon/Brunish Trinchero
Nominee
Aaron Johnson
Nominee
Aaron Levy
Nominee
Aaron Tveit
Nominee
Abba Bogin
Nominee
ABC Inc.
Nominee
ABC, Inc.
Nominee
Abe Burrows
Nominee
Abe Feder
Nominee
Abe Kurnit
Nominee
Access Industries
Nominee
Acme Sound Partners
Nominee
Act Productions
Nominee
Actor's Equity Association
Nominee
Actors Theatre of Louisville
Nominee
Actors' Equity Association
Nominee
Ad van Dijk
Nominee
Adam Arkin
Nominee
Adam Blackstone
Nominee
Adam Blanshay
Nominee
Adam Blanshay/R2D2 Productions
Nominee
Adam Cooper
Nominee
Adam Cork
Nominee
Adam Driver
Nominee
Adam Epstein
Nominee
Adam Friedson
Nominee
Adam Godley
Nominee
Adam Guettel
Nominee
Adam Kenwright
Nominee
Adam Oliensis
Nominee
Adam Pascal
Nominee
Adam Rapp
Nominee
Adam Redfield
Nominee
Adam Rigg
Nominee
Adam S. Gordon
Nominee
Adam Schlesinger
Nominee
Adam Siegel
Nominee
Adam Young
Nominee
Adam Zotovich
Nominee
Adam Zotovich/Ruth Hendel/Orin Wolf
Nominee
Adolph Green
Nominee
Adrian Bryan-Brown
Nominee
Adrian Lester
Nominee
Adrian Sutton
Nominee
Adriana Mnuchin
Nominee
Adriane Lenox
Nominee
Adrianne Lobel
Nominee
Adrienne Arsht
Nominee
Adrienne Barbeau
Nominee
Adrienne Warren
Nominee
After Midnight
Nominee
Agata Miklaszewska
Nominee
Aged in Wood and Burnt Umber
Nominee
Agnes de Mille
Nominee
Ahmanson Theatre
Nominee
Aidan Gillen
Nominee
Ain't No Mo
Nominee
Ain't Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations
Nominee
Al Alloy
Nominee
Al Green
Nominee
Al Kasha
Nominee
Al Pacino
Nominee
Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
Aladdin
Nominee
Alain Boublil
Nominee
Alan Alda
Nominee
Alan Arkin
Nominee
Alan Ayckbourn
Nominee
Alan Bates
Nominee
Alan Bennett
Nominee
Alan Campbell
Nominee
Alan Cumming
Nominee
Alan D. Marks
Nominee
Alan J. Schuster
Nominee
Alan Jay Lerner
Nominee
Alan Johnson
Nominee
Alan Lloyd
Nominee
Alan Menken
Nominee
Alan Rickman
Nominee
Alan Schneider
Nominee
Alan Schuster
Nominee
Alan Tagg
Nominee
Alan Wasser
Nominee
Alan Webb
Nominee
Alani LaLa Anthony
Nominee
Albert B. Taylor
Nominee
Albert Finney
Nominee
Albert Hackett
Nominee
Albert Marre
Nominee
Albert Nocciolino
Nominee
Albert Poland
Nominee
Albert Selden
Nominee
Albert Wolsky
Nominee
Alden Badway
Nominee
Alden Bergson
Nominee
Aldo Scrofani
Nominee
Alec Baldwin
Nominee
Alec Guinness
Nominee
Alec McCowen
Nominee
Alessandro Nivola
Nominee
Alex and Katya Lukianov
Nominee
Alex Baranowski
Nominee
Alex Brightman
Nominee
Alex Ebert
Nominee
Alex Lacamoire
Nominee
Alex Neumann
Nominee
Alex Newell
Nominee
Alex Sharp
Nominee
Alex Timbers
Nominee
Alexander Borodin
Nominee
Alexander Dodge
Nominee
Alexander Gemignani
Nominee
Alexander H. Cohen
Nominee
Alexander Reid
Nominee
Alexandra Berlin
Nominee
Alexis Smith
Nominee
Alfie Allen
Nominee
Alfred de Liagre
Nominee
Alfred De Liagre, Jr.
Nominee
Alfred Drake
Nominee
Alfred Lunt
Nominee
Alfred Molina
Nominee
Alfred Uhry
Nominee
Ali Stroker
Nominee
Alia Jones Harvey
Nominee
Alia M. Jones
Nominee
Alice Drummond
Nominee
Alice Ghostley
Nominee
Alice Playten
Nominee
Alice Ripley
Nominee
Aline Bernstein
Nominee
Alison Eckert
Nominee
Alison Fraser
Nominee
Alison Pill
Nominee
All My Sons
Nominee
Allan Carr
Nominee
Allan Francis
Nominee
Allan S, Gordon
Nominee
Allan S. Gordon
Nominee
Allan S. Gordon & Adam S. Gordon
Nominee
Allan S. Gordon/Adam S. Gordon
Nominee
Allan S. Gordon/Elan V. McAllister
Nominee
Allan Williams
Nominee
Allee Willis
Nominee
Allen Hogdon Inc.
Nominee
Allen Lee Hughes
Nominee
Allen M. Shore
Nominee
Allen Moyer
Nominee
Allen Spivak
Nominee
Allen Spivak/Jerry Frankel
Nominee
Allen-Hodgdon
Nominee
Alley Theatre
Nominee
Alley Theatre of Houston
Nominee
Alliance for Inclusion in the Arts
Nominee
Alliance of Resident Theatres/New York
Nominee
Allison Janney
Nominee
Allison Reeds
Nominee
Alvin Colt
Nominee
Alyce Gilbert
Nominee
Alyson Reed
Nominee
Amanda Dubois
Nominee
Amanda Green
Nominee
Amanda Lipitz
Nominee
Amanda Plummer
Nominee
Amanda Root
Nominee
Amanda Watkins
Nominee
Ambassador Theatre Goup
Nominee
Ambassador Theatre Group
Nominee
Ambassador Theatre Group and Act Productions
Nominee
Ambassador Theatre Group Ltd
Nominee
Amber Gray
Nominee
Amber Iman
Nominee
Amber Ruffin
Nominee
Amelia Campbell
Nominee
American Buffalo
Nominee
American Conservatory Theater
Nominee
American Conservatory Theatre
Nominee
American Playhouse
Nominee
American Pop Anthology
Nominee
American Repertory Theater
Nominee
American Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
American Utopia
Nominee
Amith Chandrashaker
Nominee
Amuse Inc.
Nominee
Amy Danis & Mark Johannes
Nominee
Amy Herzog
Nominee
Amy Morton
Nominee
Amy Nederlander
Nominee
Amy Nederlander-Case
Nominee
Amy Ryan
Nominee
Amy Schumer
Nominee
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Nominee
An American in Paris
Nominee
An Enemy of the People
Nominee
Anais Mitchell
Nominee
Andre Bishop
Nominee
Andre De Shields
Nominee
Andre Pastoria
Nominee
Andre Previn
Nominee
Andrea Martin
Nominee
Andrea McArdle
Nominee
Andrea Nasher
Nominee
Andreane Neofitou
Nominee
Andrew Asnes
Nominee
Andrew Bridge
Nominee
Andrew Burnap
Nominee
Andrew D. Hamingson
Nominee
Andrew Farber
Nominee
Andrew Fell
Nominee
Andrew Garfield
Nominee
Andrew Lippa
Nominee
Andrew Lloyd Webber
Nominee
Andrew Rannells
Nominee
Andrzej Goulding
Nominee
Andy Blankenbuehler
Nominee
Andy Griffith
Nominee
Andy Grotelueschen
Nominee
Andy Karl
Nominee
Andy Phillips
Nominee
Andy Razaf
Nominee
Andy Sandberg
Nominee
Angela Lansbury
Nominee
Angela Milonas
Nominee
Angelina Fiordellisi
Nominee
Angels in America
Nominee
Angels of theArts
Nominee
Angus Strathie
Nominee
Anika Larsen
Nominee
Anika Noni Rose
Nominee
Anita Gillette
Nominee
Anita Morris
Nominee
Anita Waxman
Nominee
Ann Crumb
Nominee
Ann Curtis
Nominee
Ann Duquesnay
Nominee
Ann G. Wrightson
Nominee
Ann Hampton Callaway
Nominee
Ann Hould-Ward
Nominee
Ann Miller
Nominee
Ann Reinking
Nominee
Ann Roth
Nominee
Ann Wedgeworth
Nominee
Anna D. Shapiro
Nominee
Anna Deavere Smith
Nominee
Anna Fantaci
Nominee
Anna Fleischle
Nominee
Anna Kendrick
Nominee
Anna Louizos
Nominee
Anna Manahan
Nominee
Anna Maria Alberghetti
Nominee
Anna MariaAlberghetti
Nominee
Anna Massey
Nominee
Anna Quayle
Nominee
Anna Sokolow
Nominee
Annaleigh Ashford
Nominee
Anne Bancroft
Nominee
Anne Caruso
Nominee
Anne Gallagher
Nominee
Anne Garefino
Nominee
Anne Heche
Nominee
Anne Jackson
Nominee
Anne Kauffman
Nominee
Anne Meara
Nominee
Anne Pitoniak
Nominee
Anne Revere
Nominee
Anne Squadron
Nominee
Anne Strickland Squadron
Nominee
Anne Twomey
Nominee
Annette Bening
Nominee
Annette Niemtzow
Nominee
Annie
Nominee
Annie McNamara
Nominee
Annie-B Parson
Nominee
AnnMarie Milazzo
Nominee
Anthea Sylbert
Nominee
Anthony Barrile
Nominee
Anthony Boyle
Nominee
Anthony Chisholm
Nominee
Anthony Crivello
Nominee
Anthony Franciosa
Nominee
Anthony Heald
Nominee
Anthony King
Nominee
Anthony LaPaglia
Nominee
Anthony Marshall
Nominee
Anthony Newley
Nominee
Anthony Page
Nominee
Anthony Perkins
Nominee
Anthony Powell
Nominee
Anthony Quayle
Nominee
Anthony Quinn
Nominee
Anthony R. Russo
Nominee
Anthony Roberts
Nominee
Anthony Shaffer
Nominee
Anthony Van Laast
Nominee
Anthony Ward
Nominee
Anton Coppola
Nominee
Antonio Banderas
Nominee
Antony Sher
Nominee
Antoon
Nominee
APA-Phoenix Theatre
Nominee
Apples and Oranges Productions
Nominee
Apples and Oranges Studios
Nominee
Appropriate
Nominee
Arch Road
Nominee
Archibald MacLeish
Nominee
Ari'el Stachel
Nominee
Arian Moayed
Nominee
Ariana DeBose
Nominee
Arianne Phillips
Nominee
Arielle Tepper
Nominee
Arielle Tepper Madover
Nominee
Arlene Phillips
Nominee
Arlene Scanlan
Nominee
Arlene Scanlan/John O'Boyle
Nominee
Arnold Abramson
Nominee
Arnold Bernhard
Nominee
Arnulfo Maldonado
Nominee
Arny Granat
Nominee
Aron Bergson Productions
Nominee
Art Carney
Nominee
Arthur Boccia
Nominee
Arthur Cantor
Nominee
Arthur Faria
Nominee
Arthur Hill
Nominee
Arthur Kennedy
Nominee
Arthur Kopit
Nominee
Arthur Laurents
Nominee
Arthur Malvin
Nominee
Arthur Miller
Nominee
Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge
Nominee
Arthur Miller's The Crucible
Nominee
Arthur Penn
Nominee
Arthur Rubin
Nominee
Arthur Whitelaw
Nominee
Artie Siccardi
Nominee
Arvin Brown
Nominee
Ashley DeSimone
Nominee
Ashley Park
Nominee
Ashley Tuttle
Nominee
Ashton Springer
Nominee
Athol Fugard
Nominee
Atlantic Theater Company
Nominee
Ato Blankson-Wood
Nominee
Audra Ann McDonald
Nominee
Audra McDonald
Nominee
Audrey Hepburn
Nominee
August Eriksmoen
Nominee
August Wilson
Nominee
August Wilson's Jitney
Nominee
Austin Pendleton
Nominee
Avon Long
Nominee
Awaken Entertainment
Nominee
Ayad Akhtar
Nominee
Ayal Miodovnik
Nominee
B Swibel
Nominee
B. H. Barry
Nominee
B. Swibel
Nominee
B.D. Wong
Nominee
B.J. Crosby
Nominee
Baayork Lee
Nominee
Babaloo Mandel
Nominee
Back Row Productions
Nominee
Balboa Park Productions
Nominee
Ballou
Nominee
BAM
Nominee
Barbara & Buddy Freitag
Nominee
Barbara and Buddy Freitag
Nominee
Barbara Barrie
Nominee
Barbara Baxley
Nominee
Barbara Bel Geddes
Nominee
Barbara Broccoli
Nominee
Barbara Cook
Nominee
Barbara Damashek
Nominee
Barbara Freitag
Nominee
Barbara Freitag & Company
Nominee
Barbara H. Freitag
Nominee
Barbara Harris
Nominee
Barbara Loden
Nominee
Barbara Manocherian
Nominee
Barbara Manocherian/Jennifer Isaacson
Nominee
Barbara Manocherian/Wencarlar Productions
Nominee
Barbara Walsh
Nominee
Barbara Whitman
Nominee
Barbara Windsor
Nominee
Barbra Streisand
Nominee
Bard Theatricals/Probo Productions/Randy Donaldson
Nominee
BarLor Productions
Nominee
Barnard Hughes
Nominee
Barrington Stage Company
Nominee
Barry
Nominee
Barry and Fran Weissler
Nominee
Barry and Susan Tatelman
Nominee
Barry Bostwick
Nominee
Barry Brown
Nominee
Barry Diller
Nominee
Barry Feirstein
Nominee
Barry Gordon
Nominee
Barry Grove
Nominee
Barry Habib
Nominee
Barry Harman
Nominee
Barry Miller
Nominee
Barry Nelson
Nominee
Barry Weisbord
Nominee
Barry Weissler
Nominee
Bartlett Sher
Nominee
Basil Rathbone
Nominee
Bat-Barry Productions
Nominee
Baz Luhrmann
Nominee
Bazmark Live
Nominee
BB Group/Christina Papagjika
Nominee
BB Promotion
Nominee
Beacon Communications/Armyan Bernstein & Charlie Lyons
Nominee
Beah Richards
Nominee
Beatrice Arthur
Nominee
Beatrice Lillie
Nominee
Beatrice Straight
Nominee
Beatrice Winde
Nominee
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Nominee
Bebe Neuwirth
Nominee
Beechwood Entertainment
Nominee
Beetlejuice
Nominee
Bekah Brunstetter
Nominee
Bella Spewack
Nominee
Ben & Max Ringham
Nominee
Ben Chaplin
Nominee
Ben Daniels
Nominee
Ben Edwards
Nominee
Ben Feldman
Nominee
Ben Gannon
Nominee
Ben Gazzara
Nominee
Ben Harney
Nominee
Ben Miles
Nominee
Ben Platt
Nominee
Ben Shenkman
Nominee
Ben Sprecher
Nominee
Ben Stanton
Nominee
Ben Vereen
Nominee
Beni Montresor
Nominee
Benj Pasek
Nominee
Benjamin Mordecai
Nominee
Benjamin Simpson
Nominee
Benjamin Walker
Nominee
Benny Andersson
Nominee
Bensinger Filerman and Moellenberg Taylor
Nominee
Beowulf Boritt
Nominee
Berinstein/Manocherian/Dramatic Forces
Nominee
Berkeley Repertory Theatre
Nominee
Bernadette Peters
Nominee
Bernard B. Jacobs
Nominee
Bernard Delfont
Nominee
Bernard Gersten
Nominee
Bernard Pomerance
Nominee
Bernard Slade
Nominee
Bernard Telsey
Nominee
Bernie Abrams/Michael Speyer
Nominee
Bert Lahr
Nominee
Bertie Carvel
Nominee
Bertolt Brecht
Nominee
Bertrice Reading
Nominee
Beryl Measor
Nominee
Beryl Reid
Nominee
Bess Wohl
Nominee
Bessie Nelson
Nominee
Beth Fowler
Nominee
Beth Leavel
Nominee
Beth Malone
Nominee
Beth Smith
Nominee
Bethel Leslie
Nominee
BetMar
Nominee
Betrayal
Nominee
Betsy Aidem
Nominee
Betsy Wolfe
Nominee
Bette Cerf Hill
Nominee
Bette Midler
Nominee
Betty Buckley
Nominee
Betty Comden
Nominee
Betty Corwin
Nominee
Between Riverside and Crazy
Nominee
Beverley Cross
Nominee
Beverly Bartner/Alice Tulchin
Nominee
Beverly Bartner/Dancap Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Beverly Emmons
Nominee
Bharat Mitra
Nominee
Bhavani Lev
Nominee
Big River
Nominee
Bill Ballard
Nominee
Bill Camp
Nominee
Bill Elliott
Nominee
Bill Gile
Nominee
Bill Haber
Nominee
Bill Hutton
Nominee
Bill Irwin
Nominee
Bill Kenwright
Nominee
Bill McCutcheon
Nominee
Bill Nighy
Nominee
Bill O'Brien
Nominee
Bill Resnick
Nominee
Bill Rollnick
Nominee
Bill Russell
Nominee
Bill Sherman
Nominee
Bill Steinkellner
Nominee
Bill T. Jones
Nominee
Billy Crudup
Nominee
Billy Crystal
Nominee
Billy Joel
Nominee
Billy Magnussen
Nominee
Billy Porter
Nominee
Billy Wilson
Nominee
Billy Zavelson
Nominee
Bjorn Ulvaeus
Nominee
Blackbird
Nominee
Blair Brown
Nominee
Blair Underwood
Nominee
Blake Burba
Nominee
Blanket Fort Productions
Nominee
Blodgett Calvin Family
Nominee
Blythe Danner
Nominee
BMI Lehman Engel Musical Theatre Workshop
Nominee
Bob Avian
Nominee
Bob Balaban
Nominee
Bob Bartner
Nominee
Bob Bartner/Norman Tulchin
Nominee
Bob Bartner/Scott and Kaylin Union
Nominee
Bob Boyett
Nominee
Bob Crowley
Nominee
Bob Dishy
Nominee
Bob Fosse
Nominee
Bob Gunton
Nominee
Bob Lee House
Nominee
Bob Mackie
Nominee
Bob Martin
Nominee
Bob Merrill
Nominee
Bob Morrison
Nominee
Bob Silver
Nominee
Bob Stillman
Nominee
Bob Tomson
Nominee
Bob Weinstein
Nominee
Bobby Cannavale
Nominee
Bobby Pearce
Nominee
Bobby Steggert
Nominee
Bobby Van
Nominee
Bomurwil Productions
Nominee
Bonfils-Seawell Enterprises
Nominee
Bonnie Comley
Nominee
Bonnie Franklin
Nominee
Bonnie Milligan
Nominee
Bonnie Osher
Nominee
Boris Aronson
Nominee
Boris Karloff
Nominee
Boris Runanin
Nominee
Boxjellyfish LLC
Nominee
Boy George
Nominee
Boyd Gaines
Nominee
Boyett Ostar
Nominee
Boyett Ostar Productions
Nominee
Brad Oscar
Nominee
Bradford W. Smith
Nominee
Bradley Cooper
Nominee
Bradley King
Nominee
Brandon Maggart
Nominee
Brandon Stirling Baker
Nominee
Brandon Uranowitz
Nominee
Brandon Victor Dixon
Nominee
Brandy Clark
Nominee
Branford Marsalis
Nominee
Bray Poor
Nominee
Brenda Braxton
Nominee
Brenda de Banzie
Nominee
Brenda Russell
Nominee
Brenda Vaccaro
Nominee
Brendan Behan
Nominee
Brent Carver
Nominee
Brett Tabisel
Nominee
Brian Backer
Nominee
Brian Bedford
Nominee
Brian Carmody
Nominee
Brian Clark
Nominee
Brian Cromwell Smith
Nominee
Brian d'Arcy James
Nominee
Brian Dennehy
Nominee
Brian Eastman
Nominee
Brian F. O'Byrne
Nominee
Brian Friel
Nominee
Brian Grazer
Nominee
Brian J. Smith
Nominee
Brian Lane Green
Nominee
Brian MacDevitt
Nominee
Brian Macdonald
Nominee
Brian Monahan
Nominee
Brian Murray
Nominee
Brian Nason
Nominee
Brian Ronan
Nominee
Brian Smith
Nominee
Brian Smith/Tom & Connie Walsh
Nominee
Brian Stokes Mitchell
Nominee
Brian Thomson
Nominee
Brian Tyree Henry
Nominee
Brian Yorkey
Nominee
Brian Zeilinger
Nominee
Brickhill-Burke Productions
Nominee
Brid Brennan
Nominee
Bright Star
Nominee
Brigitte Reiffenstuel
Nominee
Bring It On: The Musical
Nominee
Broadway Across America
Nominee
Broadway Global Ventures
Nominee
Broadway Inspirational Voices
Nominee
Broccoli/Sine
Nominee
Brock Pemberton
Nominee
Brockman Seawell
Nominee
Brody Grant
Nominee
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Nominee
Brooks Ashmanskas
Nominee
Brooks Atkinson
Nominee
Bruce Adler
Nominee
Bruce Coughlin
Nominee
Bruce Fowler
Nominee
Bruce Lazarus
Nominee
Bruce Norris
Nominee
Bruce Robert Harris
Nominee
Bruce Robert Harris/Jack W. Batman
Nominee
Bruce Springsteen
Nominee
Brunish & Trinchero
Nominee
Brunish-Trinchero
Nominee
Bruno Poet
Nominee
Bruno Wang Productions
Nominee
Bryan Bantry
Nominee
Bryan Carter
Nominee
Bryan Cranston
Nominee
Bryan Crook
Nominee
Bryan Weingarten
Nominee
Bryce Pinkham
Nominee
Bryony Lavery
Nominee
Budd Schulberg
Nominee
Buddy Freitag
Nominee
Buff Cobb
Nominee
Bunny
Nominee
Bunny Briggs
Nominee
Bunny Christie
Nominee
Bunting Management Group
Nominee
Burgess Meredith
Nominee
Burn This
Nominee
Burns Mantle
Nominee
Burry Fredrik
Nominee
Burt Brinckerhoff
Nominee
Burt Shevelove
Nominee
Burton C. Kaiser
Nominee
Burton L. Litwin
Nominee
Burton Lane
Nominee
Byron Goldman
Nominee
Cabaret
Nominee
Cabaret at the Kit Kat Club
Nominee
Cady Huffman
Nominee
Caiola Productions
Nominee
Caitlin Kinnunen
Nominee
Calvin Levels
Nominee
Camelot
Nominee
Cameron Crowe
Nominee
Cameron Mackintosh
Nominee
Cameron Prud'homme
Nominee
Camille A. Brown
Nominee
Camille O. Cosby
Nominee
Candide
Nominee
Candy Spelling
Nominee
Capital Cities/ABC
Nominee
Capital Cities/ABC Inc
Nominee
Cara Duff-MacCormick
Nominee
Career Transition For Dancers
Nominee
Carey Mulligan
Nominee
CarJac Productions
Nominee
Carl Daikeler
Nominee
Carl L. Byrd
Nominee
Carl Levin
Nominee
Carl Moellenberg
Nominee
Carl Rumbaugh
Nominee
Carl Toms
Nominee
Carlin Glynn
Nominee
Carlos Arana
Nominee
Carmen Capalbo
Nominee
Carmen Cusack
Nominee
Carmen F. Zollo
Nominee
Carol Burnett
Nominee
Carol Channing
Nominee
Carol Fineman
Nominee
Carol Fishman
Nominee
Carol Haney
Nominee
Carol Lawrence
Nominee
Carolan Daniels
Nominee
Carole Bishop
Nominee
Carole J. Shorenstein
Nominee
Carole L. Haber
Nominee
Carole L. Haber/Chase Mishkin
Nominee
Carole L. Haber/Philip Geier
Nominee
Carole L. Haber/Richard Willis
Nominee
Carole L. Haber/Susan Carusi, Buddy and Barbara Freitag/Sanford Robertson
Nominee
Carole Rothman
Nominee
Carole Shelley
Nominee
Carole Shorenstein Hays
Nominee
Carolee Carmello
Nominee
Caroline, or Change
Nominee
Carolyn Downing
Nominee
Carolyn Kim McCarthy
Nominee
Carolyn Leigh
Nominee
Carousel
Nominee
Carrie Coon
Nominee
Carrie F. Robbins
Nominee
Carrie Nye
Nominee
Carrie-Anne Ingrouille
Nominee
Carson Gleberman
Nominee
Casey Nicholaw
Nominee
Castillo
Nominee
Cate Blanchett
Nominee
Catherine Adler
Nominee
Catherine Cox
Nominee
Catherine Johnson
Nominee
Catherine Martin
Nominee
Catherine Schreiber & Company
Nominee
Catherine Schreiber/Michael Palitz/Patti Laskawy
Nominee
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Nominee
Catherine Zuber
Nominee
Cathy Chernoff/Jay & Cindy Gutterman
Nominee
Cathy Rigby
Nominee
CBS Productions
Nominee
CBS Video Enterprises
Nominee
Cecil Beaton
Nominee
Cedric Hardwicke
Nominee
Celia Atkin
Nominee
Celia Keenan-Bolger
Nominee
Celia Rose Gooding
Nominee
Celia Weston
Nominee
Celine Rosenthal
Nominee
Center Theatre Group
Nominee
Center Theatre Group/Ahmanson Theatre
Nominee
Center Theatre Group/Ahmanson Theatre/Gordon Davidson
Nominee
Chad Beguelin
Nominee
Chad Kimball
Nominee
Chalia La Tour
Nominee
Charl Brown
Nominee
Charlaine Woodard
Nominee
Charles Bevel
Nominee
Charles Blackwell
Nominee
Charles Bowden
Nominee
Charles Boyer
Nominee
Charles Brown
Nominee
Charles Busch
Nominee
Charles Daniels
Nominee
Charles Diamond
Nominee
Charles Durning
Nominee
Charles E. Stone
Nominee
Charles Fuller
Nominee
Charles Hart
Nominee
Charles Honi Coles
Nominee
Charles Jaffe
Nominee
Charles Keating
Nominee
Charles Kelman Productions
Nominee
Charles Kimbrough
Nominee
Charles Lederer
Nominee
Charles Nelson Reilly
Nominee
Charles P. Kopelman
Nominee
Charles Patsos
Nominee
Charles Repole
Nominee
Charles Rolecek
Nominee
Charles S. Dutton
Nominee
Charles Salameno
Nominee
Charles Strouse
Nominee
Charles Whitehead
Nominee
Charles Woodward
Nominee
Charlie Hayward
Nominee
Charlie Rosen
Nominee
Charlie Ruggles
Nominee
Charlie Smalls
Nominee
Charlotte d'Amboise
Nominee
Charlotte Moore
Nominee
Charlotte Rae
Nominee
Charlotte Wilcox
Nominee
Charlotte Zaltzberg
Nominee
Chase Mishkin
Nominee
Cheri Steinkellner
Nominee
Cherry Jones
Nominee
Cherry Lane Theatre
Nominee
Cheryl Crawford
Nominee
Cheryl Lachowicz
Nominee
Cheryl Wiesenfeld
Nominee
Cheryl Wiesenfeld/Brunish Trinchero/Lucio Simons TBC
Nominee
Chet Walker
Nominee
Chicago Shakespeare Theater, Chicago, IL
Nominee
Chip Meyrelles/Ken Greiner
Nominee
Chip Monk
Nominee
Chita Rivera
Nominee
Chockstone Pictures
Nominee
Cholly Atkins
Nominee
Chris Cooper
Nominee
Chris Harper
Nominee
Chris Nightingale
Nominee
Chris O'Dowd
Nominee
Chris Parry
Nominee
Christian Borle
Nominee
Christian Hoff
Nominee
Christiane Noll
Nominee
Christina Anderson
Nominee
Christina Applegate
Nominee
Christina Papagjika
Nominee
Christine Andreas
Nominee
Christine Baranski
Nominee
Christine Ebersole
Nominee
Christine Jones
Nominee
Christopher Akerlind
Nominee
Christopher Ashley
Nominee
Christopher Austin
Nominee
Christopher Barreca
Nominee
Christopher Chadman
Nominee
Christopher d'Amboise
Nominee
Christopher Durang
Nominee
Christopher Fitzgerald
Nominee
Christopher Fry
Nominee
Christopher Gattelli
Nominee
Christopher Gould
Nominee
Christopher Hampton
Nominee
Christopher Hart
Nominee
Christopher Jackson
Nominee
Christopher Jahnke
Nominee
Christopher Malcolm
Nominee
Christopher Nightingale
Nominee
Christopher Oram
Nominee
Christopher Plummer
Nominee
Christopher Reid
Nominee
Christopher Renshaw
Nominee
Christopher Seabrooke
Nominee
Christopher Shutt
Nominee
Christopher Sieber
Nominee
Christopher Walken
Nominee
Christopher Wheeldon
Nominee
Chuck Cooper
Nominee
Chuck Strand
Nominee
Cicely Tyson
Nominee
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
Nominee
Cindy and Jay Gutterman
Nominee
Circle 2
Nominee
Circle in the Square
Nominee
Circle in the Square Theatre
Nominee
Circle Repertory Co
Nominee
City Center
Nominee
City Center Light Opera Company
Nominee
CJ E&M
Nominee
CJM Productions
Nominee
Claire Bloom
Nominee
Claire Nichtern
Nominee
Claire van Kampen
Nominee
Clamma Dale
Nominee
Clare Higgins
Nominee
Clarence Williams, III
Nominee
Clarke Dunham
Nominee
Clarke Peters
Nominee
Claude Rains
Nominee
Claude-Michel Schonberg
Nominee
Claudette Colbert
Nominee
Claudia McNeil
Nominee
Claudia Shear
Nominee
Claudio Segovia
Nominee
Claudio Segovio
Nominee
Clayton Corzatte
Nominee
Clear Channel Entertainment
Nominee
Clear Channel Spectacolor
Nominee
Cleavant Derricks
Nominee
Cleavon Little
Nominee
Cleo Laine
Nominee
Cleveland Play House
Nominee
Cliff Gorman
Nominee
Clifford Williams
Nominee
Clifton Davis
Nominee
Clint Black
Nominee
Clint Ramos
Nominee
Clinton Wilder
Nominee
Clive Davis
Nominee
Clive Goodwin
Nominee
Clive Revill
Nominee
Clyde's
Nominee
CMC
Nominee
Cody Lassen
Nominee
Cody Spencer
Nominee
Cold Spring Productions
Nominee
Cole Porter
Nominee
Colin Callender
Nominee
Colin Escott
Nominee
Colleen Dewhurst
Nominee
Colm Toibin
Nominee
Colm Wilkinson
Nominee
Colman Domingo
Nominee
Color Mad Productions
Nominee
Colton Ryan
Nominee
Columbia Life Stage
Nominee
Columbia Pictures
Nominee
Columbia Pictures Stage Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Come From Away
Nominee
Company
Nominee
Con O'Neill
Nominee
Condola Rashad
Nominee
Conleth Hill
Nominee
Conor McPherson
Nominee
Constance Hoffman
Nominee
ConstanceCummings
Nominee
Constantine Maroulis
Nominee
Constanza Romero
Nominee
Cook Group Inc.
Nominee
Cora Vander Broek
Nominee
Corey Hawkins
Nominee
Corey Reynolds
Nominee
Corey Stoll
Nominee
Corin Redgrave
Nominee
Corner Store Fund
Nominee
Cost of Living
Nominee
Courtney B. Vance
Nominee
Craig Bierko
Nominee
Craig Carnelia
Nominee
Craig Lucas
Nominee
Craig Miller
Nominee
Craig Zadan
Nominee
Creative Battery
Nominee
Creature Technology Company
Nominee
Cricket Hooper Jiranek
Nominee
Cricket Jiranek
Nominee
Cricket S. Myers
Nominee
Cricket-CTM Media/Mano-Horn Productions
Nominee
Crista Moore
Nominee
Cristin Milioti
Nominee
Crossroads Theatre Company
Nominee
Crystal Lucas-Perry
Nominee
CTM Productions
Nominee
Cy Coleman
Nominee
Cy Feuer
Nominee
CyColeman
Nominee
Cyndi Lauper
Nominee
Cynthia Erivo
Nominee
Cynthia Martells
Nominee
Cynthia Nixon
Nominee
Cynthia Stroum
Nominee
Cynthia Wood
Nominee
Cyril Richard
Nominee
Cyril Ritchard
Nominee
D. Harris
Nominee
D. L. Coburn
Nominee
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Nominee
Dafydd Rogers
Nominee
Daisy Eagan
Nominee
Dale Duffy
Nominee
Dale Ferguson
Nominee
Dale Smith
Nominee
Dallas Summer Musicals
Nominee
Dame Edna
Nominee
Damon Daunno
Nominee
Dan Fogler
Nominee
Dan Frishwasser
Nominee
Dan Knechtges
Nominee
Dan Markley
Nominee
Dan Moses Schreier
Nominee
Dan Siretta
Nominee
Dan Vickery
Nominee
Dan Wheetman
Nominee
Dan Whitten
Nominee
Dana Ivey
Nominee
Danai Gurira
Nominee
Dancap Productions
Nominee
Dancap Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Dane Laffrey
Nominee
Dani Davis
Nominee
Dania Krupska
Nominee
Daniel Aukin
Nominee
Daniel Breaker
Nominee
Daniel Davis
Nominee
Daniel Evans
Nominee
Daniel Fish
Nominee
Daniel H. Jenkins
Nominee
Daniel J. Watts
Nominee
Daniel Kluger
Nominee
Daniel Levine
Nominee
Daniel McDonald
Nominee
Daniel Ostling
Nominee
Daniel Palladino
Nominee
Daniel Radcliffe
Nominee
Daniel Seltzer
Nominee
Daniel Sullivan
Nominee
Daniel Sunjata
Nominee
Danielle Brooks
Nominee
Dann Byck
Nominee
Danny Arena
Nominee
Danny Burstein
Nominee
Danny Daniels
Nominee
Danny DeVito
Nominee
Danny Feldman
Nominee
Danny Kaye
Nominee
Danny Meehan
Nominee
Danny Rubin
Nominee
Danny Troob
Nominee
Daphne Rubin-Vega
Nominee
Darcie Denkert
Nominee
Darko Tresnjak
Nominee
Darren Bagert
Nominee
Darren DeVerna
Nominee
Darron L. West
Nominee
Daryl Roth
Nominee
Daryl Roth/James L. Nederlander/Chase Mishkin
Nominee
Daryl Roth/Jane Bergere
Nominee
Daryl Roth/True Love Productions
Nominee
Daryl Waters
Nominee
Dasha Epstein
Nominee
Dave Copley
Nominee
Dave Malloy
Nominee
Daveed Diggs
Nominee
Davelle
Nominee
David Adjmi
Nominee
David Alan Grier
Nominee
David Alvarez
Nominee
David Auburn
Nominee
David Babani
Nominee
David Bengali
Nominee
David Binder
Nominee
David Binder/CarlWend Productions/Spring Sirkin
Nominee
David Bologna
Nominee
David Brown
Nominee
David Bryan
Nominee
David Burns
Nominee
David Byrne
Nominee
David C. Woolard
Nominee
David Carroll
Nominee
David Charles
Nominee
David Cromer
Nominee
David Cullen
Nominee
David Dukes
Nominee
David Edgar
Nominee
David Elliott
Nominee
David Farley
Nominee
David Folks
Nominee
David Friedson
Nominee
David Furnish
Nominee
David Furr
Nominee
David Gallo
Nominee
David Garrison
Nominee
David Geffen
Nominee
David Grindley
Nominee
David Harbour
Nominee
David Hare
Nominee
David Hays
Nominee
David Hein
Nominee
David Heneker
Nominee
David Henry Hwang
Nominee
David Hersey
Nominee
David Holcenberg
Nominee
David Hyde Pierce
Nominee
David I. Berley
Nominee
David Ian
Nominee
David Israel Reynoso
Nominee
David Ives
Nominee
David J. Foster
Nominee
David J. Kurs
Nominee
David Jaroslawicz
Nominee
David Javerbaum
Nominee
David Jenkins
Nominee
David Jones
Nominee
David Kaufman/Jay Franks
Nominee
David Kernan
Nominee
David Korins
Nominee
David Lander
Nominee
David Lehrer
Nominee
David Leveaux
Nominee
David Lindsay-Abaire
Nominee
David Lowy
Nominee
David M. Milch
Nominee
David M. Rubenstein
Nominee
David Mamet
Nominee
David Marshall Grant
Nominee
David Merrick
Nominee
David Merrick Arts Foundation
Nominee
David Metzger
Nominee
David Mirvish
Nominee
David Mitchell
Nominee
David Morse
Nominee
David Neumann
Nominee
David Newman
Nominee
David Pittu
Nominee
David Plater
Nominee
David Pugh
Nominee
David R. Weinreb
Nominee
David Rabe
Nominee
David Richenthal
Nominee
David Robbins/Bryan S. Weingarten
Nominee
David Rockwell
Nominee
David Rogers
Nominee
David Rounds
Nominee
David S. Landay
Nominee
David Shire
Nominee
David Stone
Nominee
David Storey
Nominee
David Suchet
Nominee
David Thompson
Nominee
David Threlfall
Nominee
David Wayne
Nominee
David West Read
Nominee
David Wilmot
Nominee
David Yazbek
Nominee
David Zayas
Nominee
David Zinn
Nominee
David Zippel
Nominee
Dawn Bradfield
Nominee
Dayna Taymor
Nominee
de'Adre Aziza
Nominee
Deaf West Theatre
Nominee
Dean Pichford
Nominee
Dean Pitchford
Nominee
Dean Stolber
Nominee
Deanna Dunagan
Nominee
Dear Evan Hansen
Nominee
Dearbhla Molloy
Nominee
Death of a Salesman
Nominee
Debbie Allen
Nominee
Debbie Bisno
Nominee
Debbie Bisno & Eva Price
Nominee
Debbie Bisno/Myla Lerner
Nominee
Debbie Reynolds
Nominee
Debbie Shapiro
Nominee
Debi Coleman
Nominee
Deborah Findlay
Nominee
Deborah Rush
Nominee
Deborah Warner
Nominee
Deborah Yates
Nominee
Debra Black
Nominee
Debra Monk
Nominee
Dede Ayite
Nominee
Dede Harris
Nominee
Dede Harris/Rupert Gavin
Nominee
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Nominee
Dee Hoty
Nominee
Deirdre O'Connell
Nominee
DeLee Lively
Nominee
Delman Whitney
Nominee
Delores Hall
Nominee
Delphi Productions
Nominee
Delroy Lindo
Nominee
Demos Bizar Entertainment
Nominee
Denée Benton
Nominee
Denis Arndt
Nominee
Denis Jones
Nominee
Denis O'Hare
Nominee
Denise Gough
Nominee
Dennis Grimaldi
Nominee
Dennis Kelly
Nominee
Dennis King
Nominee
Dennis Parichy
Nominee
Dennis Rosa
Nominee
Denny Dillon
Nominee
Denver Center Theatre Company
Nominee
Denzel Washington
Nominee
Derek Cousins
Nominee
Derek Goldby
Nominee
Derek Jacobi
Nominee
Derek Klena
Nominee
Derek McLane
Nominee
Derek Smith
Nominee
Derek Walcott
Nominee
Dermot Hayes
Nominee
Derrick Baskin
Nominee
Des McAnuff
Nominee
DeSimone/Winkler
Nominee
Desmond Heeley
Nominee
Desmond Richardson
Nominee
Detsky/Sokolowski/Kassie
Nominee
DG Producciones
Nominee
Diablo Cody
Nominee
Diahann Carroll
Nominee
Diana Bliss
Nominee
Diana Buckhantz
Nominee
Diana Rigg
Nominee
Diana Sands
Nominee
Diana Van Der Vlis
Nominee
Diane Cilento
Nominee
Diane Keaton
Nominee
Diane Paulus
Nominee
Dick Anthony Williams
Nominee
Dick Gautier
Nominee
Dick Latessa
Nominee
Dick Lieb
Nominee
Dick Scanlan
Nominee
Dick Van Dyke
Nominee
Dick Vosburgh
Nominee
Didier van Cauwelaert
Nominee
Dilys Watling
Nominee
Dinah Manoff
Nominee
Disney Theatrical Productions
Nominee
Dodger Endemol Theatricals
Nominee
Dodger Theatricals
Nominee
Dolly Parton
Nominee
Dolores Gray
Nominee
Dolores Hart
Nominee
Domani
Nominee
Domhnall Gleeson
Nominee
Dominic Bilkey
Nominee
Dominic Fallacaro
Nominee
Dominion Pictures
Nominee
Dominique Fawn Hill
Nominee
Dominique Lemieux
Nominee
Dominique Morisseau
Nominee
Don Black
Nominee
Don Correia
Nominee
Don Gregory
Nominee
Don McKellar
Nominee
Don Sebesky
Nominee
Donal Donnelly
Nominee
Donald Albery
Nominee
Donald Brooks
Nominee
Donald Byrd
Nominee
Donald C. Carter
Nominee
Donald Driver
Nominee
Donald Holder
Nominee
Donald K. Donald
Nominee
Donald Madden
Nominee
Donald Margulies
Nominee
Donald McKayle
Nominee
Donald McWhinnie
Nominee
Donald Moffat
Nominee
Donald Oenslager
Nominee
Donald Pickering
Nominee
Donald Pippin
Nominee
Donald Pleasance
Nominee
Donald Pleasence
Nominee
Donald R. Seawell
Nominee
Donald Saddler
Nominee
Donald Sinden
Nominee
Donald Tick
Nominee
Donmar Warehouse
Nominee
Donna McKechnie
Nominee
Donna Murphy
Nominee
Donna Theodore
Nominee
Donna Zakowska
Nominee
Donyale Werle
Nominee
Dora Chamberlain
Nominee
Dore Schary
Nominee
Dori Berinstein
Nominee
Dori Berinstein/Barrie & Jim Loeks/Dramatic Forces
Nominee
Dorian Harewood
Nominee
Doris Cole Abrahams
Nominee
Dorothy Collins
Nominee
Dorothy Fields
Nominee
Dorothy Jeakins
Nominee
Dorothy Jenkins
Nominee
Dorothy Loudon
Nominee
Dorothy Tutin
Nominee
dots
Nominee
Double Gemini Productions
Nominee
Doug Besterman
Nominee
Doug Hughes
Nominee
Doug Nevin
Nominee
Doug Nevin/Erica Lynn Schwartz
Nominee
Doug Wright
Nominee
Douglas Besterman
Nominee
Douglas C. Baker
Nominee
Douglas Carter Beane
Nominee
Douglas Denoff
Nominee
Douglas Furber
Nominee
Douglas G. Smith
Nominee
Douglas Henning
Nominee
Douglas Hodge
Nominee
Douglas L. Meyer
Nominee
Douglas McGrath
Nominee
Douglas Rain
Nominee
Douglas S. Cramer
Nominee
Douglas Seale
Nominee
Douglas Sills
Nominee
Douglas Smith
Nominee
Douglas Turner Ward
Nominee
Douglas Urbanski
Nominee
Douglas W. Schmidt
Nominee
Douglass Wallop
Nominee
Doyun Seol
Nominee
Dr. Lawrence Horowitz
Nominee
Dramatic Forces
Nominee
Dreamworks Theatricals
Nominee
Drew Levy
Nominee
Dudley Moore
Nominee
Duncan C. Weldon
Nominee
Duncan Sheik
Nominee
Dustin Hoffman
Nominee
Dylan Baker
Nominee
Eamon Kelly
Nominee
Earle Hyman
Nominee
Eartha Kitt
Nominee
East Haddam
Nominee
East of Doheny
Nominee
Eastern Shanghai International Culture Film & Television Group
Nominee
Ed Begley
Nominee
Ed Burke
Nominee
Ed Filipowski
Nominee
Ed Flanders
Nominee
Ed Harris
Nominee
Ed Walson
Nominee
Ed Waterstreet
Nominee
Ed Wittstein
Nominee
Ed Zimmermann
Nominee
Eddie Bracken
Nominee
Eddie Foy, Jr.
Nominee
Eddie Izzard
Nominee
Eddie Kulukundis
Nominee
Eddie Mayehoff
Nominee
Eddie Mekka
Nominee
Eddie Perfect
Nominee
Eddie Redmayne
Nominee
Eden Espinosa
Nominee
Edgar Bronfman, Jr.
Nominee
Edie Brickell
Nominee
Edie Falco
Nominee
Edith Adams
Nominee
Eduardo Ciannelli
Nominee
Edward Albee
Nominee
Edward Berkeley
Nominee
Edward E. Colton
Nominee
Edward Flynn
Nominee
Edward G. Robinson
Nominee
Edward Gorey
Nominee
Edward Herrmann
Nominee
Edward James Olmos
Nominee
Edward Kleban
Nominee
Edward Kook
Nominee
Edward M. Kaufmann
Nominee
Edward Petherbridge
Nominee
Edward Pierce
Nominee
Edward Snape for Fiery Angel Ltd.
Nominee
Edward Tyler Nahem
Nominee
Edward Walson
Nominee
Edward Winte
Nominee
Edward Winter
Nominee
Edwin Schloss
Nominee
Edwin Sherin
Nominee
Edwin W. Schloss
Nominee
Eiko Ishioka
Nominee
Eileen Atkins
Nominee
Eileen Heckart
Nominee
Eileen Herlie
Nominee
Elaine Krauss
Nominee
Elaine May
Nominee
Elaine Stritch
Nominee
Elan McAllister
Nominee
Elan V. McAllister
Nominee
Elayne Herrick
Nominee
Eleanor Reissa
Nominee
Eleanor Wilson
Nominee
Elephant Eye Theatrical
Nominee
Eli Bush
Nominee
Eli Gelb
Nominee
Eli Wallach
Nominee
Elia Kazan
Nominee
Elie Hirschfeld
Nominee
Elisabeth Hauptmann
Nominee
Elisabeth Morten
Nominee
Elisabeth Moss
Nominee
Elisabeth Welch
Nominee
Elisabeth Withers-Mendes
Nominee
Elizabeth A. Davis
Nominee
Elizabeth Allen
Nominee
Elizabeth Armstrong
Nominee
Elizabeth Ashley
Nominee
Elizabeth Eynon Wetherell
Nominee
Elizabeth Franz
Nominee
Elizabeth I. McCann
Nominee
Elizabeth Ireland McCann
Nominee
Elizabeth Parkinson
Nominee
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Nominee
Elizabeth Seal
Nominee
Elizabeth Spriggs
Nominee
Elizabeth Stanley
Nominee
Elizabeth Swados
Nominee
Elizabeth Taylor
Nominee
Elizabeth Williams
Nominee
Elizabeth Wilson
Nominee
Ellen Barkin
Nominee
Ellen Berman
Nominee
Ellen Burstyn
Nominee
Ellen Fitzhugh
Nominee
Ellen Green
Nominee
Ellen Kane
Nominee
Ellen Richard
Nominee
Ellen Stewart
Nominee
Elliot Goldenthal
Nominee
Elliot Lawrence
Nominee
Elliot Martin
Nominee
Elliot Norton
Nominee
Elliott F. Kulick
Nominee
Elliott Martin
Nominee
Ellis Rabb
Nominee
Elmer Bernstein
Nominee
Elsa Daspin Haft
Nominee
Elton John
Nominee
Emanon Productions
Nominee
Emanuel Azenberg
Nominee
Emilio Sosa
Nominee
Emily Fisher Landau
Nominee
Emily Mann
Nominee
Emily Rebholz
Nominee
Emily Skeggs
Nominee
Emily Skinner
Nominee
Emlyn Williams
Nominee
Enda Walsh
Nominee
Endemol Theatre Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Endgame Entertainment
Nominee
Enid Bagnold
Nominee
Enid Graham
Nominee
Ensemble Studio Theatre
Nominee
Enver Chakartash
Nominee
Ephraim Sykes
Nominee
EPI Products
Nominee
ERB Productions
Nominee
Ergo Entertainment
Nominee
Eric and Marsi Gardiner
Nominee
Eric Carmen
Nominee
Eric Falkenstein
Nominee
Eric Falkenstein/Anna Czekaj
Nominee
Eric Falkenstein/Morris Berchard
Nominee
Eric Idle
Nominee
Eric Krebs
Nominee
Eric Portman
Nominee
Eric Schmidt
Nominee
Eric Schnall
Nominee
Eric Simonson
Nominee
Eric Sleichim
Nominee
Eric Stoltz
Nominee
Erin Dilly
Nominee
Erin Quigley
Nominee
Ernest Flatt
Nominee
Ernest Flatt and Rudy Tronto
Nominee
Ernest H. Martin
Nominee
Ernest Lehman
Nominee
Ernest Martin
Nominee
Ernest Winzer Cleaners
Nominee
Ernestine Jackson
Nominee
Es Devlin
Nominee
ESosa
Nominee
Essie Davis
Nominee
Estelle Parsons
Nominee
Ethan Hawke
Nominee
Ethan Popp
Nominee
Ethan Slater
Nominee
Ethel Merman
Nominee
Euan Morton
Nominee
Eubie Blake
Nominee
Eugene Beard
Nominee
Eugene Lee
Nominee
Eugene O'Neill
Nominee
Eugene O'Neill Theatre
Nominee
Eugene V. Wolsk
Nominee
Eugenie Leontovich
Nominee
Eva Le Gallienne
Nominee
Eva Noblezada
Nominee
Eva Price/Christina Papagjika
Nominee
Evalyn Baron
Nominee
Eve Best
Nominee
Eve Ensler
Nominee
Eve Skina
Nominee
Evelyn Barron
Nominee
Everett King
Nominee
Everett/Skipper
Nominee
Evita
Nominee
Exeter Capital
Nominee
Experimental Theatre Inc.
Nominee
Ezio Pinza
Nominee
F. E. Miller
Nominee
F.W.M. Producing Group
Nominee
Fabula Media Partners LLC
Nominee
Face Productions
Nominee
Faith Prince
Nominee
Fakston Productions/Mary Solomon
Nominee
Fakston Productions/Solshay Productions
Nominee
Falsettos
Nominee
Farah Khan
Nominee
Fat Ham
Nominee
Fatboy Slim
Nominee
Father George Moore
Nominee
Fayard Nicholas
Nominee
FDNY Engine 54, Ladder 4, Battalion 9
Nominee
Felicia P. Fields
Nominee
Fernando Lamas
Nominee
FG Productions
Nominee
Fiddler on the Roof
Nominee
Fifty Church Street Productions/Hallie Foote/Tyson and Kimberly Chandler
Nominee
Finbar Lynch
Nominee
Finlay James
Nominee
Finn Caldwell
Nominee
Finn Ross
Nominee
Fiona Shaw
Nominee
Fionnula Flanagan
Nominee
Fitz Patton
Nominee
Five Cent Productions
Nominee
Florence Eldridge
Nominee
Florence Klotz
Nominee
Florian Zeller
Nominee
Florin-Blanshay-Fan
Nominee
Florin-Blanshay-Fan/Broadway Across America
Nominee
Floyd Mutrux
Nominee
Fly Davis
Nominee
Follies
Nominee
Fool Moon
Nominee
for colored girls who have considered suicide / when the rainbow is enuf
Nominee
Forbidden Broadway and its creator
Nominee
Forever Tango Dancers
Nominee
Forrest McClendon
Nominee
Four Ladies & One Gent
Nominee
Fourth Street Chekov Theatre
Nominee
Fox Searchlight Pictures
Nominee
Fox Theatricals
Nominee
Fran Kirmser
Nominee
Fran Kirmser Productions/Jed Bernstein
Nominee
Fran Weissler
Nominee
Franca Squarciapino
Nominee
Frances Conroy
Nominee
Frances de la Tour
Nominee
Frances Edelstein
Nominee
Frances Goodrich
Nominee
Frances McDormand
Nominee
Frances Ruffelle
Nominee
Frances Sternhagen
Nominee
Francine Le Frak
Nominee
Francine LeFrak
Nominee
Francis Finlay
Nominee
Francis L. Sullivan
Nominee
Franco Zeffirelli
Nominee
Frank and Woji Gero
Nominee
Frank Conroy
Nominee
Frank Dunlop
Nominee
Frank Galati
Nominee
Frank Gilroy
Nominee
Frank Granat
Nominee
Frank Grimes
Nominee
Frank Ketelaar
Nominee
Frank Langella
Nominee
Frank Lazarus
Nominee
Frank Loesser
Nominee
Frank Marcus
Nominee
Frank McGuinness
Nominee
Frank McMahon
Nominee
Frank Milton
Nominee
Frank Silvera
Nominee
Frank Wildhorn
Nominee
Frank Wood
Nominee
Frankie Manning
Nominee
Frankie Michaels
Nominee
Frankie R. Faison
Nominee
Franne
Nominee
Franne Lee
Nominee
Franz Allers
Nominee
Fred Adler
Nominee
Fred Coe
Nominee
Fred Ebb
Nominee
Fred Edwards
Nominee
Fred H. Krones
Nominee
Fred Werner
Nominee
Freddie Gershon
Nominee
Freddy Beinstock
Nominee
Freddy Bienstock
Nominee
Freddy De Mann
Nominee
Freddy DeMann
Nominee
Freddy Wittop
Nominee
Frederic B. Vogel
Nominee
Frederic H. Mayerson
Nominee
Frederick Brisson
Nominee
Frederick DeMann
Nominee
Frederick Dvonch
Nominee
Frederick Loewe
Nominee
Frederick M. Zollo
Nominee
Frederick Zollo
Nominee
Fredric March
Nominee
Freestyle Love Supreme
Nominee
Freitag Productions/Koenigsberg Filerman
Nominee
Freydberg-Cutler-Diamond Productions
Nominee
Friedrich Duerrenmatt
Nominee
Fritz Holt
Nominee
Fritz Weaver
Nominee
Frozen
Nominee
Fun Home
Nominee
G.W. Mercier
Nominee
Gabby Beans
Nominee
Gabriel Barre
Nominee
Gabriel Byrne
Nominee
Gabriel Dell
Nominee
Gabriel Ebert
Nominee
Gabriella Slade
Nominee
Gabrielle Palitz
Nominee
Gail Berman
Nominee
Galt MacDermot
Nominee
Gareth Fry
Nominee
Gareth Owen
Nominee
Garry Hynes
Nominee
Garson Kanin
Nominee
Garth Fagan
Nominee
Garth Helm
Nominee
Gary Allen
Nominee
Gary Beach
Nominee
Gary Geld
Nominee
Gary Goddard Entertainment
Nominee
Gary Sanchez Productions
Nominee
Gary Sinise
Nominee
Gary William Friedman
Nominee
Gary Winnick
Nominee
Gate Theatre Dublin
Nominee
Gavin Creel
Nominee
Gavin Lee
Nominee
Gayle Francis
Nominee
Gayle Rankin
Nominee
Geffen Records
Nominee
Geisler
Nominee
Gemze De Lappe
Nominee
Gene Barry
Nominee
Gene Curty
Nominee
Gene de Paul
Nominee
Gene Feist
Nominee
Gene Korf
Nominee
Gene Nelson
Nominee
Gene O'Donovan
Nominee
Gene Persson
Nominee
Gene Saks
Nominee
Geneva Carr
Nominee
Geoffrey Holder
Nominee
Geoffrey Nauffts
Nominee
Geoffrey Rush
Nominee
George Abbott
Nominee
George C. Scott
Nominee
George C. Wolfe
Nominee
George Elmer
Nominee
George Faison
Nominee
George Forrest
Nominee
George Furth
Nominee
George Gebhardt
Nominee
George Grizzard
Nominee
George Hearn
Nominee
George Jenkins
Nominee
George M. Steinbrenner III
Nominee
George N. Martin
Nominee
George Pierce
Nominee
George Pinney
Nominee
George Relph
Nominee
George Rose
Nominee
George Roy Hill
Nominee
George S. Irving
Nominee
George S. Kaufman
Nominee
George Schaefer
Nominee
George Scott
Nominee
George Tsypin
Nominee
George W. George
Nominee
Georgia Brown
Nominee
Georgia Frontiere
Nominee
Georgia Gatti
Nominee
Gerald Goehring
Nominee
Gerald Gutierrez
Nominee
Gerald S. Krone
Nominee
Geraldine Brooks
Nominee
Geraldine Fitzgerald
Nominee
Geraldine James
Nominee
Geraldine McEwan
Nominee
Geraldine Page
Nominee
Gerard Alessandrini
Nominee
Gerard Calvi
Nominee
Gerard Oestriecher
Nominee
Gerlad Hiken
Nominee
Gershon Kingsley
Nominee
Gertrude Berg
Nominee
Gertrude Lawrence
Nominee
Geula Gill
Nominee
GFO
Nominee
GFour Productions
Nominee
Gideon Glick
Nominee
Gilbert Miller
Nominee
Gilbert Moses
Nominee
Gilbert Price
Nominee
Gillian Gregory
Nominee
Gillian Lynne
Nominee
Giorgio Tozzi
Nominee
Girl From The North Country
Nominee
Gladys Cooper
Nominee
Gladys Nederlander
Nominee
Gladys Rackmil
Nominee
Glass Half Full Productions
Nominee
Glass Slipper Productions LLC
Nominee
Glenda Jackson
Nominee
Glenn Close
Nominee
Glenn Slater
Nominee
Gloria Sher
Nominee
Glynis Johns
Nominee
Godfrey M. Cambridge
Nominee
Goldberg/Mills
Nominee
Golden Boy
Nominee
Golden/Skipper
Nominee
Good Productions
Nominee
Goodman Theatre
Nominee
Goodspeed Opera House
Nominee
Gordon Clapp
Nominee
Gordon Davidson
Nominee
Gordon Dilworth
Nominee
Gordon Joseph Weiss
Nominee
Gore Vidal
Nominee
Gore Vidal's The Best Man
Nominee
Gorgeous Entertainment
Nominee
Gower Champion
Nominee
Grace Hartman
Nominee
Graciela Daniele
Nominee
Graham Greene
Nominee
Grant Olding
Nominee
Green State Productions
Nominee
Greenleaf Productions
Nominee
Greg Anthony Rassen
Nominee
Greg Holland
Nominee
Greg Kotis
Nominee
Greg Morrison
Nominee
Greg Nobile
Nominee
Greg Smith
Nominee
Gregg Barnes
Nominee
Gregg Burge
Nominee
Gregg Edelman
Nominee
Gregory Clarke
Nominee
Gregory Gale
Nominee
Gregory Hines
Nominee
Gregory Itzin
Nominee
Gregory Jbara
Nominee
Gregory Mosher
Nominee
Gregory Rae
Nominee
Gretha Boston
Nominee
Grey Henson
Nominee
Grind
Nominee
Groundhog Day The Musical
Nominee
Grover Dale
Nominee
GRS Associates
Nominee
Gunilla Palmstierna-Weiss
Nominee
Gutenberg! The Musical!
Nominee
Gutterman & Winkler
Nominee
Gutterman Chernoff
Nominee
Gutterman Fuld Chernoff/Pittsburgh CLO
Nominee
Gwen Verdon
Nominee
H. Richard Hopper
Nominee
Hadestown
Nominee
Haila Stoddard
Nominee
Hailey Kilgore
Nominee
Hair
Nominee
Hal Hastings
Nominee
Hal Holbrook
Nominee
Hal James
Nominee
Hal Linden
Nominee
Hal Luftig
Nominee
Hal Newman
Nominee
Half a Sixpence
Nominee
Hallie Foote
Nominee
Hallmark
Nominee
Hallmark Entertainment
Nominee
Halston
Nominee
Hamilton
Nominee
Hamilton South
Nominee
Hana S. Kim
Nominee
Handspring Puppet Company
Nominee
Hangmen
Nominee
Hank Azaria
Nominee
Hannah Yelland
Nominee
Hans Zimmer
Nominee
Hanya Holm
Nominee
Happy Walters
Nominee
Harbor Entertainment
Nominee
Harlene Freezer
Nominee
Harley Medcalf
Nominee
Harold Arlen
Nominee
Harold Clurman
Nominee
Harold Fielding
Nominee
Harold Friedlander
Nominee
Harold Newman
Nominee
Harold Pinter
Nominee
Harold Prince
Nominee
Harold S. Prince
Nominee
Harold Thau
Nominee
Harold Wheeler
Nominee
Harold Wolpert
Nominee
Harriet Harris
Nominee
Harriet N. Leve
Nominee
Harriet Newman Leve
Nominee
Harriet Walter
Nominee
Harris/Karmazin
Nominee
Harry Belafonte
Nominee
Harry Connick, Jr.
Nominee
Harry Edelstein
Nominee
Harry Green
Nominee
Harry Groener
Nominee
Harry Guardino
Nominee
Harry Hadden-Paton
Nominee
Harry Kurnitz
Nominee
Harry Rigby
Nominee
Harry Romar
Nominee
Harry Secombe
Nominee
Hartford Stage Company
Nominee
Harve Brosten
Nominee
Harvey Fierstein
Nominee
Harvey J. Klaris
Nominee
Harvey Sabinson
Nominee
Harvey Schmidt
Nominee
Harvey Weinstein
Nominee
Harvey Weinstein/Raise the Roof 3
Nominee
Hattie K. Jutagir
Nominee
Haydn Gwynne
Nominee
Hayward Morse
Nominee
HBO Films
Nominee
Healy Theatricals
Nominee
Heather Gilbert
Nominee
Heather Goldenhersh
Nominee
Heather Hach
Nominee
Heather Headley
Nominee
Hector Orezzoli
Nominee
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Nominee
Heidi Ettinger
Nominee
Heidi Landesman
Nominee
Heidi Rodewald
Nominee
Heidi Schreck
Nominee
Held-Haffner Productions
Nominee
Helen Bonfils
Nominee
Helen Carey
Nominee
Helen Deutsch
Nominee
Helen Gallagher
Nominee
Helen Hayes
Nominee
Helen Menken
Nominee
Helen Mirren
Nominee
Helen Park
Nominee
Helen Stenborg
Nominee
Helene Pons
Nominee
Hell's Kitchen
Nominee
HELLO Entertainment
Nominee
Hello, Dolly!
Nominee
Hendel/Wiesenfeld
Nominee
Henderson Forsythe
Nominee
Heni Koenigsberg
Nominee
Henry Fonda
Nominee
Henry Jones
Nominee
Henry Krieger
Nominee
Henry le Tan
Nominee
Henry LeTang
Nominee
Henry M. Margolis
Nominee
Herb Alpert
Nominee
Herb Blodgett
Nominee
Herb Gardner
Nominee
Herb Schapiro
Nominee
Herbert Goldsmith Productions
Nominee
Herbert Green
Nominee
Herbert Greene
Nominee
Herbert Kretzmer
Nominee
Herbert Ross
Nominee
Herbert Wasserman
Nominee
Herman Shumlin
Nominee
Hermione Baddeley
Nominee
Hermione Gingold
Nominee
Herschel Bernardi
Nominee
Herschel Waxman
Nominee
High Spirits
Nominee
Hilary A. Williams
Nominee
Hilary Mantel
Nominee
Hildy Parks
Nominee
Hillard Elkins
Nominee
Hillary Weaver
Nominee
Hilton Edwards
Nominee
Hinks Shimberg
Nominee
Hinton Battle
Nominee
Hiram Sherman
Nominee
Hits Magazine
Nominee
Hobe Morrison
Nominee
Hofesh Shechter
Nominee
Holland Taylor
Nominee
Home Box Office Inc.
Nominee
HOP Theatricals
Nominee
Hope Clarke
Nominee
Hope Davis
Nominee
Horace Armistead
Nominee
Horton Foote
Nominee
Houston Grand Opera
Nominee
How I Learned to Drive
Nominee
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Nominee
Howard and Janet Kagan
Nominee
Howard Ashman
Nominee
Howard Bay
Nominee
Howard Da Silva
Nominee
Howard Davies
Nominee
Howard Erskine
Nominee
Howard Harrison
Nominee
Howard Hudson
Nominee
Howard Kagan
Nominee
Howard Lindsay
Nominee
Howard McDonald
Nominee
Howard McGillin
Nominee
Howard Panter
Nominee
Howard Panter/Ambassador Theatre Group
Nominee
Howard R. Berlin
Nominee
Howard Sackler
Nominee
Howard Witt
Nominee
Howell Binkley
Nominee
HRH Foundation
Nominee
Hugh Griffith
Nominee
Hugh Hayes
Nominee
Hugh Hayes/Jamie Cesa/Jonathan Reinis
Nominee
Hugh Hysell
Nominee
Hugh Jackman
Nominee
Hugh Leonard
Nominee
Hugh Martin
Nominee
Hugh Masakela
Nominee
Hugh Vanstone
Nominee
Hugh Wheeler
Nominee
Hume Cronyn
Nominee
Hunter Arnold
Nominee
Hunter Bell
Nominee
Hunter Foster
Nominee
Huntington Theatre Company
Nominee
I Do! I Do!
Nominee
Ian Barford
Nominee
Ian Calderon
Nominee
Ian Dickinson
Nominee
Ian Holm
Nominee
Ian MacNeil
Nominee
Ian McDiarmid
Nominee
Ian McElhinney
Nominee
Ian McKellen
Nominee
Ian Richardson
Nominee
IATSE
Nominee
Icarus Productions
Nominee
Idina Menzel
Nominee
Iggie Wolfington
Nominee
Illinoise
Nominee
Imogene Coca
Nominee
Important Musicals LLC
Nominee
Ina Meibach
Nominee
Incidental Coleman Tod
Nominee
Independent Presenters Network
Nominee
INFINITY Stages
Nominee
Infinity Theatre Company/Michael Rubenstein
Nominee
Inga Swenson
Nominee
Ingram Ash
Nominee
Ingrid Bergman
Nominee
INTAR Hispanic American Arts Center
Nominee
Intiman Theatre
Nominee
Intiman Theatre Co.
Nominee
Into the Woods
Nominee
Invisible Wall Productions
Nominee
Ira Bernstein
Nominee
Ira Gasman
Nominee
Ira Levin
Nominee
Ira Pittelman
Nominee
Irene Gandy
Nominee
Irene Mayer Selznick
Nominee
Irene Mecchi
Nominee
Irene Ryan
Nominee
Irene Sankoff
Nominee
Irene Sharaff
Nominee
Irene Worth
Nominee
Irra Petina
Nominee
Irving Berlin
Nominee
Irving Siders
Nominee
Irving Welzer
Nominee
Irwin Meyer
Nominee
Isabel Bigley
Nominee
Isabel Keating
Nominee
Isabel Toledo
Nominee
Isabella Byrd
Nominee
Isabelle Stevenson
Nominee
Isao Sato
Nominee
Island Def Jam Music Group
Nominee
Isobel Robins
Nominee
Israel Wolfson
Nominee
Itamar Moses
Nominee
Ivan Bloch
Nominee
Ivan Reitman
Nominee
Ivo Van Hove
Nominee
J. Harrison Ghee
Nominee
J. Lloyd Grant
Nominee
J. Lynn Singleton
Nominee
J. Robert Spencer
Nominee
J. Smith-Cameron
Nominee
J.T. Rogers
Nominee
Jack Albertson
Nominee
Jack Cassidy
Nominee
Jack Cole
Nominee
Jack Feldman
Nominee
Jack Gilford
Nominee
Jack Hofsiss
Nominee
Jack Klugman
Nominee
Jack Lane
Nominee
Jack Lemmon
Nominee
Jack Murphy
Nominee
Jack O'Brien
Nominee
Jack Schlissel
Nominee
Jack Sydow
Nominee
Jack Thomas
Nominee
Jack Thorne
Nominee
Jack Viertel
Nominee
Jack W. Batman
Nominee
Jack Weinstock
Nominee
Jack Weston
Nominee
Jacki Barlia Florin
Nominee
Jackie Barlia Florin
Nominee
Jackie Gleason
Nominee
Jackie Mason
Nominee
Jacquelyn McKeever
Nominee
Jae French
Nominee
Jagged Little Pill
Nominee
Jake Gyllenhaal
Nominee
Jâlé Trepp
Nominee
Jam Theatricals
Nominee
James B. Freydberg
Nominee
James Coco
Nominee
James Corden
Nominee
James Cresson
Nominee
James Cusati-Moyer
Nominee
James Cushing
Nominee
James D. Stern
Nominee
James D. Stern/Douglas L. Meyer
Nominee
James D. Stern/Douglas Meyer
Nominee
James D'Orta
Nominee
James Dale
Nominee
James Earl Jones
Nominee
James Fantaci
Nominee
James Fuld, Jr.
Nominee
James Gammon
Nominee
James Gandolfini
Nominee
James Graham
Nominee
James Grout
Nominee
James Hayden Nicholas
Nominee
James Kirkwood
Nominee
James L. Nederlander
Nominee
James L. Simon
Nominee
James Lapine
Nominee
James Lee Barrett
Nominee
James M. Nederlander
Nominee
James Monroe Iglehart
Nominee
James Naughton
Nominee
James Nederlander
Nominee
James Orr
Nominee
James P. MacGilvray
Nominee
James Patterson
Nominee
James Riley
Nominee
James Spry
Nominee
James Spry/Catherine Schreiber
Nominee
James Taylor
Nominee
James Thurber
Nominee
James Tilton
Nominee
James Van Heusen
Nominee
James Walsh
Nominee
James Whitmore
Nominee
Jamestown Revival
Nominee
Jamey Sheridan
Nominee
Jamie Armitage
Nominee
Jamie Bendell
Nominee
Jamie Cesa
Nominee
Jamie deRoy
Nominee
Jamie Lloyd
Nominee
Jamie Parker
Nominee
Jamshied Sharifi
Nominee
Jan de Hartog
Nominee
Jan Graveson
Nominee
Jan Kallish
Nominee
Jan Maxwell
Nominee
Jan Versweyveld
Nominee
Jana Robbins
Nominee
Jana Schneider
Nominee
Jane Adams
Nominee
Jane Alexander
Nominee
Jane Bergere
Nominee
Jane C. Nusbaum
Nominee
Jane Connell
Nominee
Jane Cox
Nominee
Jane Dubin
Nominee
Jane Dubin/True Love Productions
Nominee
Jane Fonda
Nominee
Jane Gaynor
Nominee
Jane Greenwood
Nominee
Jane Harmon
Nominee
Jane Iredale
Nominee
Jane Krakowski
Nominee
Jane Lanier
Nominee
Jane Lapotaire
Nominee
Jane Reisman
Nominee
Jane Summerhays
Nominee
Janet Billig Rich
Nominee
Janet Kagan
Nominee
Janet Margolin
Nominee
Janet McTeer
Nominee
Janet Pailet
Nominee
Janet Pailet/Sharon Carr/Patricia R. Klausner
Nominee
Janet Robinson
Nominee
Janice Crystal
Nominee
Janice McKenna
Nominee
Janie Sell
Nominee
Janine Safer Whitney
Nominee
Janusz Stoklosa
Nominee
Japan Satellite Broadcasting
Nominee
Japan Satellite Broadcasting, Inc.
Nominee
Japhy Weideman
Nominee
Jaquel Spivey
Nominee
Jared Geller
Nominee
Jared Grimes
Nominee
Jarrod Emick
Nominee
Jarrod Spector
Nominee
Jason Alexander
Nominee
Jason Carr
Nominee
Jason Howland
Nominee
Jason Michael Webb
Nominee
Jason Miller
Nominee
Jason Moore
Nominee
Jason Robards
Nominee
Jason Robards, Jr.
Nominee
Jason Robert Brown
Nominee
Jason Taylor
Nominee
Jay & Cindy Gutterman/Pittsburgh
Nominee
Jay Alix
Nominee
Jay Binder
Nominee
Jay Blackston
Nominee
Jay Blackton
Nominee
Jay Furman
Nominee
Jay H. Fuchs
Nominee
Jay H. Harris
Nominee
Jay J. Cohen
Nominee
Jay Rifkin
Nominee
Jay S. Bulmash
Nominee
Jayne Atkinson
Nominee
Jayne Baron Sherman
Nominee
Jayne Baron Sherman/Alexander Fraser
Nominee
Jayne Houdyshell
Nominee
Jean Anouilh
Nominee
Jean Cheever
Nominee
Jean Cocteau
Nominee
Jean Doumanian
Nominee
Jean Doumanian Productions
Nominee
Jean Doumanian Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Jean Doumanian/Ruth Hendel
Nominee
Jean Eckart
Nominee
Jean Erdman
Nominee
Jean Giraudoux
Nominee
Jean Smart
Nominee
Jean-Louis Barrault
Nominee
Jeanine Tesori
Nominee
Jeanne Paulson
Nominee
Jeanne Rizzo
Nominee
Jeannette Bayardelle
Nominee
Jed Bernstein
Nominee
Jeff Bleckner
Nominee
Jeff Blumenkrantz
Nominee
Jeff Britton
Nominee
Jeff Calhoun
Nominee
Jeff Croiter
Nominee
Jeff Daniels
Nominee
Jeff Kuperman
Nominee
Jeff Mahshie
Nominee
Jeff Marx
Nominee
Jeff Richmond
Nominee
Jeff Sugg
Nominee
Jeff Whitty
Nominee
Jefferson Mays
Nominee
Jeffrey A. Sine
Nominee
Jeffrey Archer
Nominee
Jeffrey Ash
Nominee
Jeffrey Bolton
Nominee
Jeffrey Chartier
Nominee
Jeffrey DeMunn
Nominee
Jeffrey Finn
Nominee
Jeffrey Finn Productions
Nominee
Jeffrey LaHoste
Nominee
Jeffrey Lane
Nominee
Jeffrey Richards
Nominee
Jeffrey Seller
Nominee
Jeffrey Sine
Nominee
Jeffrey Wright
Nominee
Jelly Roll Morton
Nominee
Jen Namoff/Fakstone Productions
Nominee
Jen Schriever
Nominee
Jenifer Evans
Nominee
Jenkins-Taylor
Nominee
Jenn Colella
Nominee
Jenna Russell
Nominee
Jennifer Damiano
Nominee
Jennifer Ehle
Nominee
Jennifer Holliday
Nominee
Jennifer Isaacson
Nominee
Jennifer Laura Thompson
Nominee
Jennifer Lee
Nominee
Jennifer Maloney
Nominee
Jennifer Manocherian
Nominee
Jennifer Moeller
Nominee
Jennifer Simard
Nominee
Jennifer Tipton
Nominee
Jennifer Weber
Nominee
Jennifer Westfeldt
Nominee
Jenny Beavan
Nominee
Jenny Tiramani
Nominee
Jere Harris
Nominee
Jere Shea
Nominee
Jeremiah J. Harris
Nominee
Jeremy Herrin
Nominee
Jeremy Irons
Nominee
Jeremy Jordan
Nominee
Jeremy O. Harris
Nominee
Jeremy Pope
Nominee
Jeremy Sams
Nominee
Jeremy Shamos
Nominee
Jeremy Strong
Nominee
Jeremy Youett
Nominee
Jerome Chodorov
Nominee
Jerome Coopersmith
Nominee
Jerome Kass
Nominee
Jerome Minskoff
Nominee
Jerome Robbins
Nominee
Jerome Sirlin
Nominee
Jerome Weidman
Nominee
Jerry Arrow
Nominee
Jerry Bock
Nominee
Jerry Chestnut
Nominee
Jerry Frankel
Nominee
Jerry Frankel/Bat-Barry Productions
Nominee
Jerry Frankel/Ronald Frankel
Nominee
Jerry Herman
Nominee
Jerry Mitchell
Nominee
Jerry Orbach
Nominee
Jerry Ross
Nominee
Jerry Silverstein
Nominee
Jerry Zaks
Nominee
Jeslo Productions
Nominee
Jess Goldstein
Nominee
Jesse Robb
Nominee
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Nominee
Jesse Williams
Nominee
Jessica Chastain
Nominee
Jessica Genick
Nominee
Jessica Hecht
Nominee
Jessica Hynes
Nominee
Jessica Lange
Nominee
Jessica Paz
Nominee
Jessica Stone
Nominee
Jessica Tandy
Nominee
Jessie Mueller
Nominee
Jesus Christ Superstar
Nominee
Jez Butterworth
Nominee
JFL Theatricals
Nominee
Jhett Tolentino
Nominee
Jill Furman
Nominee
Jill O'Hara
Nominee
Jim and Susan Blair
Nominee
Jim Dale
Nominee
Jim Europe
Nominee
Jim Herbert
Nominee
Jim Jacobs
Nominee
Jim Kierstead/Carlos Arana/Myla Lerner
Nominee
Jim Kierstead/Gregory Rae
Nominee
Jim Lewis
Nominee
Jim Marshall
Nominee
Jim Moore
Nominee
Jim Norton
Nominee
Jim Parsons
Nominee
Jim Steinman
Nominee
Jiyoun Chang
Nominee
JK Productions
Nominee
JK Productions/Terry Schnuck
Nominee
Jo Bonney
Nominee
Jo Henderson
Nominee
Jo Mielziner
Nominee
Jo Sullivan
Nominee
Jo Swerling
Nominee
Jo Van Fleet
Nominee
Jo-Lynne Worley
Nominee
Joan Allen
Nominee
Joan Blondell
Nominee
Joan Brickhill
Nominee
Joan Cullman
Nominee
Joan Ellis
Nominee
Joan F. Tobin
Nominee
Joan Hickson
Nominee
Joan Lader
Nominee
Joan Littlewood
Nominee
Joan Marcus
Nominee
Joan Plowright
Nominee
Joan Raffe
Nominee
Joan Raffe & Jhett Tolentino
Nominee
Joan Rivers
Nominee
Joan Stein
Nominee
Joan Stein/Jon Murray
Nominee
Joan Van Ark
Nominee
Joanna Glass
Nominee
Joanna Gleason
Nominee
Joanna Lumley
Nominee
Joanne Camp
Nominee
Joaquina Kalukango
Nominee
Jocelyn Bioh
Nominee
Jocko Productions
Nominee
Jodi Benson
Nominee
Jodie Comer
Nominee
Joe Cilibrasi
Nominee
Joe Corcoran
Nominee
Joe Darion
Nominee
Joe DiPietro
Nominee
Joe E. Brown
Nominee
Joe Fields
Nominee
Joe Garofalo
Nominee
Joe Iconis
Nominee
Joe Layton
Nominee
Joe Lynn
Nominee
Joe Mantegna
Nominee
Joe Mantello
Nominee
Joe Masteroff
Nominee
Joe McGinnis
Nominee
Joe Morton
Nominee
Joe Perry
Nominee
Joe Sears
Nominee
Joe Silver
Nominee
Joe Sirola
Nominee
Joe Vanek
Nominee
Joel Blum
Nominee
Joel Grey
Nominee
Joel Hirschhorn
Nominee
Joel Hyatt
Nominee
Joel Schenker
Nominee
Joel Siegel
Nominee
Joel Zwick
Nominee
Joey McKneely
Nominee
Joey Parnes
Nominee
Johanna Day
Nominee
John Arnone
Nominee
John Arthur Pinckard
Nominee
John B. Platt
Nominee
John Benjamin Hickey
Nominee
John Bottoms
Nominee
John Bury
Nominee
John C. Reilly
Nominee
John Caird
Nominee
John Cameron Mitchell
Nominee
John Cariani
Nominee
John Carrafa
Nominee
John Clancy
Nominee
John Conklin
Nominee
John Cossette Productions
Nominee
John Cromwell
Nominee
John Crowley
Nominee
John Cullum
Nominee
John D. Rockefeller III
Nominee
John David Ridge
Nominee
John Davis
Nominee
John Dexter
Nominee
John Domo
Nominee
John Dossett
Nominee
John Douglas Thompson
Nominee
John Doyle
Nominee
John Du Prez
Nominee
John Earl Jelks
Nominee
John Ellison Conlee
Nominee
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Nominee
John F. Wharton
Nominee
John Fearnley
Nominee
John Frost
Nominee
John G. Schultz
Nominee
John Gallagher, Jr.
Nominee
John Gielgud
Nominee
John Glines
Nominee
John Glines/Lawrence Lane
Nominee
John Glover
Nominee
John Gore
Nominee
John Gromada
Nominee
John Guare
Nominee
John Gunter
Nominee
John Hart Associates
Nominee
John Herrera
Nominee
John J. Pomerantz
Nominee
John Johnson
Nominee
John Kander
Nominee
John Kani
Nominee
John Kao
Nominee
John Kerr
Nominee
John Larroquette
Nominee
John Lee Beatty
Nominee
John Legend
Nominee
John Leguizamo
Nominee
John Lindsay
Nominee
John Lithgow
Nominee
John Lloyd Young
Nominee
John Logan
Nominee
John Mahoney
Nominee
John Mauceri
Nominee
John McMartin
Nominee
John Mills
Nominee
John N. Hart Jr.
Nominee
John N. Hart, Jr.
Nominee
John Napier
Nominee
John O'Boyle
Nominee
John O'Farrell
Nominee
John Osborne
Nominee
John Osher
Nominee
John Patrick
Nominee
John Patrick Shanley
Nominee
John Pinckard
Nominee
John Rando
Nominee
John Randolph
Nominee
John Roberdeau
Nominee
John Rubinstein
Nominee
John Scher
Nominee
John Schreiber
Nominee
John Selya
Nominee
John Shivers
Nominee
John Tartaglia
Nominee
John Tiffany
Nominee
John Tillinger
Nominee
John Walters
Nominee
John Weidman
Nominee
John Williams
Nominee
John Wood
Nominee
John Wulp
Nominee
John York Noble
Nominee
John-Andrew Morrison
Nominee
Johnny Brandon
Nominee
Johnny Mercer
Nominee
Johnny Roscoe Productions/Van Dean
Nominee
Johnson-Liff Casting Associates
Nominee
Jon Avnet
Nominee
Jon B. Platt
Nominee
Jon Bierman
Nominee
Jon Clark
Nominee
Jon Cultler
Nominee
Jon Driscoll
Nominee
Jon Michael Hill
Nominee
Jon Robin Baitz
Nominee
Jon Stoll
Nominee
Jonathan Coulton
Nominee
Jonathan Deans
Nominee
Jonathan Farkas
Nominee
Jonathan Fensom
Nominee
Jonathan First
Nominee
Jonathan Freeman
Nominee
Jonathan Groff
Nominee
Jonathan Hadary
Nominee
Jonathan Hogan
Nominee
Jonathan Kaplan
Nominee
Jonathan Kent
Nominee
Jonathan Larson
Nominee
Jonathan M. Tisch
Nominee
Jonathan Miller
Nominee
Jonathan Pryce
Nominee
Jonathan Reinis
Nominee
Jonathan Reinis, Inc.
Nominee
Jonathan Tunick
Nominee
Jonelle Allen
Nominee
Joohee Choi
Nominee
Joop van den Ende
Nominee
Jordan Donica
Nominee
Jordan E. Cooper
Nominee
Jordan Roth
Nominee
Jose Ferrer
Nominee
Jose Quintero
Nominee
Josefina Scaglione
Nominee
Joseph & Matthew Deitch
Nominee
Joseph & Matthew Deitch/Cathy Chernoff
Nominee
Joseph A. Walker
Nominee
Joseph Anthony
Nominee
Joseph Blakely Forbes
Nominee
Joseph Bova
Nominee
Joseph Campanella
Nominee
Joseph Deitch
Nominee
Joseph Fields
Nominee
Joseph Gleberman
Nominee
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Nominee
Joseph Harbuck
Nominee
Joseph Hardy
Nominee
Joseph Harris
Nominee
Joseph Hayes
Nominee
Joseph J. Grano
Nominee
Joseph Kipness
Nominee
Joseph Kutrzeba
Nominee
Joseph Longthorne
Nominee
Joseph Maher
Nominee
Joseph Nederlander
Nominee
Joseph P. Benincasa
Nominee
Joseph Papp
Nominee
Joseph Robinette
Nominee
Joseph Sirola
Nominee
Joseph Stein
Nominee
Josephine Premice
Nominee
Josephine R. Abady
Nominee
Josh Gad
Nominee
Josh Groban
Nominee
Josh Young
Nominee
Joshua Bergasse
Nominee
Joshua Boone
Nominee
Joshua Carr
Nominee
Joshua D. Reid
Nominee
Joshua Goodman
Nominee
Joshua Harmon
Nominee
Joshua Henry
Nominee
Joshua Logan
Nominee
Josie de Guzman
Nominee
Joyce Schweickert
Nominee
Juanita Hall
Nominee
Jubilee Time Productions
Nominee
Judd Hirsch
Nominee
Judd Woldin
Nominee
Jude Law
Nominee
Judi Dench
Nominee
Judith Anderson
Nominee
Judith Ann Abrams
Nominee
Judith Dolan
Nominee
Judith Hansen
Nominee
Judith Ivey
Nominee
Judith Light
Nominee
Judith Marinoff Cohn
Nominee
Judith Resnick
Nominee
Judith Rutherford James
Nominee
Judy Craymer
Nominee
Judy Dearing
Nominee
Judy Garland
Nominee
Judy Holliday
Nominee
Judy Kaye
Nominee
Judy Kuhn
Nominee
Judy Tyler
Nominee
Jujamcyn Theaters
Nominee
Jujamcyn Theatres
Nominee
Jule Styne
Nominee
Jules Dassin
Nominee
Jules Feiffer
Nominee
Jules Fisher
Nominee
Jules Leventhal
Nominee
Jules Styne
Nominee
Julia C. Levy
Nominee
Julia Lester
Nominee
Julian Crouch
Nominee
Julian Fellowes
Nominee
Julian More
Nominee
Julian Schlossberg
Nominee
Juliana Canfield
Nominee
Julie Andrews
Nominee
Julie Boardman
Nominee
Julie Gregg
Nominee
Julie Halston
Nominee
Julie Harris
Nominee
Julie N. McKenzie
Nominee
Julie Newmar
Nominee
Julie Ross
Nominee
Julie Taymor
Nominee
Julie Weiss
Nominee
Julie White
Nominee
Julie Wilson
Nominee
Julienne Marie
Nominee
Juliet Mills
Nominee
Juliette Binoche
Nominee
Julius Rudel
Nominee
Julyana Soelistyo
Nominee
June Angela
Nominee
June Gable
Nominee
June Havoc
Nominee
June Lockhart
Nominee
Junko Koshino
Nominee
Junkyard Dog Productions
Nominee
Just for Laughs Theatricals
Nominee
Just for Laughs Theatricals/Judith Ann Abrams
Nominee
Justin Cooley
Nominee
Justin Craig
Nominee
Justin Ellington
Nominee
Justin Levine
Nominee
Justin Paul
Nominee
Justin Peck
Nominee
Justin Townsend
Nominee
Jyll Rosenfeld
Nominee
K. Todd Freeman
Nominee
Kai Harada
Nominee
Kallish-Weinstein
Nominee
Kara Medoff
Nominee
Kara Young
Nominee
Kardana
Nominee
Kardana Productions
Nominee
Kardana Productions, Inc
Nominee
Kardana Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Kardana-Swinsky Productions
Nominee
Karen Akers
Nominee
Karen Olivo
Nominee
Karen Ziemba
Nominee
Karey Kirkpatrick
Nominee
Karine Plantadit
Nominee
Karl Eigsti
Nominee
Karl Sydow
Nominee
Karla Burns
Nominee
Karole Armitage
Nominee
Kate Baldwin
Nominee
Kate Burton
Nominee
Kate Cannova
Nominee
Kate Fleetwood
Nominee
Kate Levering
Nominee
Kate Nelligan
Nominee
Kate Reid
Nominee
Kate Studle
Nominee
Katharine Cornell
Nominee
Katharine Hepburn
Nominee
Katherine Helmond
Nominee
Kathleen Chalfant
Nominee
Kathleen Freeman
Nominee
Kathleen K. Johnson
Nominee
Kathleen Marshall
Nominee
Kathleen Raitt
Nominee
Kathleen Rowe McAllen
Nominee
Kathleen Seidel
Nominee
Kathleen Turner
Nominee
Kathleen Widdoes
Nominee
Kathryn Erbe
Nominee
Kathryn Gallagher
Nominee
Kathryn Meisle
Nominee
Kathy Bates
Nominee
Kathy Levin
Nominee
Katie Finneran
Nominee
Katie Kresek
Nominee
Katori Hall
Nominee
Katrina Lenk
Nominee
Katrina Lindsay
Nominee
Katy Sullivan
Nominee
Kay Medford
Nominee
Keala Settle
Nominee
Kecia Lewis
Nominee
Keene Curtis
Nominee
Kees Prins
Nominee
Keith Carradine
Nominee
Keith David
Nominee
Keith Hack
Nominee
Keith Herrmann
Nominee
Keith Roberts
Nominee
Keith Stava
Nominee
Kelli O'Hara
Nominee
Kelly Devine
Nominee
Kelly Garrett
Nominee
Kelly Gonda
Nominee
Kelpie Arts
Nominee
Kelsey Grammer
Nominee
Ken Billington
Nominee
Ken Davenport
Nominee
Ken Greiner
Nominee
Ken Grossman
Nominee
Ken Harper
Nominee
Ken Howard
Nominee
Ken Ludwig
Nominee
Ken Mahoney
Nominee
Ken Marsolais
Nominee
Ken Schur
Nominee
Ken Watanabe
Nominee
Ken Wydro
Nominee
Kenita R. Miller
Nominee
Kenneth D. Greenblatt
Nominee
Kenneth Lonergan
Nominee
Kenneth Posner
Nominee
Kenneth Teaton
Nominee
Kenneth Waissman
Nominee
Kenneth-John Productions
Nominee
Kenneth-Mark Productions
Nominee
Kenny Leon
Nominee
Kenny Loggins
Nominee
Kenny Ozoude
Nominee
Keough Partners
Nominee
Kermit Bloomgarden
Nominee
Kerry Butler
Nominee
Kert Lundell
Nominee
Ketti Frings
Nominee
Kevin Adams
Nominee
Kevin Anderson
Nominee
Kevin Cahoon
Nominee
Kevin Carlisle
Nominee
Kevin Chamberlin
Nominee
Kevin Colson
Nominee
Kevin Del Aguila
Nominee
Kevin Kinsella
Nominee
Kevin Kline
Nominee
Kevin Liles
Nominee
Kevin McCollum
Nominee
Kevin Morris
Nominee
Kevin Rigdon
Nominee
Kevin Spacey
Nominee
Kevin Spirtas
Nominee
Kim Poster
Nominee
Kim Schall
Nominee
Kim Stanley
Nominee
Kimberleigh Aarn
Nominee
Kimberly Akimbo
Nominee
Kimberly Scott
Nominee
Kimi Okada
Nominee
Kimora Lee Simmons
Nominee
Kinky Boots
Nominee
Kiril Kulish
Nominee
Kirmser Ponturo Fund
Nominee
Kiss Me Kate
Nominee
Kiss Me, Kate
Nominee
Kit Sawyer
Nominee
Kit Seidel
Nominee
Klara Zieglerova
Nominee
Knitting Factory Entertainment
Nominee
Koen van Dijk
Nominee
Koen Van Kijk
Nominee
Korea Pictures
Nominee
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Nominee
Kristin Caskey
Nominee
Kristin Caskey & Mike Isaacson
Nominee
Kristin Chenoweth
Nominee
Kristin Hanggi
Nominee
Kristine Nielsen
Nominee
Kristoffer Diaz
Nominee
Kurt Kasznar
Nominee
Kurt Knudson
Nominee
Kurt Weil
Nominee
Kurt Weill
Nominee
Kyle Jarrow
Nominee
Kyodo Tokyo
Nominee
Kyodo Tokyo Inc.
Nominee
Kyodo Tokyo, Inc.
Nominee
L Morgan Lee
Nominee
L. Arthur Rose
Nominee
L. Scott Caldwell
Nominee
L.T.D. Productions
Nominee
La Jolla Playhouse
Nominee
La Mama E.T.C.
Nominee
La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
Nominee
Labyrinth Theater Company
Nominee
LaChanze
Nominee
Lady Antebellum
Nominee
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Nominee
Lainie Kazan
Nominee
Lams Production
Nominee
Lams Productions
Nominee
Lance Mulcahy
Nominee
Land Line Productions
Nominee
Lanford Wilson
Nominee
Lap Chi Chu
Nominee
Lar Lubovitch
Nominee
Lara Teeter
Nominee
Larry Bland
Nominee
Larry Blank
Nominee
Larry Blyden
Nominee
Larry Bryggman
Nominee
Larry Carpenter
Nominee
Larry Fishburne
Nominee
Larry Fuller
Nominee
Larry Gates
Nominee
Larry Gelbart
Nominee
Larry Grossman
Nominee
Larry Hirschhorn
Nominee
Larry Hochman
Nominee
Larry J. Silva
Nominee
Larry Kaye/Paul Chau/Daniel Frishwasser/Michael Jackowitz
Nominee
Larry Kert
Nominee
Larry Kirwan
Nominee
Larry Kramer
Nominee
Larry L. King
Nominee
Larry Magid
Nominee
Larry Marshall
Nominee
Larry Payton
Nominee
Larry Spellman
Nominee
Larry Welk
Nominee
Lars Schmidt
Nominee
Laruffa & Hinderliter
Nominee
LaTanya Richardson Jackson
Nominee
Latitude Link
Nominee
Laura Bell Bundy
Nominee
Laura Benanti
Nominee
Laura Donnelly
Nominee
Laura Jellinek
Nominee
Laura Linney
Nominee
Laura Osnes
Nominee
Laura Rafaty
Nominee
Laura Smith/Bill Bodnar
Nominee
Lauren Ambrose
Nominee
Lauren Bacall
Nominee
Lauren Doll
Nominee
Lauren Jones
Nominee
Lauren Lucas
Nominee
Lauren Mitchell
Nominee
Lauren Patten
Nominee
Lauren Ridloff
Nominee
Lauren Stein
Nominee
Lauren Ward
Nominee
Lauren Worsham
Nominee
Laurence Fishburne
Nominee
Laurence Guittard
Nominee
Laurence Luckinbill
Nominee
Laurence O'Keefe
Nominee
Laurence Olivier
Nominee
Lauri Peters
Nominee
Laurie Beechman
Nominee
Laurie Kennedy
Nominee
Laurie Metcalf
Nominee
Lawrence Boswell
Nominee
Lawrence Horowitz
Nominee
Lawrence Kasha
Nominee
Lawrence Lane
Nominee
Lawrence Miller
Nominee
Lawrence S. Toppall
Nominee
Lawrence Winters
Nominee
Lea Salonga
Nominee
Leading Investment Co., Ltd
Nominee
Leah Gelpe
Nominee
Leanne Cope
Nominee
Leap of Faith
Nominee
Lear deBessonet
Nominee
LearyTodd Productions
Nominee
Lebo M
Nominee
Lee Adams
Nominee
Lee Allen
Nominee
Lee Blessing
Nominee
Lee Breuer
Nominee
Lee Dean
Nominee
Lee Guber
Nominee
Lee Hall
Nominee
Lee Remick
Nominee
Lee Reynolds
Nominee
Lee Richardson
Nominee
Lee Roy Reams
Nominee
Lee Scot
Nominee
Lee Theodore
Nominee
Lee Tracy
Nominee
Lee Wilkof
Nominee
Lehman Engel
Nominee
Leigh Silverman
Nominee
Leilani Jones
Nominee
Leland Hayward
Nominee
Leland Palmer
Nominee
Leleti Khumalo
Nominee
Lemuel Ayers
Nominee
Len Blavatnik
Nominee
Len Cariou
Nominee
Lena Hall
Nominee
Lena Horne
Nominee
Lenka Peterson
Nominee
Lenny Baker
Nominee
Leon Bibb
Nominee
Leon Rothenberg
Nominee
Leonard Bernstein
Nominee
Leonard Frey
Nominee
Leonard Soloway
Nominee
Leonard Stone
Nominee
Leopoldstadt
Nominee
Leora Dana
Nominee
Les Goldman
Nominee
Les Miserables
Nominee
Les Waters
Nominee
Leslie Bricusse
Nominee
Leslie Lee
Nominee
Leslie Odom, Jr.
Nominee
Leslie Rodriguez Kritzer
Nominee
Leslie Uggams
Nominee
Lester Osterman
Nominee
Lester Rawlins
Nominee
Levi Kreis
Nominee
Lewis Allen
Nominee
Lewis J. Stadlen
Nominee
Lez Brotherston
Nominee
Lia Williams
Nominee
Liam Neeson
Nominee
Libby Adler Mages
Nominee
Libby Alder Mages
Nominee
Liesl Tommy
Nominee
Liev Schreiber
Nominee
Lil'C
Nominee
Lila Kedrova
Nominee
Lila Neugebauer
Nominee
Lileana Blain-Cruz
Nominee
Lili Darvas
Nominee
Liliane Montevecchi
Nominee
Lilli Cooper
Nominee
Lillian Hayman
Nominee
Lillian Hellman
Nominee
Lillian Hellman's The Little Foxes
Nominee
Lillias White
Nominee
Lily Fan
Nominee
Lily Rabe
Nominee
Lily Tomlin
Nominee
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Nominee
Lincoln Center
Nominee
Lincoln Center Theater
Nominee
Lincoln Center Theater, Andre Bishop, Bernard Gersten
Nominee
Lincoln Center Theatre
Nominee
Linda and Bill Potter
Nominee
Linda Cho
Nominee
Linda Emond
Nominee
Linda Hopkins
Nominee
Linda Hunt
Nominee
Linda Kline
Nominee
Linda Lavin
Nominee
Linda Miller
Nominee
Linda Ronstadt
Nominee
Linda Woolverton
Nominee
Lindsay Anderson
Nominee
Lindsay Duncan
Nominee
Lindsay Jones
Nominee
Lindsay Law
Nominee
Lindsay Mendez
Nominee
Lindy Hemming
Nominee
Lionel Bart
Nominee
Lionel Becker
Nominee
Lisa Cartwright
Nominee
Lisa Kron
Nominee
Lisa Lambert
Nominee
Lisa Matlin
Nominee
Lisa Mordente
Nominee
Lisa Vioni
Nominee
Lita Gaithers
Nominee
Liv Ullmann
Nominee
Livent (U.S.) Inc
Nominee
Livent (U.S.) Inc.
Nominee
Livent (U.S.), Inc
Nominee
Liz Callaway
Nominee
Liz Larson
Nominee
Liz Oliver
Nominee
Liza Minnelli
Nominee
Lizabeth Bintz
Nominee
Lizzy Gardiner
Nominee
Lloyd Richards
Nominee
Lobby Hero
Nominee
Lois de Banzie
Nominee
Lois Nettleton
Nominee
Lois Rosenfield
Nominee
Lois Smith
Nominee
Lola Falana
Nominee
Lonette McKee
Nominee
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Nominee
Lonny Price
Nominee
Lookingglass Theatre Company
Nominee
Loraine Alterman Boyle
Nominee
Loraine Boyle
Nominee
Loraine Boyle/Chase Mishkin
Nominee
Lord Grade
Nominee
Loretta Ables Sayre
Nominee
Lorie Cowen Levy
Nominee
Lorin E. Price
Nominee
Lorna Courtney
Nominee
Lorraine Hansberry
Nominee
Lorraine Serabian
Nominee
Los Angeles
Nominee
Lotte Lenya
Nominee
Lou Diamond Phillips
Nominee
Lou Liberatore
Nominee
Lou Spisto/Lucky VIII
Nominee
Louden Sainthill
Nominee
Loudon Sainthill
Nominee
Louis Adrian
Nominee
Louis Busch Hager
Nominee
Louis Bush Hager Associates
Nominee
Louis Johnson
Nominee
Louis K. Sher
Nominee
Louis La Russo
Nominee
Louis Zorich
Nominee
Louise Gund
Nominee
Louise H. Beard
Nominee
Louise Pitre
Nominee
Louise Troy
Nominee
Louise Westergaard
Nominee
Love Bunny Entertainment
Nominee
Lowell Ganz
Nominee
Luba Lisa
Nominee
Lucas Hnath
Nominee
Lucas Steele
Nominee
Lucille Lortel
Nominee
Lucinda Ballard
Nominee
Lucky VIII
Nominee
Lucy & Phil Suarez
Nominee
Lucy Kirkwood
Nominee
Lucy Mackinnon
Nominee
Lucy Moss
Nominee
Lucy Prebble
Nominee
Lucy Simon
Nominee
Luigi & Rose Caiola
Nominee
Luigi Caiola
Nominee
Luke Reed
Nominee
Lupita Nyong'o
Nominee
Luther Davis
Nominee
Luther Henderson
Nominee
Lydia Leonard
Nominee
Lyn Austin
Nominee
Lynn Ahrens
Nominee
Lynn Fontanne
Nominee
Lynn Nottage
Nominee
Lynn Redgrave
Nominee
Lynne Meadow
Nominee
Lynne Page
Nominee
Lynne Peyser
Nominee
Lynne Taylor-Corbett
Nominee
Lynne Thigpen
Nominee
M. Anthony Fisher
Nominee
M. Beverly Bartner
Nominee
M. Edgar Rosenblum
Nominee
M. Kilburg Reedy
Nominee
M.L. Dogg
Nominee
M2 Entertainment, Inc.
Nominee
MA Theatricals
Nominee
Maberry Theatricals
Nominee
Mackenzie Crook
Nominee
Madeline Kahn
Nominee
Maggie Smith
Nominee
Magic Promotions and Theatricals
Nominee
Mahoney/Alden/Badway
Nominee
Maidstone Productions
Nominee
Mainbocher
Nominee
Mairin D. O'Sullivan
Nominee
Mako
Nominee
Malcom Gets
Nominee
Maleah Joi Moon
Nominee
Mallory Factor/Cheryl Lachowicz
Nominee
Mame
Nominee
Man of La Mancha
Nominee
Mandy Patinkin
Nominee
Manhattan Theatre Club
Nominee
Manheim Fox
Nominee
Manny Kladitis
Nominee
Manocherian Golden Prods.
Nominee
Manocherian/Leve/Boyett
Nominee
Manoel Felciano
Nominee
Manos Hadjidakis
Nominee
Manuscript Productions
Nominee
Marc B. Weiss
Nominee
Marc Connelly
Nominee
Marc Frankel
Nominee
Marc Howard
Nominee
Marc Kudisch
Nominee
Marc Platt
Nominee
Marc Routh
Nominee
Marc Salzberg
Nominee
Marc Shaiman
Nominee
Marcel Escoffier
Nominee
Marcia Gay Harden
Nominee
Marcia Lewis
Nominee
Marcia Madeira
Nominee
Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Nominee
Marcia Mitzman
Nominee
Marcia Rodd
Nominee
Marcus Hummon
Nominee
Mare Winningham
Nominee
Marek J. Cantor
Nominee
Margaret Leighton
Nominee
Margaret McFeeley Golden
Nominee
Margaret Tyzack
Nominee
Margie Weingarten
Nominee
Margo Lion
Nominee
Margo Martindale
Nominee
Margo Sappington
Nominee
Margot Astrachan
Nominee
Marguerite Hoffman
Nominee
Marguerite Monnot
Nominee
Mari Glick
Nominee
Maria Aitken
Nominee
Maria Bjornson
Nominee
Maria Dizzia
Nominee
Maria Friedman
Nominee
Maria Karnilova
Nominee
Maria Radman
Nominee
Marian Mercer
Nominee
Marian Seldes
Nominee
Marian Winters
Nominee
Marianne Elliott
Nominee
Marianne Mills
Nominee
Mariano V. Tolentino Jr.
Nominee
Marie Mullen
Nominee
Marilyn Cooper
Nominee
Marilyn Strauss
Nominee
Marin Ireland
Nominee
Marin Mazzie
Nominee
Marina Draghici
Nominee
Marion McClinton
Nominee
Marisa Sechrest
Nominee
Marissa Jaret Winokur
Nominee
Marjorie Barkentin
Nominee
Marjorie Rhodes
Nominee
Mark Baker
Nominee
Mark Balsam
Nominee
Mark Bramble
Nominee
Mark Goldberg
Nominee
Mark Henderson
Nominee
Mark Hollmann
Nominee
Mark Jacoby
Nominee
Mark Lamos
Nominee
Mark Lee
Nominee
Mark Mancina
Nominee
Mark Medoff
Nominee
Mark O'Donnell
Nominee
Mark Ruffalo
Nominee
Mark Rylance
Nominee
Mark S. Golub & David S. Golub
Nominee
Mark Simon
Nominee
Mark Strong
Nominee
Mark Taper Forum
Nominee
Mark Taper Forum/Gordon Davidson
Nominee
Mark Thompson
Nominee
Mark Wendland
Nominee
Mark Zimmerman
Nominee
MarKolTop Productions
Nominee
Marks-Moore-Turnbull Group
Nominee
Marla Schaffel
Nominee
Marleen and Kenny Alhadeff
Nominee
Marlene Dietrich
Nominee
Marlies Yearby
Nominee
Marquerite Hoffman
Nominee
Marsha Garces Williams
Nominee
Marsha Norman
Nominee
Marshall Brickman
Nominee
Marshall W. Mason
Nominee
Mart Crowley
Nominee
Martha Plimpton
Nominee
Martha R. Gasparian
Nominee
Martha Swope
Nominee
Marthe Keller
Nominee
Martian Entertainment
Nominee
Martie Maguire
Nominee
Martin Aronstein
Nominee
Martin Balsam
Nominee
Martin Charnin
Nominee
Martin Gable
Nominee
Martin Heinfling
Nominee
Martin Johns
Nominee
Martin Koch
Nominee
Martin Lowe
Nominee
Martin Markinson
Nominee
Martin McCallum
Nominee
Martin McDonagh
Nominee
Martin Pakledinaz
Nominee
Martin Platt
Nominee
Martin Richards
Nominee
Martin Shaw
Nominee
Martin Sheen
Nominee
Martin Sherman
Nominee
Martin Short
Nominee
Martin Starger
Nominee
Martin Vidnovic
Nominee
Martine Allard
Nominee
Martita Hunt
Nominee
Marty Bell
Nominee
Marvin A. Krauss
Nominee
Marvin Hamlisch
Nominee
Mary Alice
Nominee
Mary Beth Hurt
Nominee
Mary Beth Peil
Nominee
Mary Bracken Phillips
Nominee
Mary Bridget Davies
Nominee
Mary Burke Kramer
Nominee
Mary Cossette
Nominee
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
Nominee
Mary Fickett
Nominee
Mary Gordon Murray
Nominee
Mary Jo Shen
Nominee
Mary Keil
Nominee
Mary Kyte
Nominee
Mary Lea Johnson
Nominee
Mary Louise Wilson
Nominee
Mary Lu Roffe
Nominee
Mary Martin
Nominee
Mary McCarty
Nominee
Mary McCormack
Nominee
Mary Percy Schenck
Nominee
Mary Rodgers
Nominee
Mary Stuart Masterson
Nominee
Mary Testa
Nominee
Mary Tyler Moore
Nominee
Mary Ure
Nominee
Mary Zimmerman
Nominee
Mary-Joan Negro
Nominee
Mary-Louise Parker
Nominee
Maryann Plunkett
Nominee
Maryna Miklaszewska
Nominee
Masi Asare
Nominee
Master Class
Nominee
Mastro/Goodman
Nominee
Mathilde Pincus
Nominee
Matilda The Musical
Nominee
Matt Doyle
Nominee
Matt Hinkley
Nominee
Matt Ross
Nominee
Matt Stine
Nominee
Matt Stone
Nominee
Matt Tierney
Nominee
Matthew Barber
Nominee
Matthew Beard
Nominee
Matthew Bourne
Nominee
Matthew Broderick
Nominee
Matthew Byam Shaw
Nominee
Matthew C. Blank
Nominee
Matthew Lopez
Nominee
Matthew Mitchell
Nominee
Matthew Morrison
Nominee
Matthew Sklar
Nominee
Matthew Warchus
Nominee
Matthew Weaver
Nominee
Matthew Wright
Nominee
Maureen Anderman
Nominee
Maureen Brennan
Nominee
Maureen Delany
Nominee
Maureen Stapleton
Nominee
Maurice Abravanel
Nominee
Maurice Chevalier
Nominee
Maurice Evans
Nominee
Maurice Hines
Nominee
Maurice Rosenfield
Nominee
Mauro Taylor
Nominee
Maury Yeston
Nominee
Max A. Woodward
Nominee
Max Cooper
Nominee
Max Goberman
Nominee
Max Gottlieb/John Butler
Nominee
Max Meth
Nominee
Max OnStage
Nominee
Max Vernon
Nominee
Max von Essen
Nominee
Max Webster
Nominee
Max Weitzenhoffer
Nominee
Max Woodward
Nominee
Max Wright
Nominee
Maxine Fox
Nominee
Maxine Sullivan
Nominee
Maya Angelou
Nominee
Mbongeni Ngema
Nominee
MBS Co.
Nominee
MCC Theater
Nominee
McCarter Theater
Nominee
McCarter Theatre
Nominee
McCarter Theatre Center
Nominee
McCoy Rigby Entertainment
Nominee
Mean Girls
Nominee
Meg Bussert
Nominee
Megan Hilty
Nominee
Megan Lawrence
Nominee
Megan Savage
Nominee
Mel Brooks
Nominee
Mel Howard
Nominee
Mel Mercier
Nominee
Mel Shapiro
Nominee
Melba Moore
Nominee
Melina Mercouri
Nominee
Melinda Dillon
Nominee
Melinda Roy
Nominee
Melissa Errico
Nominee
Melissa Hart
Nominee
Melissa Pinsly
Nominee
Melly Garcia
Nominee
Melly Still
Nominee
Melvin Bernhardt
Nominee
Melvin Honowitz
Nominee
Melvin J. Estrin
Nominee
Melvin Van Peebles
Nominee
Melvyn Douglas
Nominee
Menier Chocolate Factory
Nominee
Mercedes McCambridge
Nominee
Mercedes Ruehl
Nominee
Meredith Lynsey Schade
Nominee
Meredith Willson
Nominee
Merrily We Roll Along
Nominee
Merritt Forrest Baer
Nominee
Meryl Streep
Nominee
Metropolitan Talent Presents
Nominee
MGM on Stage
Nominee
Mia Dillon
Nominee
Mic Pool
Nominee
Micaela Diamond
Nominee
Micah Stock
Nominee
Michael A. Alden/Dale Badway/Ken Mahoney
Nominee
Michael A. Jenkins
Nominee
Michael A. Schultz
Nominee
Michael Alden
Nominee
Michael Annals
Nominee
Michael Arden
Nominee
Michael Aronov
Nominee
Michael B. Rothfeld
Nominee
Michael Bennet
Nominee
Michael Bennett
Nominee
Michael Benthall
Nominee
Michael Berresse
Nominee
Michael Blakemore
Nominee
Michael Carnahan
Nominee
Michael Cavanaugh
Nominee
Michael Cera
Nominee
Michael Cerveris
Nominee
Michael Chorney
Nominee
Michael Codron
Nominee
Michael Colgan
Nominee
Michael Crawford
Nominee
Michael Cristofer
Nominee
Michael Cumpsty
Nominee
Michael DeSantis/Patrick Baugh
Nominee
Michael Dunn
Nominee
Michael Dyre
Nominee
Michael F. Mitri
Nominee
Michael Feingold
Nominee
Michael Filerman
Nominee
Michael Filerman/Jennifer Manocherian
Nominee
Michael Frayn
Nominee
Michael Frazier
Nominee
Michael Fried
Nominee
Michael G. Wilson
Nominee
Michael Gambon
Nominee
Michael Gardner
Nominee
Michael Gibson
Nominee
Michael Gill
Nominee
Michael Gough
Nominee
Michael Grandage
Nominee
Michael Grandage Company
Nominee
Michael Greif
Nominee
Michael Harvey
Nominee
Michael Hayden
Nominee
Michael J. Moritz, Jr.
Nominee
Michael Jenkins
Nominee
Michael Jeter
Nominee
Michael John LaChiusa
Nominee
Michael Kahn
Nominee
Michael Kaiser
Nominee
Michael Kidd
Nominee
Michael Korie
Nominee
Michael Krass
Nominee
Michael Langham
Nominee
Michael Leavitt
Nominee
Michael Lindsay-Hogg
Nominee
Michael M. Kaiser
Nominee
Michael Magers
Nominee
Michael Maguire
Nominee
Michael Manheim
Nominee
Michael Mayer
Nominee
Michael McAloney
Nominee
Michael McCabe/Joseph Smith
Nominee
Michael McDonald
Nominee
Michael McElroy
Nominee
Michael McGrath
Nominee
Michael Moriarty
Nominee
Michael Mulheren
Nominee
Michael O'Sullivan
Nominee
Michael Oberholtzer
Nominee
Michael Palitz
Nominee
Michael Peters
Nominee
Michael R. Jackson
Nominee
Michael Redgrave
Nominee
Michael Ritchie
Nominee
Michael Roiff
Nominee
Michael Rubenstein
Nominee
Michael Rudman
Nominee
Michael Rupert
Nominee
Michael Shannon
Nominee
Michael Smuin
Nominee
Michael Speyer-Bernie Abrams/Jacki Florin-Adam Blanshay/TBS Service
Nominee
Michael Starobin
Nominee
Michael Stewart
Nominee
Michael Stuhlbarg
Nominee
Michael T. Cohen
Nominee
Michael V. Smartt
Nominee
Michael Viner
Nominee
Michael Watt
Nominee
Michael White
Nominee
Michael Wittlin
Nominee
Michael Yeargan
Nominee
Michel Bell
Nominee
Michel Legrand
Nominee
Michel Stuart
Nominee
Michele Assaf
Nominee
Michele Caro
Nominee
Michele Lee
Nominee
Michele Pawk
Nominee
Michele Shay
Nominee
Michelle Williams
Nominee
Michelle Wilson
Nominee
Mick Potter
Nominee
Mickey Rooney
Nominee
Micki Grant
Nominee
Midtown North & South New York City Police Precincts
Nominee
Miguel Pinero
Nominee
Mikaal Sulaiman
Nominee
Mike Baldassari
Nominee
Mike Bartlett
Nominee
Mike Bosner
Nominee
Mike Dobson
Nominee
Mike Faist
Nominee
Mike Isaacson
Nominee
Mike Kellin
Nominee
Mike Merrick
Nominee
Mike Nicholls
Nominee
Mike Nichols
Nominee
Mike Ockrent
Nominee
Mike Poulton
Nominee
Mike Rupert
Nominee
MikeMerrick
Nominee
Mikhail Baryshnikov
Nominee
Mikhail Fiksel
Nominee
Mildred Natwick
Nominee
Miles White
Nominee
Miles Wilkin
Nominee
Millicent Martin
Nominee
Milo O'Shea
Nominee
Milton Katselas
Nominee
Milton Rosenstick
Nominee
Milton Rosenstock
Nominee
Milton Schafer
Nominee
Milton Smith
Nominee
Mimi Jordan Sherin
Nominee
Mimi Lien
Nominee
Mimi O'Donnell
Nominee
Ming Cho Lee
Nominee
Mint Theatrical
Nominee
Miramax Films
Nominee
Mireille Enos
Nominee
Miriam Buether
Nominee
Miriam Silverman
Nominee
Miss Saigon
Nominee
Mister Roberts
Nominee
Mitch Leigh
Nominee
Mitchell Maxwell
Nominee
Miyoshi Umeki
Nominee
MJ the Musical
Nominee
Moe Septee
Nominee
Moises Kaufman
Nominee
Molly Newman
Nominee
Molly Picon
Nominee
Momentum Productions, Inc
Nominee
Mona Washbourne
Nominee
Monica Horan Rosenthal
Nominee
Montana Levi Blanco
Nominee
Montego Glover
Nominee
Monty Norman
Nominee
Mordecai/Cole Productions
Nominee
Morgan Freeman
Nominee
Moritz von Stuelpnagel
Nominee
Morris Berchard
Nominee
Mort Swinsky
Nominee
Morton da Costa
Nominee
Morton Gottlieb
Nominee
Morton Swinsky
Nominee
Morton Wishengrad
Nominee
Moses Gunn
Nominee
Moss Hart
Nominee
Motley
Nominee
Moulin Rouge!
Nominee
Moving Theatre
Nominee
Mr. and Mrs. Ira Katzenberg
Nominee
Mr. Saturday Night
Nominee
Mrs. Martin Beck
Nominee
MTC Productions, Inc.
Nominee
MTM Enterprises
Nominee
MTM Enterprises, Inc.
Nominee
Murray Hamilton
Nominee
Murray Schisgal
Nominee
Music-Theatre Group
Nominee
My Fair Lady
Nominee
Myles Frost
Nominee
Myra Lucretia Taylor
Nominee
Myron McCormick
Nominee
Naked Angels
Nominee
Nan Knighton
Nominee
Nan Martin
Nominee
Nancy Cooperstein
Nominee
Nancy Coyne
Nominee
Nancy Dussault
Nominee
Nancy Ellison Rollnick
Nominee
Nancy Kelly
Nominee
Nancy Marchand
Nominee
Nancy Opel
Nominee
Nancy Potts
Nominee
Nancy Schertler
Nominee
Nancy Walker
Nominee
Nanette Fabray
Nominee
Natalia Makarova
Nominee
Natasha Chivers
Nominee
Natasha Katz
Nominee
Natasha Richardson
Nominee
NaTasha Yvette Williams
Nominee
Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812
Nominee
Nathan Lane
Nominee
Nathan Tysen
Nominee
Nathan Vernon
Nominee
Nathaniel Parker
Nominee
National Actors Theatre
Nominee
National Endowment for the Arts
Nominee
National Theatre of Great Britain
Nominee
Ndaba Mhlongo
Nominee
Neal Street Productions
Nominee
Neal Street Productions/Matthew Byam Shaw
Nominee
Ned Sherrin
Nominee
Nederlander Presentations
Nominee
Nederlander Presentations Inc.
Nominee
Nederlander Presentations, Inc
Nominee
Nederlander Presentations, Inc.
Nominee
Nederlander Productions, Inc.
Nominee
Nederlander Worldwide Productions
Nominee
Negro Ensemble
Nominee
Negro Ensemble Co., Inc.
Nominee
Neil Austin
Nominee
Neil LaBute
Nominee
Neil Mazzella
Nominee
Neil Meron
Nominee
Neil Patrick Harris
Nominee
Neil Pepe
Nominee
Neil Peter Jampolis
Nominee
Neil Simon
Nominee
Nell Benjamin
Nominee
Nell Carter
Nominee
Nelle Nugent
Nominee
Nelle Nugent/Wendy Federman
Nominee
Nevin Steinberg
Nominee
New Dramatists
Nominee
New Line Cinema
Nominee
New York City Center Encores!
Nominee
New York Public Library for the Performing Arts
Nominee
New York Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
New York State Council on the Arts
Nominee
New York Theatre Workshop
Nominee
New York, New York
Nominee
Newsies the Musical
Nominee
Nia Janis
Nominee
Nica Burns/Max Weitzenhoffer
Nominee
Nice Work If You Can Get It
Nominee
Nicholas Hussong
Nominee
Nicholas Hytner
Nominee
Nicholas Kitsopoulos
Nominee
Nicholas Martin
Nominee
Nicholas Paleologos
Nominee
Nicholas Quinn Rosenkranz
Nominee
Nicholas Wright
Nominee
Nick Barnes
Nominee
Nick Cordero
Nominee
Nick Enright
Nominee
Nick Lidster for Autograph
Nominee
Nick Payne
Nominee
Nick Powell
Nominee
Nick Richings
Nominee
Nick Salmon
Nominee
Nick Scandalios
Nominee
Nick Simunek
Nominee
Nick Stafford
Nominee
Nick Starr
Nominee
Nick Vanoff
Nominee
Nicky Gillibrand
Nominee
Nicol Williamson
Nominee
Nigel Hawthorne
Nominee
Nigel Hook
Nominee
Nigel Levings
Nominee
Nigel Lythgoe
Nominee
Nikki Crawford
Nominee
Nikki M. James
Nominee
Nikos Kourkoulos
Nominee
Nilo Cruz
Nominee
Nina Arianda
Nominee
Nina Keneally
Nominee
Nina Kenneally
Nominee
Nina Lannan
Nominee
Nitra Scharfman
Nominee
Noble Sissle
Nominee
Noel Coward
Nominee
Noel Gay
Nominee
Noel Pearson
Nominee
Noel Willman
Nominee
Noises Off
Nominee
Noma Dumezweni
Nominee
Nora Ephron
Nominee
Norbert Leo Butz
Nominee
Norm Lewis
Nominee
Norma Langworthy
Nominee
Norman Tulchin
Nominee
Norman Wisdom
Nominee
Northwater Entertainment
Nominee
Norton Herrick
Nominee
NT America
Nominee
Ntozake Shange
Nominee
Obba Babatunde
Nominee
Office Two-One Inc.
Nominee
Oh, Captain!
Nominee
Oh! What a Lovely War
Nominee
Oklahoma!
Nominee
Old Globe Theatre
Nominee
Old Ivy Productions
Nominee
Old Vic Productions
Nominee
Olga Merediz
Nominee
Oliver Messel
Nominee
Oliver Messell
Nominee
Oliver Platt
Nominee
Oliver Smith
Nominee
Olympus Theatricals
Nominee
Omar Metwally
Nominee
On the Town
Nominee
On the Twentieth Century
Nominee
Once
Nominee
Once on this Island
Nominee
Onna White
Nominee
Open Pictures
Nominee
Oprah Winfrey
Nominee
Orfeh
Nominee
Orin Wolf
Nominee
Orphans
Nominee
Orson Bean
Nominee
Oscar Hammerstein II
Nominee
Oskar Eustis
Nominee
Ossie Davis
Nominee
Ostar Enterprises
Nominee
Ostar Productions
Nominee
Owen Teale
Nominee
P. A. MacDonald
Nominee
Pablo Schreiber
Nominee
PACE Theatrical Group
Nominee
Pace Theatrical Group, Inc.
Nominee
Paddy Chayefsky
Nominee
Paddy Considine
Nominee
Palmer Hefferan
Nominee
Paloma Young
Nominee
Pam Gems
Nominee
Pam Laudenslager/Remmel T. Dickinson
Nominee
Pam MacKinnon
Nominee
Pamela Burrell
Nominee
Pamela Cooper
Nominee
Pamela Isaacs
Nominee
Pamela Koslow
Nominee
Pamela Myers
Nominee
Panic! at the Disco
Nominee
Paper Boy Productions
Nominee
Paper Mill Playhouse
Nominee
Parade
Nominee
Paradise Square
Nominee
Paramount Pictures
Nominee
Paramount Theatre Productions
Nominee
Parry Baker
Nominee
Pascale Armand
Nominee
Pat Addiss
Nominee
Pat Carroll
Nominee
Pat Collins
Nominee
Pat Flicker Addiss
Nominee
Pat Hingle
Nominee
Pat Stanley
Nominee
Patina Miller
Nominee
Patricia Birch
Nominee
Patricia Clarkson
Nominee
Patricia Elliott
Nominee
Patricia Jessel
Nominee
Patricia Marand
Nominee
Patricia McGourty
Nominee
Patricia Monaco
Nominee
Patricia Neal
Nominee
Patricia Neway
Nominee
Patricia Routledge
Nominee
Patricia Zipprodt
Nominee
Patrick Barlow
Nominee
Patrick Bedford
Nominee
Patrick Catullo
Nominee
Patrick Magee
Nominee
Patrick Marber
Nominee
Patrick Mason
Nominee
Patrick Milling Smith
Nominee
Patrick Page
Nominee
Patrick Stewart
Nominee
Patrick Willingham
Nominee
Patrick Wilson
Nominee
Patsy Kelly
Nominee
Patti Cohenour
Nominee
Patti LuPone
Nominee
Patti Ryan
Nominee
Patton Campbell
Nominee
Patty Ann Lacerte
Nominee
Patty Baker
Nominee
Patty Baker/Richard Winkler
Nominee
Patty Grubman
Nominee
Paul Anderson
Nominee
Paul Arditti
Nominee
Paul B. Berkowsky
Nominee
Paul Blake
Nominee
Paul Bogaev
Nominee
Paul Boskind
Nominee
Paul Chahidi
Nominee
Paul Elliott
Nominee
Paul Elliott for Triumph Entertainment Partners Ltd.
Nominee
Paul Englishby
Nominee
Paul Ford
Nominee
Paul Gallo
Nominee
Paul Gatehouse
Nominee
Paul Gemignani
Nominee
Paul Giovanni
Nominee
Paul Gordon
Nominee
Paul Gregg
Nominee
Paul Hartman
Nominee
Paul Hecht
Nominee
Paul Hilton
Nominee
Paul Hipp
Nominee
Paul Huntley
Nominee
Paul Kandel
Nominee
Paul Kelly
Nominee
Paul Libin
Nominee
Paul Muni
Nominee
Paul Newman
Nominee
Paul Nicholas
Nominee
Paul Pyant
Nominee
Paul Ritter
Nominee
Paul Rogers
Nominee
Paul Russell
Nominee
Paul Sand
Nominee
Paul Schierhorn
Nominee
Paul Scofield
Nominee
Paul Shyre
Nominee
Paul Sills
Nominee
Paul Simon
Nominee
Paul Sorvino
Nominee
Paul Sparer
Nominee
Paul Tazewell
Nominee
Paul Vroom
Nominee
Paula Davis
Nominee
Paula Heil Fisher
Nominee
Paula Herold/Kate Lear
Nominee
Paula Marie Black
Nominee
Paula Vogel
Nominee
Paula Wagner
Nominee
Paule Constable
Nominee
Pauline Collins
Nominee
Paulo Szot
Nominee
Paxton Whitehead
Nominee
Pearl Bailey
Nominee
Pearl Berman Greenwald
Nominee
Peggy Cass
Nominee
Peggy Eisenhauer
Nominee
Peggy Hill
Nominee
Pelican Group
Nominee
Pembrode Davenport
Nominee
Pembroke Davenport
Nominee
Penelope Ann Miller
Nominee
Penelope Windust
Nominee
Penny Fuller
Nominee
Perseus Productions
Nominee
Pert Kelton
Nominee
Pete Malkin
Nominee
Pete Townshend
Nominee
Peter Billingsley
Nominee
Peter Breger
Nominee
Peter Brook
Nominee
Peter Coe
Nominee
Peter Cook
Nominee
Peter Darling
Nominee
Peter Dews
Nominee
Peter England
Nominee
Peter Entin
Nominee
Peter Feller
Nominee
Peter Fine
Nominee
Peter Firth
Nominee
Peter Frechette
Nominee
Peter Friedman
Nominee
Peter Gallagher
Nominee
Peter Gennaro
Nominee
Peter Glenville
Nominee
Peter Hall
Nominee
Peter Hun
Nominee
Peter Hylenski
Nominee
Peter J. Davidson
Nominee
Peter John Still
Nominee
Peter Kaczorowski
Nominee
Peter Kellogg
Nominee
Peter Larkin
Nominee
Peter Lawrence
Nominee
Peter Link
Nominee
Peter Luke
Nominee
Peter Manning
Nominee
Peter Mark Schifter
Nominee
Peter Martins
Nominee
Peter Masterson
Nominee
Peter Matz
Nominee
Peter May
Nominee
Peter McKintosh
Nominee
Peter Morgan
Nominee
Peter Mumford
Nominee
Peter Neufeld
Nominee
Peter Nichols
Nominee
Peter Nigrini
Nominee
Peter Oswald
Nominee
Peter Pan
Nominee
Peter Reeves
Nominee
Peter Shaffer
Nominee
Peter Stern
Nominee
Peter Stone
Nominee
Peter T. Kulok
Nominee
Peter Udell
Nominee
Peter Ustinov
Nominee
Peter Weiss
Nominee
Peter Wexler
Nominee
Peter Wood
Nominee
Pevin Byrd-Munoz
Nominee
Phil Silvers
Nominee
Philip Anglim
Nominee
Philip Bosco
Nominee
Philip Geier
Nominee
Philip Hagemann/Murray Rosenthal
Nominee
Philip J. Smith
Nominee
Philip Lacerte
Nominee
Philip Locke
Nominee
Philip Morgaman
Nominee
Philip Rose
Nominee
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Nominee
Phillip Boykin
Nominee
Phillipa Soo
Nominee
Phylicia Rashad
Nominee
Phyllida Lloyd
Nominee
Phyllis Frelich
Nominee
Phyllis Hyman
Nominee
Phyllis Neilson-Terry
Nominee
Phyllis Newman
Nominee
Pierre Balmain
Nominee
Pierre Cossette
Nominee
Pierre Olaf
Nominee
Pippin
Nominee
Pittsburgh CLO
Nominee
Plain White T's
Nominee
Playful Productions UK
Nominee
Playwrights Horizons
Nominee
Polly Bergen
Nominee
Polly Holliday
Nominee
PolyGram Diversified Entertainment
Nominee
Porter Van Zandt
Nominee
PP Investments, Inc.
Nominee
Present Laughter
Nominee
Primary Stages
Nominee
Prime Number Group
Nominee
Priscilla Lopez
Nominee
Probo Productions
Nominee
Proctors
Nominee
Promises, Promises
Nominee
Proscenium Productions
Nominee
Prospect Pictures
Nominee
Punch Productions
Nominee
Purlie Victorious
Nominee
PW Productions
Nominee
Quay Brothers
Nominee
Quiara Alegria Hudes
Nominee
Quincy Jones
Nominee
Quincy Tyler Bernstine
Nominee
R.H. Poindexter
Nominee
R.L. Wreghitt
Nominee
R&D Theatricals
Nominee
Rachel Bay Jones
Nominee
Rachel Chavkin
Nominee
Rachel Dratch
Nominee
Rachel Hauck
Nominee
Rachel Helson/Heather Provost
Nominee
Rachel McAdams
Nominee
Rachel Roberts
Nominee
Rachel Sheinkin
Nominee
Rachel Weinstein
Nominee
Radio Mouse Entertainment
Nominee
Rae Allen
Nominee
Rae Smith
Nominee
Rainerio J. Reyes
Nominee
Raise the Curtain
Nominee
Raise the Roof
Nominee
Raise the Roof 4
Nominee
Raise the Roof 8
Nominee
Ralph Bellamy
Nominee
Ralph Blane
Nominee
Ralph Burns
Nominee
Ralph Carter
Nominee
Ralph Fiennes
Nominee
Ralph Funicello
Nominee
Ralph G. Allen
Nominee
Ralph Guild
Nominee
Ralph Koltai
Nominee
Ralph Richardson
Nominee
Ramin Karimloo
Nominee
Randal Myler
Nominee
Randall Arney
Nominee
Randall L. Wreghitt
Nominee
Randall Wreghitt
Nominee
Randy Barcelo
Nominee
Randy Graff
Nominee
Randy Skinner
Nominee
Raoul Pene Du Bois
Nominee
Raul Esparza
Nominee
Raul Julia
Nominee
Ray Aghayan
Nominee
Ray Bolger
Nominee
Ray Cooney
Nominee
Ray Larsen
Nominee
Ray Larson
Nominee
Ray Sawyer
Nominee
Ray Stark
Nominee
Ray Walston
Nominee
Raymond Gaspard/Andre M. Price
Nominee
Raymond J. Greenwald
Nominee
Raymond L. Gaspard
Nominee
Raymond Sovey
Nominee
Really Useful Group
Nominee
Rebecca Gold
Nominee
Rebecca Luker
Nominee
Rebecca Taichman
Nominee
Redfern Goldman Productions
Nominee
Reed Birney
Nominee
Reg E. Gaines
Nominee
Reg Rogers
Nominee
Regina Baff
Nominee
Regina Resnik
Nominee
Reid Shelton
Nominee
Relativity Media
Nominee
Relativity Media, LLC
Nominee
Relevant Theatricals
Nominee
Remmel T. Dickinson
Nominee
Remmel T. Dickinson/Memphis Orpheum Group
Nominee
Rene Auberjonois
Nominee
Renee Elise Goldsberry
Nominee
Renée Fleming
Nominee
Rex Everhart
Nominee
Rex Harrison
Nominee
Rhetta Hughes
Nominee
Rhoda Herrick
Nominee
Rhoda Mayerson
Nominee
Rhode Island
Nominee
Rhonda Silver
Nominee
RialtoGals Productions
Nominee
Ric Wanetik
Nominee
Ricardo Hernandez
Nominee
Ricardo Hornos
Nominee
Ricardo Montalban
Nominee
Riccardo Hernandez
Nominee
Rich Affannato
Nominee
Rich/Caudwell
Nominee
Richard A. Smith
Nominee
Richard Adler
Nominee
Richard Armitage
Nominee
Richard B. Shull
Nominee
Richard Barr
Nominee
Richard Bell
Nominee
Richard Bissell
Nominee
Richard Briers
Nominee
Richard Burton
Nominee
Richard Castellano
Nominee
Richard Cox
Nominee
Richard Driehaus
Nominee
Richard East
Nominee
Richard Easton
Nominee
Richard Eyre
Nominee
Richard Fitzgerald
Nominee
Richard Frankel
Nominee
Richard Goulding
Nominee
Richard Greenberg
Nominee
Richard Griffiths
Nominee
Richard Gross
Nominee
Richard Hoover
Nominee
Richard Horner
Nominee
Richard Hudson
Nominee
Richard J. Stern
Nominee
Richard Jones
Nominee
Richard Jordan
Nominee
Richard Kagan
Nominee
Richard Kavanaugh
Nominee
Richard Kiley
Nominee
Richard Kind
Nominee
Richard Levinson
Nominee
Richard Maltby, Jr
Nominee
Richard Maltby, Jr.
Nominee
Richard Martini
Nominee
Richard McCabe
Nominee
Richard Mishaan
Nominee
Richard Morris
Nominee
Richard Nelson
Nominee
Richard O'Brien
Nominee
Richard Pilbrow
Nominee
Richard Press
Nominee
Richard Raven
Nominee
Richard Riddell
Nominee
Richard Rodda
Nominee
Richard Rodgers
Nominee
Richard S. Pechter
Nominee
Richard Seader
Nominee
Richard Stilgoe
Nominee
Richard Thomas
Nominee
Richard Whorf
Nominee
Richard Willis
Nominee
Richard Winkler
Nominee
Richard Winkler/Bensinger Taylor/Laudenslager Bergère
Nominee
Richard Winkler/Dan Frishwasser
Nominee
Richardo Hornos
Nominee
Richmond Crinkley
Nominee
Rick Danzansky/Barry Tatelman
Nominee
Rick Elice
Nominee
Rick Fisher
Nominee
Rick Kuperman
Nominee
Rick Steiner
Nominee
Rick Steiner/Osher/Staton/Bell/Mayerson Group
Nominee
Rick Steiner/The Staton Bell Osher Mayerson Group
Nominee
Riki Kane Larimer
Nominee
Rip Torn
Nominee
Rita Moreno
Nominee
Rita Ryack
Nominee
Rob Ashford
Nominee
Rob Howell
Nominee
Rob Hyman
Nominee
Rob Marshall
Nominee
Rob Mathes
Nominee
Rob McClure
Nominee
Robert Ahrens
Nominee
Robert Alda
Nominee
Robert Alton
Nominee
Robert Appel
Nominee
Robert Askins
Nominee
Robert Barandes
Nominee
Robert Bartner
Nominee
Robert Bennett
Nominee
Robert Bolt
Nominee
Robert Brill
Nominee
Robert Brittan
Nominee
Robert Bryan
Nominee
Robert Buckley
Nominee
Robert Cole
Nominee
Robert Coote
Nominee
Robert Cuccioli
Nominee
Robert Dhery
Nominee
Robert E. Wankel
Nominee
Robert Elhai
Nominee
Robert Fairchild
Nominee
Robert Falls
Nominee
Robert Fletcher
Nominee
Robert Fox
Nominee
Robert Fox, Ltd.
Nominee
Robert Fryer
Nominee
Robert G. Bartner
Nominee
Robert Goulet
Nominee
Robert Greenblatt
Nominee
Robert Griffith
Nominee
Robert Guillaume
Nominee
Robert H. Livingston
Nominee
Robert Halmi Jr.
Nominee
Robert Hooks
Nominee
Robert Horn
Nominee
Robert Jess Roth
Nominee
Robert K. Kraft
Nominee
Robert Kaplowitz
Nominee
Robert Klein
Nominee
Robert L. Freedman
Nominee
Robert L. Joseph
Nominee
Robert Lindsay
Nominee
Robert Longbottom
Nominee
Robert Lopez
Nominee
Robert LuPone
Nominee
Robert Lussier
Nominee
Robert M. Cooper
Nominee
Robert Malina
Nominee
Robert Marasco
Nominee
Robert McTyre
Nominee
Robert Michael
Nominee
Robert Montgomery
Nominee
Robert Moore
Nominee
Robert Morse
Nominee
Robert Nemiroff
Nominee
Robert O'Hara
Nominee
Robert Ornbo
Nominee
Robert Porterfield
Nominee
Robert Preston
Nominee
Robert Prosky
Nominee
Robert Randolph
Nominee
Robert Reale
Nominee
Robert Russell Bennett
Nominee
Robert Schenkkan
Nominee
Robert Sean Leonard
Nominee
Robert Shaw
Nominee
Robert Stephens
Nominee
Robert Stigwood
Nominee
Robert Torti
Nominee
Robert Tucker
Nominee
Robert W. Dowling
Nominee
Robert Wagner
Nominee
Robert Weede
Nominee
Robert Westenberg
Nominee
Robert Whitehead
Nominee
Robert Wierzel
Nominee
Robert Wright
Nominee
Roberta Pereira
Nominee
Robin De Jesus
Nominee
Robin Wagner
Nominee
Robyn Goodman
Nominee
Robyn Goodman/Walt Grossman
Nominee
Robyn Hurder
Nominee
Rocco Landesman
Nominee
Rocky Carroll
Nominee
Roddy McDowell
Nominee
Rodger Hess
Nominee
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
Nominee
Rodney Rigby
Nominee
Roger Alan Gindi
Nominee
Roger Allers
Nominee
Roger Bart
Nominee
Roger Berlind
Nominee
Roger Brown
Nominee
Roger Faxon
Nominee
Roger Furse
Nominee
Roger Hess
Nominee
Roger Horchow
Nominee
Roger Kirk
Nominee
Roger L. Stevens
Nominee
Roger L. Stevens, Jr.
Nominee
Roger Marino
Nominee
Roger McGough
Nominee
Roger Miller
Nominee
Roger Morgan
Nominee
Roger O. Hirson
Nominee
Roger Peters
Nominee
Roger Rees
Nominee
Roger Robinson
Nominee
Roger S. Berlind
Nominee
Roland Culver
Nominee
Roland Petit
Nominee
Rolf Gerard
Nominee
Ron Cephas Jones
Nominee
Ron Dante
Nominee
Ron Field
Nominee
Ron Fierstein & Dorsey Regal
Nominee
Ron Holgate
Nominee
Ron Husmann
Nominee
Ron Kastner
Nominee
Ron Leibman
Nominee
Ron Lewis
Nominee
Ron Logan
Nominee
Ron Moody
Nominee
Ron Nicynski
Nominee
Ron Raines
Nominee
Ron Richardson
Nominee
Ron Rifkin
Nominee
Ron Silver
Nominee
Ron Simmons
Nominee
Ron Simons
Nominee
Ron Taylor
Nominee
Ronald & Marc Frankel
Nominee
Ronald A. Pizzuti
Nominee
Ronald Eyre
Nominee
Ronald Field
Nominee
Ronald Frankel
Nominee
Ronald Frankel/Bat-Barry Productions
Nominee
Ronald Holgate
Nominee
Ronald Radd
Nominee
Rondi Reed
Nominee
Roni Selig
Nominee
Ronnie Dunn
Nominee
Ronny Graham
Nominee
Rory O'Malley
Nominee
Rosaleen Linehan
Nominee
Rosalind Gilder
Nominee
Rosalind Russell
Nominee
Roscoe Lee Browne
Nominee
Rose Caiola
Nominee
Rose Gregorio
Nominee
Rosemary Harris
Nominee
Rosemary Murphy
Nominee
Rosie O'Donnell
Nominee
Rouben Ter-Arutunian
Nominee
Roundabout Theater Co.
Nominee
Roundabout Theatre
Nominee
Roundabout Theatre Co.
Nominee
Roundabout Theatre Company
Nominee
Roxanne Hart
Nominee
Roy Castle
Nominee
Roy Dotrice
Nominee
Roy Furman
Nominee
Roy Furman/Jill Furman Willis
Nominee
Roy Gabay
Nominee
Roy Miller
Nominee
Royal Court Theatre Productions
Nominee
Royal National Theatre
Nominee
Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Nominee
Rubinstein/Hadleman
Nominee
Rufus Sewell
Nominee
Rumi Matsui
Nominee
Rupert Gavin
Nominee
Rupert Goold
Nominee
Rupert Holmes
Nominee
Russ Brown
Nominee
Russell Crouse
Nominee
Russell Goldsmith
Nominee
Russell Nype
Nominee
Russell Simmons
Nominee
Ruth and Stephen Hendel
Nominee
Ruth Brown
Nominee
Ruth Gordon
Nominee
Ruth Green
Nominee
Ruth Hendel
Nominee
Ruth Hendel/Barbara Whitman
Nominee
Ruth Kobart
Nominee
Ruth Mitchell
Nominee
Ruth Negga
Nominee
Ruth White
Nominee
Ruth Wilson
Nominee
Ruthie Ann Miles
Nominee
Ryan Hugh Mackey
Nominee
Ryan Rumery
Nominee
S. Epatha Merkerson
Nominee
S. Spencer Davids
Nominee
S.D. Wagner
Nominee
Sada Thompson
Nominee
Sageworks
Nominee
Saheem Ali
Nominee
Sahr Ngaujah
Nominee
Saint-Subber
Nominee
Sally Ann Howes
Nominee
Sally Ann Parsons
Nominee
Sally Field
Nominee
Sally Horchow
Nominee
Sally Jacobs
Nominee
Sally Mayes
Nominee
Salvatore Dell'Isola
Nominee
Sam Buntrock
Nominee
Sam Crothers
Nominee
Sam Davis
Nominee
Sam Gold
Nominee
Sam Harris
Nominee
Sam Knapp
Nominee
Sam Levene
Nominee
Sam Mendes
Nominee
Sam Pinkleton
Nominee
Sam Robards
Nominee
Sam Rockwell
Nominee
Sam Shepard
Nominee
Sam Trammell
Nominee
Sam Waterston
Nominee
Samantha Bond
Nominee
Samm-Art Williams
Nominee
Sammy Bayes
Nominee
Sammy Cahn
Nominee
Sammy Davis
Nominee
Sammy Hagar
Nominee
Sammy Knapp
Nominee
Sammy Williams
Nominee
Samuel (Biff) Liff
Nominee
Samuel Barnett
Nominee
Samuel E. Wright
Nominee
Samuel Krachmalnick
Nominee
Samuel L. Jackson
Nominee
Samuel Spewack
Nominee
San Diego
Nominee
San Diego Repertory Theatre
Nominee
San Francisco Mime Troupe
Nominee
Sanaa Lathan
Nominee
Sander Jacobs
Nominee
Sandi Moran
Nominee
Sandra Church
Nominee
Sandy Block
Nominee
Sandy Dennis
Nominee
Sandy Duncan
Nominee
Sandy Gallin
Nominee
Sandy Robertson
Nominee
Sanford Robertson
Nominee
Santino Fontana
Nominee
Santo Loquasto
Nominee
Sara Bareilles
Nominee
Sara Katz/Jayson Raitt
Nominee
Sara Krulwich
Nominee
Sara Light
Nominee
Sara Murchison
Nominee
Sara Ramirez
Nominee
Sarabeth Grossman
Nominee
Sarafina Bush
Nominee
Sarah Greene
Nominee
Sarah Jones
Nominee
Sarah Marshall
Nominee
Sarah Paulson
Nominee
Sarah Pidgeon
Nominee
Sarah Ruhl
Nominee
Sarah Stiles
Nominee
Sarah Travis
Nominee
Sarah Woodward
Nominee
Savion Glover
Nominee
Saycon Sengbloh
Nominee
Scarlett Johansson
Nominee
School of Rock-The Musical
Nominee
Scott and Brian Zeilinger
Nominee
Scott Bakula
Nominee
Scott Bradley
Nominee
Scott Brown
Nominee
Scott Delman
Nominee
Scott E. Nederlander
Nominee
Scott Ellis
Nominee
Scott Frankel
Nominee
Scott Graham
Nominee
Scott Hart
Nominee
Scott Jacoby
Nominee
Scott Johnson
Nominee
Scott Joplin
Nominee
Scott Landis
Nominee
Scott Lehrer
Nominee
Scott M. Delman
Nominee
Scott Merrill
Nominee
Scott Nederlander
Nominee
Scott Pask
Nominee
Scott Prisand
Nominee
Scott Rudin
Nominee
Scott Salmon
Nominee
Scott Sanders
Nominee
Scott Sanders Productions
Nominee
Scott Waara
Nominee
Scott Wentworth
Nominee
Scott Wise
Nominee
Scott Wittman
Nominee
Scott Zeilinger
Nominee
Sean Allan Krill
Nominee
Sean Campion
Nominee
Sean Connery
Nominee
Sean Hayes
Nominee
Sean Kenny
Nominee
Sean Mathias
Nominee
Seattle Repertory Theatre
Nominee
Sebastian Frost
Nominee
Second Stage Theatre
Nominee
SEL
Nominee
Semlitz/Glaser Productions
Nominee
Sergio Trujillo
Nominee
Seth D. Gelblum
Nominee
Seth M. Siegel
Nominee
Severn Darden
Nominee
Severn Partners Entertainment
Nominee
Seymour "Red" Press
Nominee
SFX
Nominee
SFX Entertainment
Nominee
SFX Theatrical Group
Nominee
ShadowCatcher Entertainment
Nominee
ShadowCatcher Entertainment/Vijay and Sita Vashee
Nominee
Shaina Taub
Nominee
Shakespeare Road
Nominee
Shakespeare's Globe
Nominee
Shakespeare's Globe Centre USA
Nominee
Shalita Grant
Nominee
Shana Carroll
Nominee
Shane MacAnally
Nominee
Shanna Silva
Nominee
Sharon A. Carr/Patricia R. Klausner
Nominee
Sharon D Clarke
Nominee
Sharon Jensen
Nominee
Sharon Karmazin
Nominee
Sharon McNight
Nominee
Sharon Washington
Nominee
Shaun Davey
Nominee
Shawn "Jay-Z" Carter
Nominee
She Loves Me
Nominee
Sheila Bond
Nominee
Sheila Hancock
Nominee
Sheldon Harnick
Nominee
Sheldon Stein
Nominee
Shelter Island Enterprises
Nominee
Shepard Coleman
Nominee
Shepperd Strudwick
Nominee
Sherie Rene Scott
Nominee
Sherman Yellen
Nominee
Sherwin M. Goldman
Nominee
Sheryl Kaller
Nominee
Sheryl Lee Ralph
Nominee
Shin/Coleman
Nominee
Shira Friedman
Nominee
Shirley Booth
Nominee
Shirley Herz
Nominee
Shirley Knight
Nominee
Shoshana Bean
Nominee
Showtime Networks
Nominee
Shucked
Nominee
Shuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
Nominee
Shuler Hensley
Nominee
Sian Phillips
Nominee
Sid Caesar
Nominee
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Nominee
Sidney Blackmer
Nominee
Sidney DuPont
Nominee
Sidney Michaels
Nominee
Sidney Poitier
Nominee
Sidney Schlenker
Nominee
Sidney Shlenker
Nominee
Sig Arno
Nominee
Signature Theatre
Nominee
Signature Theatre, Arlington, Va.
Nominee
Sigourney Weaver
Nominee
Silva Theatrical
Nominee
Simon and Stefany Bergson/Jennifer Maloney
Nominee
Simon Baker
Nominee
Simon Gray
Nominee
Simon Hale
Nominee
Simon McBurney
Nominee
Simon Russell Beale
Nominee
Simon Stephens
Nominee
Simone Genatt Haft
Nominee
Sine/ZPI
Nominee
Sinead Cusack
Nominee
Siobhan McKenna
Nominee
Sir John Gielgud
Nominee
Sir Kenneth MacMillan
Nominee
Sirkin/Mills/Baldassare
Nominee
SIX
Nominee
Six Degrees of Separation
Nominee
Skeleton Crew
Nominee
Skip Ewing
Nominee
Sky Lakota-Lynch
Nominee
Skylight
Nominee
Skyscraper
Nominee
Slava Smolokowski
Nominee
Soffer/Namoff Entertainment
Nominee
Solly Pernick
Nominee
Some Like It Hot
Nominee
Something Rotten!
Nominee
Sondra Gilman
Nominee
Sonia Friedman
Nominee
Sonia Friedman Productions
Nominee
Sonia Friedman Productions/Robert G. Bartner
Nominee
Sonny Tilders
Nominee
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nominee
Sony/ATV Music Publishing
Nominee
Sonya Tayeh
Nominee
Sophia Choi
Nominee
Sophia Gennusa, Oona Laurence, Bailey Ryon and Milly Shapiro
Nominee
Sophie Hayden
Nominee
Sophie Okonedo
Nominee
South Coast Repertory
Nominee
Soutra Gilmour
Nominee
Spencer Kayden
Nominee
Spencer Ross
Nominee
Spisto & Kierstead
Nominee
Spofford Beadle
Nominee
SpongeBob SquarePants
Nominee
Spring Awakening
Nominee
Spring Sirkin
Nominee
Square 1 Theatrics
Nominee
Stacey Mindich
Nominee
Stacy Carter
Nominee
Stacy Keach
Nominee
Stage Entertainment
Nominee
Stage Holding
Nominee
Stage Promotions Limited & Co.
Nominee
StageVentures 2009 Limited Partnership
Nominee
Stagevision
Nominee
Stan Lathan
Nominee
Stan Wojewodski, Jr.
Nominee
Standing CO Vation
Nominee
Stanley Holloway
Nominee
Stanley Lebowsky
Nominee
Stanley Shopkorn
Nominee
Stanley Silverman
Nominee
Stanley Tucci
Nominee
Stanley White
Nominee
Star of Indiana
Nominee
Stark Sands
Nominee
Starletta DuPois
Nominee
Starry Night Entertainment
Nominee
Staton Bell Group
Nominee
Staunch Entertainment
Nominee
Stefania Bulbarella
Nominee
Stephanie D'Abruzzo
Nominee
Stephanie J. Block
Nominee
Stephanie Kramer
Nominee
Stephanie Lawrence
Nominee
Stephanie McClelland
Nominee
Stephanie P. McClelland
Nominee
Stephanie P. McClelland/Hageman-Rosenthal
Nominee
Stephanie Rosenberg
Nominee
Stephen Adly Guirgis
Nominee
Stephen Bogardus
Nominee
Stephen Brackett
Nominee
Stephen Bray
Nominee
Stephen Brimson Lewis
Nominee
Stephen C. Byrd
Nominee
Stephen D. Rountree
Nominee
Stephen Daldry
Nominee
Stephen Dillane
Nominee
Stephen Douglass
Nominee
Stephen E. McManus
Nominee
Stephen Eich
Nominee
Stephen Elliot
Nominee
Stephen Flaherty
Nominee
Stephen Fry
Nominee
Stephen Geoffreys
Nominee
Stephen Graham
Nominee
Stephen Hanan
Nominee
Stephen Hendel
Nominee
Stephen Karam
Nominee
Stephen Kocis
Nominee
Stephen Kunken
Nominee
Stephen Lang
Nominee
Stephen Lynch
Nominee
Stephen Mangan
Nominee
Stephen McKinley Henderson
Nominee
Stephen Mear
Nominee
Stephen Moore
Nominee
Stephen Oremus
Nominee
Stephen Porter
Nominee
Stephen R. Friedman
Nominee
Stephen Rea
Nominee
Stephen Schwartz
Nominee
Stephen Sondheim
Nominee
Stephen Spinella
Nominee
Stephen Tobolowsky
Nominee
Steppenwolf Theater Co.
Nominee
Steppenwolf Theatre Co.
Nominee
Steppenwolf Theatre Company
Nominee
Steve Bozeman
Nominee
Steve Canyon Kennedy
Nominee
Steve Green
Nominee
Steve Kaplan
Nominee
Steve Kazee
Nominee
Steve Klein
Nominee
Steve Lawrence
Nominee
Steve Martin
Nominee
Steve Orich
Nominee
Steve Semlitz/Cathy Glaser
Nominee
Steve Sidwell
Nominee
Steve Traxler
Nominee
Steven Baruch
Nominee
Steven Boockvor
Nominee
Steven Boyer
Nominee
Steven Greil
Nominee
Steven Hoggett
Nominee
Steven Levenson
Nominee
Steven Lutvak
Nominee
Steven M. Levy
Nominee
Steven Sater
Nominee
Steven Silva
Nominee
Steven Skybell
Nominee
Steven Steinlauf
Nominee
Steven Tyler
Nominee
Steven Warnick
Nominee
Stevens Productions
Nominee
Stevens Productions Inc.
Nominee
Stevie Walker-Webb
Nominee
Stew
Nominee
Stewart F. Lane
Nominee
Stewart F. Lane & Bonnie Comley
Nominee
Stewart F. Lane,
Nominee
Stewart F. Lane/Bonnie Comley
Nominee
Stewart Laing
Nominee
Stewart Lane
Nominee
Sting
Nominee
Stockard Channing
Nominee
Stratford
Nominee
Stratford Festival of Canada
Nominee
Stratford Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
Stuart Ditsky
Nominee
Stuart Malina
Nominee
Stuart Oken
Nominee
Stuart Ostrow
Nominee
Stuart Thompson
Nominee
StyleFour Productions
Nominee
StylesFour Productions
Nominee
Sue Wagner
Nominee
Suffs
Nominee
SunnySpot Productions
Nominee
Suntory International
Nominee
Suntory International Corp
Nominee
Suntory International Corp.
Nominee
Susan Batson
Nominee
Susan Birkenhead
Nominee
Susan Brown
Nominee
Susan Browning
Nominee
Susan Dietz
Nominee
Susan Dietz/Mort Swinsky
Nominee
Susan Egan
Nominee
Susan Gallin/Mary Lu Roffe
Nominee
Susan Hilferty
Nominee
Susan Johnson
Nominee
Susan Liederman
Nominee
Susan Littler
Nominee
Susan MacNair
Nominee
Susan Quint Gallin
Nominee
Susan R. Rose
Nominee
Susan Strasberg
Nominee
Susan Stroman
Nominee
Susan Tatelman
Nominee
Susan Watson
Nominee
Susanne Brook
Nominee
Sutton Foster
Nominee
Suzan-Lori Parks
Nominee
Suzanne Bertish
Nominee
Suzanne Friedman
Nominee
Suzanne Golden
Nominee
Suzanne J. Schwartz
Nominee
Sven Ortel
Nominee
Sweeney Todd
Nominee
Sweet Charity
Nominee
Swen Swenson
Nominee
Swinsky/Filerman/Hendel
Nominee
Swoosie Kurtz
Nominee
Sybil Thorndike
Nominee
Sybille Pearson
Nominee
Sydney Beers
Nominee
Sydney Chaplin
Nominee
Sydney Lucas
Nominee
Sydney Walker
Nominee
Sylvia Herscher
Nominee
T. Edward Hambleton
Nominee
T.I.
Nominee
T.S. Eliot
Nominee
Taina Elg
Nominee
Take Me Out
Nominee
Takeshi Kata
Nominee
Takonkiet Viravan
Nominee
Takonkiet Viravan/Scenario Thailand
Nominee
Tal Yarden
Nominee
Talia Shire
Nominee
Talley Beatty
Nominee
Tallulah Bankhead
Nominee
Tamara Kinsella
Nominee
Tamara Tunie
Nominee
Tammy Blanchard
Nominee
Tammy Grimes
Nominee
Tango Argentino Dancers
Nominee
Tanya Link Productions
Nominee
Tanya Moiseiwitsch
Nominee
Tara Smith
Nominee
Tarell Alvin McCraney
Nominee
Tate Entertainment Group, Inc.
Nominee
Tatiana Kahvegian
Nominee
Taylor Cleghorn
Nominee
Taylor Louderman
Nominee
Taylor Mac
Nominee
Taylor Williams
Nominee
Taz DiGregorio
Nominee
Tazeena Firth
Nominee
TDF Open Doors
Nominee
Tectonic Theater Project
Nominee
Ted Forstmann
Nominee
Ted Hartley
Nominee
Ted L. Levy
Nominee
Ted Liebowitz
Nominee
Ted Ross
Nominee
Ted Shen
Nominee
Ted Snowdon
Nominee
Ted Sperling
Nominee
Ted Tulchin
Nominee
Teddy Van Bemmel
Nominee
Tennessee Williams
Nominee
TenTex Partners
Nominee
Teo Otto
Nominee
Terence Rattigan
Nominee
Teresa Stratas
Nominee
Terrence Mann
Nominee
Terrence McNally
Nominee
Terri & Timothy Childs
Nominee
Terry Allen
Nominee
Terry Allen Kramer
Nominee
Terry and Timothy Childs
Nominee
Terry Beaver
Nominee
Terry E. Schnuck
Nominee
Terry Hands
Nominee
Terry John Bates
Nominee
Terry Johnson
Nominee
Terry Kinney
Nominee
Terry Loftis
Nominee
Terry Schnuck
Nominee
Terry/Louise/Chris Lingner
Nominee
Tessie O'Shea
Nominee
TGA Entertainment
Nominee
Tharon Musser
Nominee
The 5th Avenue Theatre
Nominee
The Acting Company
Nominee
The Actors Studio Theatre
Nominee
The Actors' Fund of America
Nominee
The Adelaide Festival Centre
Nominee
The Alliance Theatre
Nominee
The Almeida Theatre Company
Nominee
The American National Theatre and Academy
Nominee
The American Repertory Theatre
Nominee
The Apple Tree
Nominee
The Araca Group
Nominee
The AW Group
Nominee
The Band's Visit
Nominee
The Baruch-Frankel-Viertel Group
Nominee
The Baruch-Viertel-Routh-Frankel Group
Nominee
The Berkeley RepertoryTheatre
Nominee
The Booking Office
Nominee
The Broadway Advocacy Coalition
Nominee
The cast of The Importance of Being Earnest
Nominee
The cast ofThe 2003 Broadway production of Big River
Nominee
The Center Theater Group/Ahmanson Theatre
Nominee
The Chelsea Theatre Center
Nominee
The Chichester Festival Theatre
Nominee
The Children's Theatre Company
Nominee
The Color Purple
Nominee
The Cripple of Inishmaan
Nominee
The David Merrick Arts Foundation
Nominee
The Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Nominee
The Dodgers
Nominee
The Dodgers and The Really Useful Group
Nominee
The Donmar Warehouse
Nominee
The Drama Book Shop
Nominee
The Druid Theatre Company
Nominee
The Elephant Man
Nominee
The Eugene O'Neill Theater Center
Nominee
The Fantasticks
Nominee
The Flaming Lips
Nominee
The Forstalls
Nominee
The Frankel-Baruch-Viertel-Routh Group
Nominee
The Frankel-Viertel-Baruch Group
Nominee
The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
Nominee
The Glass Menagerie
Nominee
The Goodman Theater
Nominee
The Goodman Theatre
Nominee
The Goodman Theatre of Chicago
Nominee
The Hartford Stage
Nominee
The Iceman Cometh
Nominee
The International Theatre Institute of the United States
Nominee
The John F. Kennedy Center
Nominee
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Nominee
The Joseph Papp Public Theater/New York Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
The Joseph Papp PublicTheater/New York Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
The Kennedy Center
Nominee
The King and I
Nominee
The Knifedge Creative Network
Nominee
The Lehman Trilogy
Nominee
The Leonore S. Gershwin 1987 Trust
Nominee
The Live Entertainment Corp. of Canada/Garth Drabinsky
Nominee
The Long Wharf Theatre
Nominee
The Lost Colony
Nominee
The Mark Taper Forum
Nominee
The McCarter Theatre Center
Nominee
The Menier Chocolate Factory
Nominee
The Minutes
Nominee
The Music Man
Nominee
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Nominee
The National Theatre
Nominee
The National Theatre Company of Great Britain
Nominee
The National Theatre of Great Britain
Nominee
The Nederlander Organization
Nominee
The Nederlander Producing Company of America Inc.
Nominee
The Negro Ensemble Company
Nominee
The New Group
Nominee
The New York Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
The New York Theatre Workshop
Nominee
The Old Globe
Nominee
The Old Vic Theatre Company
Nominee
The Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
The Outsiders
Nominee
The Pelican Group
Nominee
The Piano Lesson
Nominee
The Playwrights' Company
Nominee
The principal ensemble of La Bohème
Nominee
The Prom
Nominee
The Public Theater
Nominee
The Public Theater/New York Shakespeare Festival
Nominee
The Public Theatre
Nominee
The Really Useful Company
Nominee
The Really Useful Superstar Company Inc.
Nominee
The Really Useful Theater Co., Inc.
Nominee
The Rialto Group
Nominee
The Rocky Horror Company Ltd
Nominee
The Rodgers and Hammerstein Organization
Nominee
The Rose Tattoo
Nominee
The Routh-Frankel-Baruch-Viertel Group
Nominee
The Royal Court Theatre London
Nominee
The Royal National Theatre
Nominee
The Royal Shakespeare Company
Nominee
The Shakespeare Theatre Company, Washington, DC
Nominee
The Shakespearewrights
Nominee
The Shubert Organization
Nominee
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
Nominee
The Steppenwolf Theatre Company
Nominee
The Theatre Collection of the N.Y. Public Library
Nominee
The Theatre Guild
Nominee
The Theatre Guild-American Theatre Society
Nominee
The Trip to Bountiful
Nominee
The Utah Shakespearean Festival
Nominee
The Viertel-Baruch-Frankel Group
Nominee
The Visit
Nominee
The Weinstein Company
Nominee
The Weinstein Company/Norton Herrick
Nominee
The Who's Tommy
Nominee
The Yale Repertory Theatre
Nominee
TheaterDreams, Inc.
Nominee
Theatre 1963
Nominee
Theatre 1965
Nominee
Theatre Co.
Nominee
Theatre Communications Group
Nominee
Theatre de Complicite
Nominee
Theatre de la Jeune Lune
Nominee
Theatre Development Fund
Nominee
Theatre du Chatelet
Nominee
Theatre on Film and Tape Archive
Nominee
Theatre Productions
Nominee
Theatre World
Nominee
TheatreDreams
Nominee
TheatreDreams North America, LLC
Nominee
Thelma Holt
Nominee
Thelma Ritter
Nominee
Theodore Bikel
Nominee
Theodore Mann
Nominee
Theoni V. Aldredge
Nominee
Theresa Merritt
Nominee
They Might Be Giants
Nominee
This is Our Youth
Nominee
Thomas Fitzgerald
Nominee
Thomas H. Fitzgerald
Nominee
Thomas Hall
Nominee
Thomas Heggen
Nominee
Thomas Jefferson Byrd
Nominee
Thomas Kail
Nominee
Thomas Lynch
Nominee
Thomas Meehan
Nominee
Thomas Mitchell
Nominee
Thomas P. McCoy
Nominee
Thomas R. Skelton
Nominee
Thomas S. Murphy
Nominee
Thomas Sadoski
Nominee
Thomas Schippers
Nominee
Thomas Schumacher
Nominee
Thomas Skelton
Nominee
Thomas Viertel
Nominee
Thommie Walsh
Nominee
Thompson H. Rogers
Nominee
Thousand Stars Productions
Nominee
Three Knights, Ltd.
Nominee
Three Tall Women
Nominee
Ti Green
Nominee
Tim Carroll
Nominee
Tim Chappel
Nominee
Tim Curry
Nominee
Tim Deiling
Nominee
Tim Hatley
Nominee
Tim Herlihy
Nominee
Tim Hogue
Nominee
Tim Levy
Nominee
Tim Lutkin
Nominee
Tim Minchin
Nominee
Tim O'Heir
Nominee
Tim Pigott-Smith
Nominee
Tim Rice
Nominee
Tim Sanford
Nominee
Tim Shortall
Nominee
Timberlake Wertenbaker
Nominee
Timo Andres
Nominee
Timothy Bird
Nominee
Timothy Childs
Nominee
Timothy Gray
Nominee
Timothy Jerome
Nominee
Timothy Laczynski
Nominee
Timothy Myers
Nominee
Timothy O'Brien
Nominee
Timothy S. Mayer
Nominee
Tina Fey
Nominee
Tina Howe
Nominee
Tina Landau
Nominee
Tina Paul
Nominee
Tina: The Tina Turner Musical
Nominee
TNTDynaMite Productions
Nominee
Tobin Ost
Nominee
Toby Marlow
Nominee
Todd Graff
Nominee
Todd Haimes
Nominee
Todd Johnson
Nominee
Todd Rosenthal
Nominee
Todd Sickafoose
Nominee
Tom Aldredge
Nominee
Tom Bosley
Nominee
Tom Casserly
Nominee
Tom Conti
Nominee
Tom Courtenay
Nominee
Tom Crain
Nominee
Tom Curran
Nominee
Tom Edden
Nominee
Tom Ewell
Nominee
Tom Eyen
Nominee
Tom Gibbons
Nominee
Tom Gregory
Nominee
Tom Hanks
Nominee
Tom Hewitt
Nominee
Tom Hiddleston
Nominee
Tom Hollander
Nominee
Tom Hulce
Nominee
Tom Jones
Nominee
Tom Kirdahy
Nominee
Tom Kirdahy/Devlin Elliott
Nominee
Tom Kitt
Nominee
Tom Leonardis
Nominee
Tom McGowan
Nominee
Tom Moore
Nominee
Tom Morris
Nominee
Tom Murphy
Nominee
Tom O'Horgan
Nominee
Tom Pecinka
Nominee
Tom Pye
Nominee
Tom Scutt
Nominee
Tom Siracusa
Nominee
Tom Smedes
Nominee
Tom Smedes/Peter Stern
Nominee
Tom Snow
Nominee
Tom Stoppard
Nominee
Tom Sturridge
Nominee
Tom Viertel
Nominee
Tom Viola
Nominee
Tom Wopat
Nominee
Tomas MacAnna
Nominee
Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz
Nominee
Tommy Conners
Nominee
Tommy Steele
Nominee
Tommy Tune
Nominee
Toni Collette
Nominee
Toni Habib
Nominee
Toni-Leslie James
Nominee
Tonja Walker Davidson
Nominee
Tony Azito
Nominee
Tony Duquette
Nominee
Tony Kushner
Nominee
Tony Lo Bianco
Nominee
Tony Ponturo
Nominee
Tony Randall
Nominee
Tony Shalhoub
Nominee
Tony Sheldon
Nominee
Tony Straiges
Nominee
Tony Tanner
Nominee
Tony Walton
Nominee
Tony Yazbeck
Nominee
Tonya Pinkins
Nominee
Tootsie
Nominee
Topdog/Underdog
Nominee
Topol
Nominee
Tovah Feldshuh
Nominee
Townsend Teague
Nominee
Tracie Bennett
Nominee
Tracy Letts
Nominee
Travesties
Nominee
Trazana Beverley
Nominee
Trent Kowalik
Nominee
Tresa Hughes
Nominee
Trevor Nunn
Nominee
Trey Anastasio
Nominee
Trey Parker
Nominee
Trigger Street Productions
Nominee
Trinity Square Repertory Company
Nominee
Triple Play Broadway
Nominee
Triple Play Productions
Nominee
Triptyk Studios
Nominee
Trouble in Mind
Nominee
True Love Productions
Nominee
Tsidii Le Loka
Nominee
Tug Yourgrau
Nominee
Tulchin Bartner
Nominee
Tulchin Bartner Productions
Nominee
Tulchin/Bartner
Nominee
Tulchin/Bartner Productions
Nominee
Tulchin/Bartner/ATG
Nominee
Tulchin/Bartner/Bagert
Nominee
Tulchin/Bartner/Lauren Doll
Nominee
Tulchin/Jenkins/DSM
Nominee
TV Asahi
Nominee
Twelfth Night
Nominee
Twiggy
Nominee
Two Left Feet Productions/PowerArts
Nominee
Twyla Tharp
Nominee
Tyler Micoleau
Nominee
Tyne Daly
Nominee
Tyrone Guthrie
Nominee
Ultz
Nominee
Ulu Grosbard
Nominee
Una Jackman
Nominee
Una Merkel
Nominee
Under the Wire
Nominee
Universal Pictures
Nominee
Universal Pictures Stage Productions
Nominee
Universal Pictures Stage Productions/Glenn Ross
Nominee
Us Productions
Nominee
USA Ostar Theatricals
Nominee
Uta Hagen
Nominee
Uzo Aduba
Nominee
Valarie Pettiford
Nominee
Valerie Harper
Nominee
Valisia LeKae
Nominee
Van Kaplan
Nominee
Vanessa Redgrave
Nominee
Vanessa Williams
Nominee
Vasi Laurence
Nominee
Veanne Cox
Nominee
Veenerick & Katherine Vos Van Liempt
Nominee
Venetian Glass Productions
Nominee
Venuworks Theatricals
Nominee
Vera Allen
Nominee
Vera Guerin
Nominee
Victor Garber
Nominee
Victor H. Potamkin
Nominee
Victor Lurie
Nominee
Victor Spinetti
Nominee
Victor Syrmis
Nominee
Victor Trent Cook
Nominee
Victoria Clark
Nominee
Victoria Hamilton
Nominee
Victoria Maxwell
Nominee
Victory Gardens Theater
Nominee
Vienna Waits Productions
Nominee
Vincent Gardenia
Nominee
Vincent J. Donehue
Nominee
Vincent Paterson
Nominee
Vincent Sardi
Nominee
Vincent Sardi, Jr.
Nominee
Vineyard Theatre
Nominee
Vinnette Carroll
Nominee
Viola Davis
Nominee
Viola Rubber
Nominee
Violet
Nominee
Virginia Capers
Nominee
Virginia Gibson
Nominee
Virginia Martin
Nominee
Virginia Seidel
Nominee
Virginia Vestoff
Nominee
Vivek J. Tiwary
Nominee
Vivek Tiwary/Gary Kaplan
Nominee
Vivian Matalon
Nominee
Vivian Reed
Nominee
Vivien Leigh
Nominee
Vivien Merchant
Nominee
Voytek and Michael Levine
Nominee
Vy Higginsen
Nominee
W. McNeil Lowry
Nominee
W. Robert Lavine
Nominee
Waitress
Nominee
Walking Happy
Nominee
Walt Disney Theatrical Productions
Nominee
Walt Grossman
Nominee
Walter Bobbie
Nominee
Walter Fried
Nominee
Walter Matthau
Nominee
Walter Pidgeon
Nominee
Walter Slezak
Nominee
Walter Trarbach
Nominee
Walter Willison
Nominee
Wanda Mallette
Nominee
Wanda Richert
Nominee
Warner Bros.
Nominee
Warner Music Group
Nominee
Warner Theater Productions
Nominee
Warren & Jale Trepp
Nominee
Warren Austin
Nominee
Warren Beatty
Nominee
Warren Carlyle
Nominee
Warren Casey
Nominee
Warren Leight
Nominee
Warren Trepp
Nominee
Water for Elephants
Nominee
Waxman Williams Entertainment
Nominee
Waxman-Dokton
Nominee
Wayland D. Holyfield
Nominee
Wayne Barker
Nominee
Wayne Cilento
Nominee
Wayne Kirkpatrick
Nominee
Weatherby & Fishman LLC
Nominee
Weinstein Live Entertainment
Nominee
Weissberger Theater Group, Jay Harris
Nominee
Weissberger Theater Group/Jay Harris
Nominee
Wendell Cherry
Nominee
Wendell Pierce
Nominee
Wendy Federman
Nominee
Wendy Federman/Carl Moellenberg
Nominee
Wendy Federman/Jamie deRoy/Richard Winkler
Nominee
Wendy Hiller
Nominee
Wendy Wasserstein
Nominee
Werner Klemperer
Nominee
Wetrock Entertainment
Nominee
Whitney White
Nominee
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Nominee
Whoopi Goldberg
Nominee
Wilford Leach
Nominee
Wilfred Hyde-White
Nominee
Wilfrid Hyde White
Nominee
Will & Jada Pinkett Smith
Nominee
Will Brill
Nominee
Will Butler
Nominee
Will Chase
Nominee
Will Geer
Nominee
Will Holt
Nominee
Will Mahoney
Nominee
Will Pickens
Nominee
Will Steven Armstrong
Nominee
Will Swenson
Nominee
Will Trice
Nominee
Willa Kim
Nominee
Willette Klausner
Nominee
Willette Murphy Klausner/Reginald M. Browne
Nominee
William and Jean Eckart
Nominee
William Ball
Nominee
William Berlind
Nominee
William Berloni
Nominee
William Biff McGuire
Nominee
William Cantler
Nominee
William Court Cohen
Nominee
William Craver
Nominee
William David Brohn
Nominee
William Eckart
Nominee
William F. Brown
Nominee
William Finn
Nominee
William Franzblau
Nominee
William Gaskill
Nominee
William Gibson
Nominee
William Hammerstein
Nominee
William Hurt
Nominee
William Inge
Nominee
William Ivey Long
Nominee
William Jackson Harper
Nominee
William Johnson
Nominee
William Link
Nominee
William M. Hoffman
Nominee
William Megevick
Nominee
William Nicholson
Nominee
William Perry
Nominee
William Podmore
Nominee
William Ritman
Nominee
Williams/Waxman
Nominee
Williamstown Theatre Festival
Nominee
Willie Gilbert
Nominee
Willie Reale
Nominee
Willis/True Love Productions
Nominee
Willow Cabin Theatre Company
Nominee
Willy Falk
Nominee
Willy Russell
Nominee
Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Nominee
Wilson Milam
Nominee
Winkler/DeSimone
Nominee
Winnie Holzman
Nominee
Winston Ntshona
Nominee
Wit
Nominee
WLE MSG
Nominee
WLE MSG, LLC.
Nominee
Wonder City, Inc.
Nominee
Wonderful Productions
Nominee
Woody Allen
Nominee
Working Title Films
Nominee
WWLC
Nominee
Wynton Marsalis
Nominee
Xanthe Elbrick
Nominee
Yaha Abdul-Mateen II
Nominee
Yale Repertory Theater
Nominee
Yale Repertory Theatre
Nominee
Yan Tax
Nominee
Yasmina Reza
Nominee
Yasuhiro Kawana
Nominee
Yi Zhao
Nominee
Yolanda Adams
Nominee
You Can't Take it with You
Nominee
Yul Brynner
Nominee
Yul Vazquez
Nominee
Zach Grenier
Nominee
Zachary Levi
Nominee
Zack Brown
Nominee
Zakes Mokae
Nominee
Zan Charisse
Nominee
Zane Mark
Nominee
Zavelson Meyrelles Greiner Group
Nominee
Zebulon LLC
Nominee
Zeilinger Productions
Nominee
Zeljko Ivanek
Nominee
Zena Walker
Nominee
Zendog Productions
Nominee
Zero Mostel
Nominee
Zev Bufman
Nominee
Zoe Caldwell
Nominee
Zoe Wanamaker
Nominee
Zohra Lampert
Nominee
Zollo/Paleologos
Nominee
Zollo/Sine
Nominee
Zorba
What show would you like to search?
A Chorus Line
A Moon for the Misbegotten
A Raisin in the Sun
Amadeus
Do! I Do!
Dracula
Edward Albee's The Goat or Who Is Sylvia?
Equus
Exit the King
Follies
Fortune's Fool
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Long Day's Journey into Night
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Major Barbara
Mamma Mia!
Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me
Morning's at Seven
Nine The Musical
Shenandoah
Sleuth
Someone Waiting
Sweeney Todd
Tamburlaine the Great
The Crucible
The History Boys
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
The Ponder Heart
Urinetown The Musical
What the Wine-Sellers Buy
'Master Harold'...and the Boys
'Night, Mother
[Title of Show]
& Juliet
0
110 in the Shade
13 Daughters
1776
1984
27 Wagons Full of Cotton
33 Variations
42nd Street
6 Rms Riv Vu
70, Girls
9 to 5: The Musical
A Behanding In Spokane
A Boy Growing Up
A Case of Libel
A Catered Affair
A Chorus Line
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Story, The Musical
A Class Act
A Clearing in the Woods
A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine
A Day in Hollywood/A Night in the Ukraine
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg
A Delicate Balance
A Doll's House
A Doll's House, Part 2
A Doll's Life
A Far Country
A Few Good Men
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
A Gift of Time
A Grand Night for Singing
A Hand is on the Gate
A Hatful of Rain
A History of the American Film
A Hole In The Head
A Joyful Noise
A Lesson From Aloes
A Letter for Queen Victoria
A Life
A Little Night Music
A Loss of Roses
A Majority of One
A Man for All Seasons
A Matter of Gravity
A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Month in the Country
A Moon For the Misbegotten
A Night with Janis Joplin
A Passage to India
A Patriot for Me
A Raisin in the Sun
A Shot in the Dark
A Small Family Business
A Soldier's Play
A Strange Loop
A Streetcar Named Desire
A Taste of Honey
A Thousand Clowns
A Thurber Carnival
A Touch of the Poet
A Tuna Christmas
A View From the Bridge
A Visit To A Small Planet
A Walk in the Woods
A Year with Frog and Toad
Abe Lincoln in Illinois
Abelard and Heloise
Absence of a Cello
Absurd Person Singular
Act One
Adaptation
Advise and Consent
After Midnight
After the Fall
Agnes of God
Ah, Wilderness!
Aida
Ain't Broadway Grand
Ain't Misbehavin'
Ain't No Mo'
Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death
Ain't Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations
Airline Highway
Aladdin
Alice in Wonderland
All American
All God's Chillun
All in Good Time
All My Sons
All Over
All the Way
All the Way Home
All's Well That Ends Well
Almost Famous
Amadeus
Amen Corner
American Buffalo
American Idiot
American Psycho
American Utopia
Amour
Amy's View
An American Daughter
An American in Paris
An Enemy of the People
An Evening with Beatrice Lillie
An Ideal Husband
An Inspector Calls
Anastasia
And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little
Angel
Angel in the Wings
Angels Fall
Angels in America
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
Angels in America: Perestroika
Ann
Anna Christie
Anna in the Topics
Anna Karenina
Anne of the Thousand Days
Annie
Annie Get Your Gun
Another Part of the Forest
Antony and Cleopatra
Any Wednesday
Anya
Anyone Can Whistle
Anything Goes
Applause
Appropriate
Arcadia
Art
Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge
Arthur Miller's The Crucible
Arthur Miller's The Price
Arturo Ui
As Is
Asinamali!
Aspects of Love
Assassins
August Wilson's Jitney
August: Osage County
Auntie Mame
Avenue Q
Awake and Sing!
Baby
Baby It's You!
Back the the Future: The Musical
Back to the Future: The Musical
Bajour
Baker Street
Ballroom
Bandstand
Barbara Cook in Mostly Sondheim
Barefoot in the Park
Barnum
Barrymore
Be More Chill
Bea Arthur on Broadway, Just Between Friends
Beatlemania
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Beauty and the Beast
Becket
Bedroom Farce
Beetlejuice
Bells Are Ringing
Ben Franklin in Paris
Benefactors
Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo
Bent
Bernhardt/Hamlet
Betrayal
Between Riverside and Crazy
Beyond the Fringe
Big
Big Deal
Big Fish, Little Fish
Big River
Bill Maher: Victory Begins at Home
Billy
Billy Crystal 700 Sundays
Billy Elliot, The Musical
Biloxi Blues
Black and Blue
Black Comedy
Black Picture Show
Blackbird
Blaine-Thompson Advertising
Blast!
Bless You All
Blithe Spirit
Blood Brothers
Blood Knot
Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
Blue Denim
Blues for Mister Charlie
Blues in the Night
Boeing-Boeing
Bombay Dreams
Bonnie & Clyde
Boom Boom Room
Born Yesterday
Borstal Boy
Box With God
Bravo Giovanni
Breaking the Code
Brief Encounter
Brigadoon
Bright Star
Brighton Beach Memoirs
Brightower
Bring Back Birdie
Bring in 'da Noise/Bring in 'da Funk
Bring It On: The Musical
Broadway Bound
Broken Glass
Bubbling Brown Sugar
Buddy
Bullets Over Broadway: The Musical
Buried Child
Burn This
Bus Stop
Butley
Butterflies Are Free
Bye Bye Birdie
Cabaret
Cabaret at the Kit Kat Club
Cactus Flower
California
Caligula
Call Me Madam
Camelot
Can-Can
Candida
Candide
Canterbury Tales
Carmelina
Carnival
Carnival in Flanders
Caroline, or Change
Carousel
Casa Valentina
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Catch a Star
Catch Me If You Can
Cats
Chaplin: The Musical
Chapter Two
Charlie and Algernon
Chemin de Fer
Cheryl Crawford
Chess
Chicago
Child's Play
Children of a Lesser God
Chita Rivera: The Dancer's Life
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Choir Boy
Chronicle of a Death Foretold
City of Angels
Clarence Darrow
Closer
Clybourne Park
Clyde's
Coastal Disturbances
Coco
Collected Stories
Come Back, Little Sheba
Come Fly Away
Come From Away
Comedians
Comes a Day
Comin' Uptown
Command Decision
Company
Compulsion
Conduct Unbecoming
Constellations
Contact
Conversations With My Father
Copenhagen
Copperfield
Coram Boy
Cost of Living
Crazy for You
Crimes of the Heart
Crown Matrimonial
Cry for Us All
Cry-Baby
Curtains
Cyrano
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano: The Musical
Da
Dame Edna: Back with a Vengeance!
Dame Edna: The Royal Tour
Dames at Sea
Damn Yankees
Dana H.
Dance of Death
Dance With Me
Dancin'
Dancing at Lughnasa
Dangerous Games
Darkness At Noon
Darling of the Day
Daughter of Silence
Days of Wine and Roses
Dear Evan Hansen
Dear World
Death and the Maiden
Death of a Salesman
Deathtrap
Democracy
Destry Rides Again
Deuce
Dial "M" for Murder
Diana, The Musical
Dinner at Eight
Dirty Blonde
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Disaster!
Disgraced
Dividing the Estate
Do I Hear a Waltz?
Do Re Mi
Doctor Jazz
Does a Tiger Wear a Necktie?
Don Juan
Don Juan in Hell
Don't Bother Me
Don't Bother Me, I Can't Cope
Don't Dress for Dinner
Don't Play Us Cheap
Doubt
Douglas Urbanski
Dracula
Drat! The Cat!
Dream
Dreamgirls
Driving Miss Daisy
Duel of Angels
Dylan
Eastern Standard
Eclipsed
Edward Albee's Seascape
Edward Albee's The Goat or Who Is Sylvia?
Edward Albee's Three Tall Women
Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Elaine Stritch at Liberty
Electra
Elizabeth
Enchanted April
End of the Rainbow
End of the World
Enron
Enter Laughing
Entertaining Mr. Sloan
Epitaph for George Dillon
Equus
Eubie!
Eugene O'Neill's The Iceman Cometh
Eugenia
Everyday Rapture
Evita
Exit the King
Fade Out - Fade In
Faith Healer
Falsettos
Fanny
Farinelli and The King
Fat Ham
Father's Day
Fay Kanin
Fela!
Fences
Fiddler on the Roof
Fifth of July
Find Your Way Home
Finian's Rainbow
Fiorello!
First Monday in October
Five Finger Exercise
Five Guys Named Moe
Flora, the Red Menace
Flower Drum Song
Flying Over Sunset
Follies
Fool Moon
Footloose
for colored girls who have considered suicide / when the rainbow is enuf
For Love or Money
Forever Tango
Fortune's Fool
Forty Carats
Fosse
Four Baboons Adoring the Sun
Foxfire
Foxy
Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune
Freak
Freestyle Love Supreme
From the Second City
Frost/Nixon
Frozen
Fun Home
Funny Girl
Gary: A Sequel to Titus Andronicus
Gem of the Ocean
Generation
George M!
Georgy
Ghetto
Ghost The Musical
Gideon
Gigi
Girl From The North Country
Glengarry Glen Ross
God and Kate Murphy
God of Carnage
God's Favorite
Godspell
Golda
Golda's Balcony
Golden Boy
Golden Child
Golden Rainbow
Goldilocks
Good As Gold
Good Evening
Good Night, Oscar
Good People
Goodbye, Charlie
Goodbye, My Fancy
Goodnight, Oscar
Goodtime Charley
Gore Vidal's The Best Man
Grand Horizons
Grand Hotel
Grapes of Wrath
Grease
Great Day in the Morning
Greenwillow
Grey Gardens
Grey House
Grind
Groundhog Day
Groundhog Day The Musical
Guys and Dolls
Gypsy
Habeas Corpus
Hadestown
Hadrian VII
Hair
Hairspray
Half a Sixpence
Hallelujah, Baby!
Hamilton
Hamlet
Hand to God
Hands on a Hardbody
Hangmen
Happy Birthday
Happy End
Happy Hunting
Happy New Year
Happy Town
Harrigan 'n Hart
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child, Parts One and Two
Harvey
Having Our Say
Hay Fever
Hazel Flagg
Heartbreak House
Heavenly Twins
Hedda Gabler
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Heisenberg
Hell's Kitchen
Hello, Dolly!
Henry IV
Henry VIII
Henry, Sweet Henry
Here Lies Love
High Button Shoes
High Fidelity
High Society
High Spirits
Hillary and Clinton
Holiday
Holiday Inn
Hollywood Arms
Home
Honour
House of Flowers
How I Learned to Drive
How Now, Dow Jones
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Hughie
Hughie and Duet
Hurlyburly
I Am a Camera
I Am My Own Wife
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
I Do! I Do!
I Had a Ball
I Hate Hamlet
I Love My Wife
I Never Sang for My Father
I Ought to be in Pictures
I'm Not Rappaport
Ian McKellen Acting Shakespeare
If the Shoe Fits
If/Then
Illinoise
Illya Darling
In The Heights
In the Next Room (or the vibrator play)
Inadmissible Evidence
Incident at Vichy
Indecent
Indians
Indiscretions
Inherit the Wind
Ink
Inner City
Into the Woods
Invitation to a March
Irene
Irma La Douce
Irving Berlin's White Christmas
Is He Dead?
It Ain't Nothin' But the Blues
It's Only a Play
Ivanov
J. B.
J.B.
Jagged Little Pill
Jaja's African Hair Braiding
Jake's Women
Jamaica
James Goldman
James Joyce's The Dead
Jane Eyre
Jay Johnson: The Two and Only
Jekyll and Hyde
Jelly's Last Jam
Jerome Kern Goes to Hollywood
Jerome Robbins' Broadway
Jerry's Girls
Jersey Boys
Jerusalem
Jesus Christ Superstar
Jimmy
Joan of Lorraine
Joe Egg
Joe Turner's Come and Gone
John Murray Anderson's Almanac
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Journey's End
Juan Darien
Judgment at Nuremberg
Jumpers
Junk
K2
Kean
Kennedy's Children
Kiki & Herb Alive on Broadway
Kimberly Akimbo
King Charles III
King Hedley II
King Kong
King Lear
King of Hearts
Kinky Boots
Kismet
Kiss Me Kate
Kiss Me, Kate
Kiss of the Spider Woman
Knock Knock
Knockout
KPOP
Kwamina
La Bête
La Bohème
La Cage aux Folles
La Plume de Ma Tante
Lackawanna Blues
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill
Lamppost Reunion
Largely New York
Last of the Red Hot Lovers
Latin History For Morons
Laugh Whore
Leader of the Pack
Leap of Faith
Legally Blonde The Musical
Legs Diamond
Lempicka
Lend an Ear
Lend Me a Tenor
Lenny
Leopoldstadt
Les Blancs
Les Liaisons Dangereuses
Les Misérables
Lestat
Lettice and Lovage
Li'l Abner
Life (x) 3
Life of Pi
Lillian Hellman's The Little Foxes
Linda Vista
Little Glass Clock
Little Me
Little Shop of Horrors
Little Women
Liza's at The Palace
Lobby Hero
Lombardi
London Assurance
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Look Away
Look Back In Anger
Look Homeward, Angel
Look, We've Come Through
Looped
Loot
Lord Pengo
Lorelei
Lost in the Stars
Lost in Yonkers
Love Life
Love! Valour! Compassion!
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen
LoveMusik
Lovers
Lovers and Other Strangers
Lucifer's Child
Lucky Guy
Luther
Luv
Lysistrata Jones
M. Butterfly
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Macbeth
Machinal
Mack and Mabel
Maggie Flynn
Major Barbara
Mame
Mamma Mia!
Man and Boy
Man and Superman
Man of La Mancha
Man's Land
Marat/Sade
Marathon '33
Marco Millions
Marie Christine
Mark Twain Tonight!
Marlene
Marlowe
Mary Jane
Mary Poppins
Mary Stuart
Mary, Mary
Mass Appeal
Master Class
Match
Matilda The Musical
Mauritius
Me and My Girl
Mean Girls
Medea
Meet Me in St. Louis
Memphis
Merlin
Merrily We Roll Along
Metamorphoses
Metamorphosis
Meteor Shower
Metro
Middle of the Night
Midgie Purvis
Milk and Honey
Million Dollar Quartet
Misery
Miss Isobel
Miss Liberty
Miss Lonelyhearts
Miss Margarida's Way
Miss Saigon
Mister Roberts
MJ the Musical
Monty Python's Spamalot
Moon Over Buffalo
Moonchildren
More Stately Mansions
Morning, Noon and Night
Morning's at Seven
Mother Courage and Her Children
Mother Play
Mothers and Sons
Motown The Musical
Motown: The Musical
Moulin Rouge!
Mourning Becomes Electra
Movin' Out
Mr. President
Mr. Saturday Night
Mrs. Doubtfire
Mrs. Warren's Profession
Much Ado About
Much Ado About Nothing
Music Is
My Fair Lady
My Fat Friend
My Favorite Year
My Name is Lucy Barton
My Old Friends
My One and Only
N/A
Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812
Network
Never Gonna Dance
Never Too Late
New Girl In Town
New Haven
New York, New York
Newsies the Musical
Next Fall
Next to Normal
Nice Work If You Can Get It
Nick and Nora
Night and Day
Night, Mother
Nine
No Man's Land
No Strings
No Time for Sergeants
No, No Nanette
Noises Off
Not About Nightingales
November
Nude with Violin
Nuts
Of Mice and Men
Oh Coward!
Oh, Captain!
Oh, Kay!
Oh! What a Lovely War
Ohio State Murders
Oklahoma!
Old Times
Oliver
Oliver!
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
On Borrowed Time
On Golden Pond
On The Town
On the Twentieth Century
On Your Feet! The Story of Emilio and Gloria Estefan
On Your Toes
Once
Once More, With Feeling
Once on this Island
Once Upon a Mattress
Once Upon a Tailor
Ondine
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
One Man, Two Guvnors
One More River
Open Admissions
Orphans
Orpheus Descending
Oslo
Othello
Other Desert Cities
Otherwise Engaged
Our Country's Good
Our Town
Outside Mullingar
Over Here!
Pacific Overtures
Pack of Lies
Pal Joey
Parade
Paradise Square
Park Your Car in Harvard Yard
Passing Strange
Passion
Patriots
Period of Adjustment
Peter and the Starcatcher
Peter Pan
Phantom of the Opera
Philadelphia, Here I Come!
Phoenix '55
Photo Finish
Piaf
Pickwick
Picnic
Pipe Dream
Pippin
Platinum
Play It Again Sam
Play Memory
Play On!
Plaza Suite
Plenty
Point of No Return
Poor Bitos
Porgy and Bess
Portrait of a Queen
POTUS: Or, Behind Every Great Dumbass are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive
Prayer for the French Republic
Precious Sons
Prelude to a Kiss
Present Laughter
Prima Facia
Prima Facie
Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Private Lives
Promises, Promises
Proof
Providence
Prune Danish
Pump Boys and Dinettes
Purlie
Purlie Victorious
Putting It Together
Pygmalion
Quadrille
Quilters
Rabbit Hole
Race
Racing Demon
Radio Golf
Rags
Ragtime
Raisin
Rashomon
Reasons to Be Pretty
Reckless
Red
Red Roses for Me
Redhead
Redwood Curtain
Regina
Rent
Requiem for a Heavyweight
Requiem for a Nun
Rhinoceros
Richard III
Right You Are
Ring Round the Moon
Robert Fox
Rock 'n' Roll
Rock of Ages
Rocky
Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel
Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
Romance/Romance
Romanoff and Juliet
Rose
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
Ross
Rumors
Rumple
Runaways
Russell Simmons' Def Poetry Jam on Broadway
Sail Away
Saint Joan
Sally Marr...and Her Escorts
Same Time, Next Year
Sarafina!
Saratoga
Sarava
Say Goodnight Gracie
Say, Darling
Scandalous
Scapino
School of Rock
School of Rock- The Musical
School of Rock-The Musical
Sea Wall/A Life
Seascape
Season in the Sun
Seesaw
Separate Table
Separate Tables
Serious Money
Seussical
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Seven Descents of Myrtle
Seven Guitars
Sexaholix...a love story
Shadowlands
Shakespeare for my Father
Shakespeare's Cabaret
Shangri La
She Loves Me
Shelter
Shenandoah
Sherlock Holmes
Shinbone Alley
Shining City
Shirley Valentine
Shogun: The Musical
Short Eyes
Show Boat
Show Girl
Shrek The Musical
Shucked
Shuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
Side by Side by Sondheim
Side Man
Side Show
Sight Unseen
Singin' in the Rain
Sister Act
SIX
Six Degrees of Separation
Sixteen Wounded
Sizwe Banzi is Dead
Skeleton Crew
Skylight
Skyscraper
Slapstick Tragedy
Slava's Snowshow
Slave Play
Sleepy Hollow
Sleuth
Slow Dance on the Killing Ground
Sly Fox
Small War on Murray Hill
Smile
Smokey Joe's Cafe
Some Like It Hot
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me
Something Rotten!
Sondheim on Sondheim
Song and Dance
Sophisticated Ladies
Soul of Shaolin
South Pacific
South Pacifics
Souvenir
Speed-the-Plow
Spider-Man Turn Off The Dark
Spofford
Spoils of War
Spokesong
SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Musical
Spring Awakening
Springsteen on Broadway
St. Mark's Gospel
Staircase
Stalag 17
Stanley
Starlight Express
Starmites
State Fair
Steaming
Steel Pier
Stepping Out
Stereophonic
Stick Fly
Sticks and Bones
Stones in His Pockets
Stop the World - I Want to Get Off
Story Theatre
Strange Interlude
Streamers
Street Scene
Strider
Subways Are for Sleeping
Suffs
Sugar
Sugar Babies
Summer and Smoke
Summer, 1976
Summer: The Donna Summer Musical
Sunday in New York
Sunday in the Park with George
Sunrise At Campobello
Sunset Boulevard
Superior Donuts
Superman
Swan Lake
Sweat
Sweeney Todd
Sweet Bird of Youth
Sweet Charity
Sweet Smell of Success
Swing!
Swinging on a Star
Taboo
Take Her, She's Mine
Take Me Along
Take Me Out
Talk Radio
Tall Story
Talley's Folly
Tamburlaine the Great
Tango Argentino
Tartuffe
Tarzan
Tchin-Tchin
Tea and Sympathy
Tenderloin
That Championship Season
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
The 39 Steps
The Act
The Addams Family
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
The Amen Corner
The Andersonville Trial
The Apple Cart
The Apple Tree
The Apple Treet
The Assembled Parties
The Au Pair Man
The Audience
The Autumn Garden
The Bad Seed
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe
The Band's Visit
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel
The Beauty Part
The Beauty Queen of Leenane
The Belle of Amherst
The Best Little Whorehouse Goes Public
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
The Best Man
The Big Knife
The Birthday Party
The Book of Mormon
The Boy Friend
The Boy from Oz
The Boys in the Band
The Boys of Winter
The Bridges of Madison County
The Broadway Advocacy Coalition
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
The Capeman
The Caretaker
The Cave Dwellers
The Chairs
The Chalk Garden
The Changing Room
The Cher Show
The Cherry Orchard
The Children
The Chinese and Dr. Fish
The Circle
The Civil War
The Coast of Utopia
The Cocktail Party
The Cold Wind and the Warm
The Color Purple
The Columnist
The Constant Wife
The Consul
The Country Girl
The Country Wife
The Cripple of Inishmaan
The Crucible
The Crucifer of Blood
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
The Day the Money Stopped
The Deputy
The Desperate Hours
The Devil's Advocate
The Diary of Anne Frank
The Dinner Party
The Disenchanted
The Dresser
The Drowsy Chaperone
The Elephant Man
The Encounter
The Entertainer
The Father
The Ferryman
The Fig Leaves Are Falling
The Fighting Cock
The First
The First Breeze of Summer
The First Gentleman
The Floating Light Bulb
The Fourposter
The Front Page
The Full Monty
The Gay Life
The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
The Gershwins’ Porgy and Bess
The Gin Game
The Gingerbread Lady
The Girl Who Came to Supper
The Glass Menagerie
The Goat or Who Is Sylvia?
The Good Doctor
The Goodbye Girl
The Goodbye People
The Gospel at Colonus
The Grand Music Hall of Israel
The Grand Tour
The Grapes of Wrath
The Great Gatsby
The Great God Brown
The Great Sebastians
The Great White Hope
The Green Bird
The Happiest Girl in the World
The Happiest Millionaire
The Happy Time
The Heidi Chronicles
The Heiress
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club
The History Boys
The Homecoming
The Honeys
The Hostage
The Hothouse
The House of Blue Leaves
The Human Comedy
The Humans
The Iceman Cometh
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Inheritance
The Innocents
The Inspector General
The Invention of Love
The Island
The Jockey Club Stakes
The Kentucky Cycle
The Killing of Sister George
The King and I
The Lady and Her Music
The Lady from Dubuque
The Lady of the Camellias
The Lady of the Carnelias
The Lady of the Carnellias
The Lark
The Last Night of Ballyhoo
The Last of Mrs. Lincoln
The Last Ship
The Legend of Lizzie
The Lehman Trilogy
The Lieutenant
The Lieutenant of Inishmore
The Life
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
The Light in the Piazza
The Lion in Winter
The Lion King
The Little Dog Laughed
The Little Foxes
The Little Mermaid
The Lonesome West
The Long Dream
The Love Suicide at Schofield Barracks
The Lyons
The Madwoman of Chaillot
The Magic Show
The Man in the Glass Booth
The Man Who Came to Dinner
The Man Who Had All the Luck
The Marriage of Figaro
The Marriage-Go-Round
The Matchmaker
The Me Nobody Knows
The Medium
The Merchant of Venice
The Mighty Gents
The Mikado
The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore
The Minutes
The Miracle Worker
The Misanthrope
The Miser
The Moliere Comedies
The Moony Shapiro Songbook
The Most Happy Fella
The Motherf**ker with the Hat
The Music Man
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
The Nance
The National Health
The New Mel Brooks Musical Young Frankenstein
The News
The Night of the Iguana
The Night That Made America Famous
The Normal Heart
The Norman Conquests
The Notebook
The Odd Couple
The Other Place
The Outsiders
The Owl and the Pussycat
The Pajama Game
The People in the Picture
The Petition
The Phantom of the Opera
The Philanthropist
The Piano Lesson
The Pillowman
The Pirates of Penzance
The Play That Goes Wrong
The Play What I Wrote
The Pleasure of His Company
The Poison Tree
The Ponder Heart
The Potting Shed
The Present
The Price
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
The Prisoner of Second Avenue
The Producers
The Prom
The Rainmaker
The Rape of the Belt
The Real Thing
The Reluctant Debutante
The Retreat from Moscow
The Ride Down Mt. Morgan
The Right Honourable Gentleman
The Rink
The Ritz
The Rivals
The River Niger
The Road to Mecca
The Roar of the Greasepaint - The Smell of the Crowd
The Robber Bridegroom
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Rocky Horror Show
The Rope Dancers
The Rose Tattoo
The Rothschilds
The Royal Family
The Saint of Bleecker Street
The Scarlet Pimpernel
The School for Scandal
The School for Wives
The Scottsboro Boys
The Seafarer
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
The Secret Garden
The Seven Year Itch
The Shadow Box
The Shrike
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
The Sisters Rosensweig
The Skin of Our Teeth
The Sleeping Prince
The Song of Jacob Zulu
The Sound Inside
The Sound of Music
The Speed of Darkness
The Square Root of Wonderful
The Student Gypsy
The Subject was Roses
The Suicide
The Sunshine Boys
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife
The Tap Dance Kid
The Teahouse of the August Moon
The Tenth Man
The Testament of Mary
The Threepenny Opera
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine
The Trip to Bountiful
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
The Vamp
The Velocity of Autumn
The Visit
The Waltz Of The Toreadors
The Waverly Gallery
The Way of the World
The Wedding Singer
The West Side Waltz
The Who's Tommy
The Wild Duck
The Wild Party
The Will Rogers Follies
The Wiz
The Woman in White
The World According to Me
The World of Suzie Wong
The Year of Magical Thinking
The Young Man From Atlanta
There Was a Little Girl
Therese Raquin
They Knew What They Wanted
They're Playing Our Song
Thieves Carnival
This is Our Youth
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Those Were the Days
Thou Shalt Not
Three Days of Rain
Three Tall Women
Threepenny Opera
Thurgood
Tiger at the Gates
Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
Timbuktu!
Time of the Cuckoo
Time Remembered
Time Stands Still
Timon of Athens
Tina: The Tina Turner Musical
Tintypes
Tiny Alice
Titanic
To Grandmother's House We Go
To Kill a Mockingbird
Tommy Tune
Too Late The Phalarope
Too True To Be Good
Tootsie
Top Banana
Top Girls
Topdog/Underdog
Torch Song
Torch Song Trilogy
Tovarich
Toys in the Attic
Translations
Traveller Without Luggage
Travesties
Treemonisha
Trelawny of the "Wells"
Tribute
Tricks
Trinity Square Repertory Company
Triumph of Love
Trouble in Mind
Tru
True West
Tuck Everlasting
Twelfth Night
Twelve Angry Men
Twentieth Century
Twigs
Twilight: Los Angeles, 1992
Two by Two
Two For The Seesaw
Two Gentleman of Verona
Two Gentlemen of Verona
Two Shakespearean Actors
Two Trains Running
Two's Company
Ulysses in Nighttown
Uncle Vanya
Uptown...It's Hot!
Urban Cowboy The Musical
Urinetown The Musical
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Variety
Venus in Fur
Veronica's Room
Very Good Eddie
Victor/Victoria
Vincent in Brixton
Violet
Vivat! Vivat Regina!
Vivat! Vivat! Regina!
Wait Until Dark
Waiting for Godot
Waiting in the Wings
Waitress
Walking Happy
War Horse
War Paint
Warner Communications
Watch on the Rhine
Water for Elephants
Weekend
Welcome to the Club
Well
West Side Story
What Makes Sammy Run
What Makes Sammy Run?
What the Constitution Means to Me
What the Wine-Sellers Buy
Where's Charley?
Who Was That Lady I Saw You With?
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Who's Life Is It Anyway?
Whoop-Up
Whoopee!
Whoopi the 20th Anniversary Show
Whose Life Is It Anyway
Whose Life Is It Anyway?
Wicked
Wild Honey
Wilder, Wilder, Wilder
Wind in the Willows
Wings
Wise Child
Wish You Were Here
Wit
Witness for the Prosecution
Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
Woman of the Year
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Wonderful Town
Working
Wrong Mountain
Xanadu
Years Ago
Yentl
You Can't Take It With You
You Know I Can't Hear You When the Water's Running
You Never Can Tell
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
You're Welcome America. A Final Night with George W. Bush
Your Arm's Too Short to Box With God
Ziegfeld Follies
Zoot Suit
Zorba